Television

2004 Tyler's Choice Television Awards (Boldface = winners)

Best T.V. Series - Drama

24 (Joel Surnow, Robert Cochran, Howard Gordon, Brian Grazer & Tony Krantz)
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (Jerry Bruckheimer, Anthony E. Zuiker, Danny Cannon, Cindy Chvatal, Ann Donahue, Jonathan Littman, Carol Mendelsohn & William Petersen)
Joan of Arcadia (Barbara Hall & James Hayman)
The Sopranos (David Chase, Mitchell Burgess, Robin Green, Brad Grey, Ilene S. Landress & Terence Winter)
The West Wing (John Wells)

Best T.V. Series - Comedy
Arrested Development (Ron Howard, Brian Grazer, Mitchell Hurwitz & David Nevins)
Everybody Loves Raymond (Ray Romano, Philip Rosenthal, Tucker Cawley, Rory Rosegarten, Lew Schneider, Steve Skrovan, Stu Smiley & Jeremy Stevens)
Friends (Kevin S. Bright, David Crane, Marta Kauffman, Ted Cohen, Shana Goldberg-Meehan, Andrew Reich & Scott Silveri)
Sex and the City (Michael Patrick King, Cindy Chupack, John Melfi, Jenny Bicks & Sarah Jessica Parker)
The Simpsons (Al Jean, James L. Brooks, Matt Groening & Sam Simon)

Best Miniseries/TV Movie
And Starring Pancho Villa as Himself (Larry Gelbart, Joshua D. Maurer & Mark Gordon)
Angels in America (Cary Brokaw, Mike Nichols & Celia Costas)
Battlestar Galactica: The Mini-Series (Ronald D. Moore, David Eick & Harvey Frand)
The Lion in Winter (Robert Halmi Jr., Robert Halmi Sr., Martin Poll, Patrick Stewart & Dyson Lovell)
Something the Lord Made (Robert W. Cort, David Madden, Eric Hetzel & Mike Drake)

Best Variety Series
Chappelle's Show (Dave Chappelle, Neal Brennan & Michele Armour)
The Daily Show with Jon Stewart (Jon Stewart & Ben Karlin)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien (Lorne Michaels & Jeff Ross)
Late Show with David Letterman (Maria Pope, Barbara Gaines, Rob Burnett & Jude Brennan)
Saturday Night Live (Lorne Michaels)

Best Variety Special
57th Annual Tony Awards (Glenn Weiss & Gary Smith)
76th Annual Academy Awards (Louis J. Horvitz, Troy Miller & Joe Roth)
Chris Rock: Never Scared (Joel Gallen, Chris Rock & Michael Rotenberg)
Elaine Stritch: At Liberty (Helen Asquith & Jeff Folmsbee)
Ellen DeGeneres: Here and Now (Joel Gallen & Ellen DeGeneres)

Best Reality Series
Extreme Makeover: Home Edition (Craig Armstrong & Tom Forman)
Penn & Teller: Bullshit! (Mark Wolper & Stan Price)
Project Greenlight (Ben Affleck, Matt Damon, Dan Cutforth, Jane Lipsitz, Harvey Weinstein & Bob Weinstein)

Best Reality-Competition Series
The Amazing Race (Jerry Bruckheimer, Bertram van Munster & Jonathan Littman)
American Idol (Nigel Lythgoe, Ken Warwick, Cecile Frot-Coutaz & Simon Fuller)
The Apprentice (Mark Burnett & Donald Trump)
Last Comic Standing (Peter Engel, Barry Katz & Jay Mohr)
Survivor (Mark Burnett & Charlie Parsons)

Best Animated Program
Futurama ["The Sting"] (Matt Groening, David X. Cohen, Ken Keeler, Brian Sheesley & Patric M. Verrone)
Samurai Jack ["The Birth of Evil"] (Genndy Tartakovsky, Robert Alvarez & Don Shank)
The Simpsons ["Catch 'Em if You Can"] (Al Jean, James L. Brooks, Matt Groening, Sam Simon, Matthew Nastuk & Ian Maxtone-Graham)
South Park ["It's Christmas in Canada!"] (Trey Parker, Matt Stone & Anne Garefino)
SpongeBob Squarepants ["SpongeBob B.C."] (Stephen Hillenburg, Andrew Overtoom, Paul Tibbitt & Kent Osborne)

Best Actor - Drama
James Gandolfini - The Sopranos (Episode: "Where's Johnny?")
Anthony LaPaglia - Without a Trace (Episode: "Copycat")
Jerry Orbach - Law & Order (Episode: "C.O.D.")
Martin Sheen - The West Wing (Episode: "Memorial Day")
Kiefer Sutherland - 24 (Episode: "Day 3: 12:00 p.m. - 1:00 p.m.")

Best Actor - Comedy
Dan Castellaneta - The Simpsons (Episode: "Simple Simpson")
Kelsey Grammer - Frasier (Episode: "Goodnight, Seattle")
Matt LeBlanc - Friends (Episode: "The One Where Joey Speaks French")
Matthew Perry - Friends (Episode: "The One Where Chandler Gets Caught")
John Ritter - 8 Simple Rules (Episode: "Premiere")

Best Actor - Miniseries/TV Movie
Antonio Banderas - And Starring Pancho Villa as Himself
Mos Def - Something the Lord Made
Al Pacino - Angels in America
Alan Rickman - Something the Lord Made
Patrick Stewart - The Lion in Winter

Best Actress - Drama
Edie Falco - The Sopranos (Episode: "All Happy Families...")
Jennifer Garner - Alias (Episode: "The Two")
Mariska Hargitay - Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (Episode: "Control")
Allison Janney - The West Wing (Episode: "Access")
Amber Tamblyn - Joan of Arcadia (Episode: "Pilot")

Best Actress - Comedy
Jennifer Aniston - Friends (Episode: "The One with Rachel's Going Away Party")
Lauren Graham - Gilmore Girls
Patricia Heaton - Everybody Loves Raymond (Episode: "Fun with Debra")
Lisa Kudrow - Friends (Episode: "The One with Phoebe's Wedding")
Sarah Jessica Parker - Sex and the City (Episode: "An American Girl in Paris: Part Deux")

Best Actress - Miniseries/TV Movie
Glenn Close - The Lion in Winter
Helen Mirren - Prime Suspect 6: The Last Witness
Meryl Streep - Angels in America
Hilary Swank - Iron Jawed Angels
Emma Thompson - Angels in America

Best Sup. Actor - Drama
Steve Buscemi - The Sopranos (Episode: "Rat Pack")
Brad Dourif - Deadwood (Episode: "No Other Sons or Daughters")
Victor Garber - Alias (Episode: "Breaking Point")
Michael Imperioli - The Sopranos (Episode: "Long Term Parking")
John Spencer - The West Wing (Episode: "Memorial Day")

Best Sup. Actor - Comedy
Peter Boyle - Everybody Loves Raymond (Episode: "The Mentor")
Brad Garrett - Everybody Loves Raymond (Episode: "The Model")
John Mahoney - Frasier (Episode: "I'm Listening")
David Hyde Pierce - Frasier (Episode: "Goodnight, Seattle")
Jeffrey Tambor - Arrested Development (Episode: "Visiting Ours")

Best Sup. Actor - Miniseries/TV Movie
Alan Arkin - And Starring Pancho Villa as Himself
Justin Kirk - Angels in America
William H. Macy - Stealing Sinatra
Patrick Wilson - Angels in America
Jeffrey Wright - Angels in America

Best Sup. Actress - Drama
Stockhard Channing - The West Wing (Episode: "7A WF 83429")
Drea de Matteo - The Sopranos (Episode: "Long Term Parking")
Janel Moloney - The West Wing (Episode: "No Exit")
Mary Steenburgen - Joan of Arcadia (Episode: "Pilot")
Robin Weigert - Deadwood (Episode: "Deep Water")

Best Sup. Actress - Comedy
Kim Cattrall - Sex and the City (Episode: "An American Girl in Paris: Part Une")
Kristin Davis - Sex and the City (Episode: "Hop, Skip and a Week")
Cynthia Nixon - Sex and the City (Episode: "The Ick Factor")
Doris Roberts - Everybody Loves Raymond (Episode: "Thank You Notes")
Jessica Walter - Arrested Development (Episode: "My Mother, My Car")

Best Sup. Actress - Miniseries/TV Movie
Anne Heche - Grace's Choice
Anjelica Huston - Iron Jawed Angels
Angela Lansbury - The Blackwater Lightship
Mary-Louise Parker - Angels in America
Katee Sackhoff - Battlestar Galactica: The Mini-Series

Best Guest Actor - Drama
Keith Carradine - Deadwood (Episode: "Here Was a Man")
Ricky Gervais - Alias (Episode: "Facade")
Martin Landau - Without a Trace (Episode: "Shadows")
Bob Newhart - ER
William Shatner - The Practice (Episode: "War of the Roses")

Best Guest Actor - Comedy

Danny DeVito - Friends (Episode: "The One Where the Stripper Cries")
Michael J. Fox - Scrubs (Episode: "My Porcelain God")
Anthony LaPaglia - Frasier (Episode: "Goodnight, Seattle")
John Turturro - Monk (Episode: "Mr. Monk and the Three Pies")
Fred Willard - Everybody Loves Raymond

Best Guest Actress - Drama
Glenn Close - The West Wing (Episode: "The Supremes")
Viola Davis - The Practice (Episode: "We the People")
Louise Fletcher - Joan of Arcadia (Episode: "Do the Math")
Marlee Matlin - Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (Episode: "Painless")
Sharon Stone - The Practice (Episode: "The Chosen")

Best Guest Actress - Comedy

Christina Applegate - Friends
Georgia Engel - Everybody Loves Raymond
Cloris Leachman - Malcolm in the Middle (Episode: "Ida's Boyfriend")
Laura Linney - Frasier
Julia Louis-Dreyfus - Arrested Development (Episode: "Justice is Blind")

Best Directing - Drama
Christopher Chulack - ER (Episode: "The Lost")
Allen Coulter - The Sopranos (Episode: "Irregular Around the Margins")
Walter Hill - Deadwood (Episode: "Pilot")
Ryan Murphy - Nip/Tuck (Episode: "Pilot")
Tim Van Patten - The Sopranos (Episode: "Long Term Parking")

Best Directing - Comedy
Larry Charles - Curb Your Enthusiasm (Episode: "The Survivor")
Matthew Nastuk - The Simpsons (Episode: "Catch 'Em if You Can")
Anthony & Joe Russo - Arrested Development (Episode: "Pilot")
Tim Van Patten - Sex and the City (Episode: "An American Girl in Paris: Part Deux")
Robert B. Weide - Curb Your Enthusiasm (Episode: "The Car Pool Lane")

Best Directing - Miniseries/TV Movie

Bruce Beresford - And Starring Pancho Villa as Himself
Tom Hooper - Prime Suspect 6: The Last Witness
Andrey Konchalovskiy - The Lion in Winter
Mike Nichols - Angels in America
Joseph Sargent - Something the Lord Made

Best Writing - Drama Series
Mitchell Burgess & Robin Green - The Sopranos (Episode: "Irregular Around the Margins")
Michael Caleo - The Sopranos (Episode: "Where's Johnny?")
David Milch - Deadwood (Episode: "Pilot")
Hank Steinberg - Without a Trace (Episode: "Wannabe")
Terence Winter - The Sopranos (Episode: "Long Term Parking")

Best Writing - Comedy Series
David Crane & Marta Kauffman - Friends (Episode: "The Last One")
Mitchell Hurwitz - Arrested Development (Episode: "Pilot")
Joe Keenan & Christopher Lloyd - Frasier (Episode: "Goodnight, Seattle")
Michael Patrick King - Sex and the City (Episode: "An American Girl in Paris: Part Deux")
Ian Maxtone-Graham - The Simpsons (Episode: "Catch 'Em if You Can")

Best Writing - Miniseries/TV Movie
Robert Caswell & Peter Silverman - Something the Lord Made
Larry Gelbart - And Starring Pancho Villa as Himself
Tony Kushner - Angels in America
Ronald D. Moore & Glen A. Larson - Battlestar Galactica: The Mini-Series
Sally Robinson, Eugenia Bostwick-Singer, Raymond Singer & Jennifer Friedes - Iron Jawed Angels

Best Casting - Drama Series
24 (Peggy Kennedy & Debi Manwiller)
Carnivale (Wendy O'Brien & John Papsidera)
Deadwood (Libby Goldstein & Junie Lowry-Johnson)
The Sopranos (Sheila Jaffe & Georgianne Walken)
The West Wing (Laura Schiff)

Best Casting - Comedy Series
Arrested Development (Deborah Barylski & Geraldine Leder)
Curb Your Enthusiasm (Allison Jones)
Frasier (Jeff Greenberg)
Sex and the City (Jennifer McNamara)
The Simpsons (Bonita Pietila)

Best Casting - Miniseries/TV Movie
Angels in America (Ellen Lewis & Juliet Taylor)
Battlestar Galactica: The Mini-Series (Eric Dawson, Carol Kritzer & Robert J. Ulrich)
Iron Jawed Angels (Kathleen Chopin, Janet Hirshenson, Jane Jenkins & Liz Marks)
Something the Lord Made (Lynn Kressel & Pat Moran)
Traffic: The Miniseries (Stuart Aikins, Steve Brooksbank & Mary Jo Slater)

Best Cinematography - Series
Alias - Donald E. Thorin, Jr. (Episode: "Reunion")
Carnivale - James Glennon, Jeff Jur & Tami Reiker (Episode: "Milfay")
Friends - Nick McLean (Episode: "The One with Phoebe's Wedding")
The Sopranos - Phil Abraham (Episode: "Irregular Around the Margins")
The West Wing - Thomas Del Ruth (Episode: "7A WF 83429")

Best Cinematography - Miniseries/TV Movie
And Starring Pancho Villa as Himself - Peter James
Angels in America - Stephen Goldblatt
Iron Jawed Angels - Robbie Greenberg
The Lion in Winter - Sergei Koslov
Something the Lord Made - Donald M. Morgan

Best Costume Design - Series
Carnivale - Ruth Myers (Episode: "Milfay")
Deadwood - Janie Bryant (Episode: "Deadwood")
Sex and the City - Patricia Field (Episode: "An American Girl in Paris: Part Deux")
The Sopranos - Juliet Polcsa (Episode: "Rat Pack")
That 70's Show - Melina Root (Episode: "Sally Simpson")

Best Costume Design - Miniseries/TV Movie
And Starring Pancho Villa as Himself (Monica Araiz & Eduardo Castro)
Angels in America (Ann Roth)
Battlestar Galactica: The Mini-Series (Deborah Everton)
Iron Jawed Angels (Caroline Harris)
The Lion in Winter (Consolata Boyle)

Best Editing - Series
24 - Chris G. Willingham (Episode: "Day 3: 10:00 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.")
Arrested Development - Lee Haxall (Episode: "Pilot")
Curb Your Enthusiasm - Jon Corn (Episode: "The Survivor")
Deadwood - Freeman B. Davies (Episode: "Deadwood")
The Sopranos - William B. Stich (Episode: "Long Term Parking")

Best Editing - Miniseries/TV Movie
And Starring Pancho Villa as Himself - Mark Warner & Ed Warschlika
Angels in America - John Bloom & Antonia Van Drimmelen
Battlestar Galactica: The Mini-Series - Dany Cooper
The Lion in Winter - Henry Richardson
Something the Lord Made - Michael Brown

Best Ensemble - Drama
24 (Kiefer Sutherland, Elisha Cuthbert, Carlos Bernard, Reiko Aylesworth, James Badge Dale, Mary Lynn Rajskub, D.B. Woodside, Zachary Quinto & Dennis Haysbert)
Alias (Jennifer Garner, Ron Rifkin, Michael Vartan, Carl Lumbly, David Anders, Kevin Weisman, Melissa George, Greg Grunberg & Victor Garber)
Deadwood
The Sopranos (James Gandolfini, Edie Falco, Lorraine Bracco, Dominic Chianese, Michael Imperioli, Tony Sirico, Steve Schirripa, Drea de Matteo, Aida Turturro & Steve Buscemi)
The West Wing (Martin Sheen, Richard Schiff, Bradley Whitford, John Spencer, Stockhard Channing, Dule Hill, Janel Moloney, Joshua Malina & Allison Janney)

Best Ensemble - Comedy
Arrested Development (Jason Bateman, Will Arnett, Michael Cera, Portia de Rossi, Alia Shawkat, David Cross, Tony Hale, Jessica Walter & Jeffrey Tambor)
Curb Your Enthusiasm
Friends (Jennifer Aniston, Courteney Cox, Lisa Kudrow, Matt LeBlanc, Matthew Perry, David Schwimmer, Ana Faris, Aisha Tyler & Paul Rudd)
Sex and the City (Sarah Jessica Parker, Kim Cattrall, Kristin Davis, Cynthia Nixon, Chris Noth, David Eigenberg, John Corbett, Mario Cantone, Blair Underwood & Candice Bergen)
The Simpsons (Dan Castellaneta, Julie Kavner, Nancy Cartwright, Yeardley Smith, Hank Azaria & Harry Shearer)

Best Main Title Design
Angels in America (Randall Balsmeyer, J. John Corbett, Jim Rider & Amit Sethi)
Carnivale (Angus Wall, Patrick Murphy & Vonetta Taylor)
Deadwood
Joan of Arcadia
Nip/Tuck (Paul Matthaeus, Vincent Haycock, Eric S. Anderson & Paul Schneider)

Best Main Title Theme Music
Angels in America (Thomas Newman)
Deadwood (David Schwartz)
Monk (Randy Newman)
Nip/Tuck (Jeffrey Cain, Cedric Lemoyne & Gregory Slay)
Two and a Half Men (Lee Aronsohn, Grant Geissman & Chuck Lorre)

Best Makeup - Series
Carnivale - Steve Artmont & Simone Almekias-Siegl (Episode: "Babylon")
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation - Nicholas Pagliaro, John Goodwin & Jackie Tichenor (Episode: "Assume Nothing & All For Our Country")
Deadwood - John Rizzo, Adam Brandy & Deborah McNulty (Episode: "Here Was a Man")
Nip/Tuck - James MacKinnon & Thomas R. Burman (Episode: "Pilot")
Star Trek: Enterprise - Michael Westmore (Episode: "Zero Hour")

Best Makeup - Miniseries/TV Movie
And Starring Pancho Villa as Himself (Dorothy J. Pearl)
Angels in America (J. Roy Helland, John Caglione Jr. & Kelly Gleason)
Battlestar Galactica: The Mini-Series
The Lion in Winter (Klari Szinek)
The Reagans (Stephen Dupuis)

Best Music Composition - Series
24 - Sean Callery (Episode: "Day 3: 6:00 a.m. - 7:00 a.m.")
Dead Like Me - Stewart Copeland (Episode: "Pilot")
Line of Fire - Larry Groupe (Episode: "Eminence Front")
The Simpsons - Alf Clausen (Episode: "Treehouse of Horror XIV")
Star Trek: Enterprise - Velton Ray Bunch (Episode: "Similitude")

Best Music Composition - Miniseries/TV Movie

Angels in America - Thomas Newman
Battlestar Galactica: The Mini-Series - Richard Gibbs
Eloise at Christmastime - Bruce Broughton
Helter Skelter - Mark Snow
The Nazi Officer's Wife - Sheldon Mirowitz

Best Music & Lyrics
The Fairly OddParents - "Wish Come True!" (Butch Hartman, Steve Marmel & Guy Moon)
Futurama - "I Want My Hands Back" (Ken Keeler)
The Simpsons - "Vote for a Winner" (Alf Clausen & Dana Gould)

Best Production Design - Series
Alias - Scott Chambliss & Karen Manthey (Episode: "Reunion")
Carnivale - Bernt Amadeus Capra & Leslie McCarthy-Frankenheimer (Episode: "Milfay")
Deadwood - Maria Rebman Caso, John F. Brown & Maria Nay (Episode: "Deadwood")
The Sopranos - Bob Shaw & Janet Shaw (Episode: "Long Term Parking")
The West Wing - Kenneth Hardy & Ellen Totleben (Episode: "Gaza")

Best Production Design - Miniseries/TV Movie
And Starring Pancho Villa as Himself (Herbert Pinter & Jay Aroesty)
Angels in America (Stuart Wuertzel & George DeTitta Jr.)
Battlestar Galactica: The Mini-Series (Richard Hudolin & Shirley Inget)
Horatio Hornblower (Rob Harris & Tina Jones)
The Lion in Winter (Roger Hall & Istvan Toth)

Best Sound - Series
24 - Pembrooke Andrews, Jeff Whitcher, Paul Menichini & Todd Morrissey (Episode: "Day 3: 12:00 a.m. - 1:00 a.m.")
Alias - Tom deGorter, Robert Appere & Edward C. Carr III (Episode: "The Two")
Deadwood - Stephen H. Flick, William Freesh & R. Russell Smith (Episode: "Deadwood")
The Sopranos - Jason George, Kevin Burns & Todd Orr (Episode: "Long Term Parking")
The West Wing - Thomas A. Harris, Walter Newman, Dan Hiland & Gary D. Rogers (Episode: "An Khe")

Best Sound - Miniseries/TV Movie
And Starring Pancho Villa as Himself (Geoffrey G. Rubay, Adam Jenkins & Drew Webster)
Angels in America (Lee Dichter & Ron Bochar)
Battlestar Galactica: The Mini-Series (Jack Levy, Kevin Burns & Todd Orr)
Something the Lord Made (Richard Taylor, Rick Ash & Adam Jenkins)
Traffic: The Miniseries (Kevin Patrick Burns & Tony Lamberti)

Best Visual Effects
24 (Episode: "Day 3: 10:00 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.")
Angels in America - Richard Edlund, Ron Simonson, Liz Ralston & Don Greenberg (Episode: "Perestroika")
Battlestar Galactica: The Mini-Series - Gary Hutzel, Patricia Gannon, Christopher Jones & Emile Edwin Smith (Episode: "Part 1")
Dead Like Me - Jennifer McEachern, Mark Breakspear, Carmen Pollard & Colin Liggett (Episode: "Pilot")
Star Trek: Enterprise - Dan Curry, Ronald B. Moore, Elizabeth Castro & Paul Hill (Episode: "Countdown")

Best Voice Acting
John DiMaggio - Futurama for voicing Bender in "The Sting"
Julie Kavner - The Simpsons for voicing Marge Simpson in "Co-Dependent's Day"
Tom Kenny - SpongeBob Squarepants for voicing SpongeBob Squarepants in "SpongeBob B.C."
Brittany Murphy - King of the Hill for voicing Luanne Platter in "Girl, You'll Be a Giant Soon"
Harry Shearer - The Simpsons for voicing C. Montgomery Burns in "Fraudcast News"
----
2005 Tyler's Choice Television Awards

Best T.V. Series - Drama
24 (Joel Surnow, Robert Cochran, Howard Gordon, Brian Grazer & Evan Katz)
Deadwood (David Milch & Gregg Fienberg)
Lost (J.J. Abrams, Jack Bender, Bryan Burk, Carlton Cuse & Damon Lindelof)
Six Feet Under (Alan Ball, Robert Greenblatt, David Janollari, Bruce Eric Kaplan & Alan Poul)
The West Wing (John Wells, Alex Graves & Christopher Misiano)

Best T.V. Series - Comedy
Arrested Development (Ron Howard, Brian Grazer, Mitchell Hurwitz & David Nevins)
Desperate Housewives (Marc Cherry, Michael Edelstein & Tom Spezialy)
Everybody Loves Raymond (Ray Romano, Philip Rosenthal, Tucker Cawley, Rory Rosegarten, Mike Royce, Lew Schneider, Aaron Shure, Steve Skrovan, Stu Smiley & Jeremy Stevens)
Gilmore Girls (Daniel Palladino, Amy Sherman-Palladino & Gavin Polone)
Scrubs (Bill Lawrence)

Best Miniseries/TV Movie
Empire Falls (Paul Newman, Marc Platt, Fred Schepisi & William Teitler)
Lackawanna Blues (Halle Berry, Vince Cirrincione & Nellie Nugiel)
The Life and Death of Peter Sellers (George Faber, Charles Pattinson, David M. Thompson & Simon Bosanquet)
The Office Special (Anil Gupta, Jon Plowman & Ash Atalla)
Warm Springs (Celia D. Costas, Mark Gordon & Chrisann Verges)

Best Variety Series
Da Ali G Show (Sacha Baron Cohen, Dan Mazer & Peter Fincham)
The Daily Show with Jon Stewart (Jon Stewart & Ben Karlin)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien (Lorne Michaels & Jeff Ross)
Real Time with Bill Maher (Bill Maher, Scott Carter, Brad Grey, Sheila Griffiths & Marc Gurvitz)
Saturday Night Live (Lorne Michaels)

Best Variety Special
58th Annual Tony Awards (Glenn Weiss & Ricky Kirshner)
77th Annual Academy Awards (Louis J. Horvitz & Jeff Stilson)
Everybody Loves Raymond: The Last Laugh (Jonathan Buss, Ray Romano & Phil Rosenthal)
Summer Olympic Games XXVIII - Opening Ceremony
Whoopi Goldberg: Back on Broadway (Marty Callner & Whoopi Goldberg)

Best Reality Series
Antiques Roadshow (Marsha Bemko)
Extreme Makeover: Home Edition (Tom Forman)
Penn & Teller: Bullshit! (Mark Wolper & Stan Price)

Best Reality-Competition Series
The Amazing Race (Jerry Bruckheimer, Bertram van Munster, Jonathan Littman & Hayma "Screech" Washington)
American Idol (Nigel Lythgoe, Ken Warwick, Cecile Frot-Coutaz & Simon Fuller)
The Apprentice (Mark Burnett, Jay Bienstock & Donald Trump)
Project Runway (Harvey Weinstein, Bob Weinstein, Dan Cutfroth, Jane Lipsitz & Heidi Klum)
Survivor (Mark Burnett, Charlie Parsons & Tom Shelly)

Best Animated Program
Family Guy - "North by North Quahog" (Seth MacFarlane, David A. Goodman, Chris Sheridan & Peter Shin)
Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends - "Store Wars" (Craig McCracken, Brian A. Miller & Lauren Faust)
The Simpsons - "Future-Drama" (Al Jean, James L. Brooks, Matt Groening, Sam Simon, Ian Maxtone-Graham, Matt Selman & Mike B. Anderson)
South Park - "Best Friends Forever" (Trey Parker, Matt Stone & Anne Garefino)
SpongeBob Squarepants - "Fear of a Krabby Patty/Shell of a Man" (Stephen Hillenburg, Alan Smart, Tom Yasumi, C.H. Greenblatt, Paul Tibbitt & Mike Bell)

Best Actor - Drama
Hank Azaria - Huff (Episode: "Crazy, Nuts and All Fucked Up")
Hugh Laurie - House (Episode: "Detox")
Ian McShane - Deadwood (Episode: "The Whores Can Come")
James Spader - Boston Legal (Episode: "Death Be Not Proud")
Kiefer Sutherland - 24 (Episode: "Day 4: 2:00 a.m. - 3:00 a.m.")

Best Actor - Comedy
Jason Bateman - Arrested Development (Episode: "Righteous Brothers")
Zach Braff - Scrubs (Episode: "My Last Chance")
Eric McCormack - Will & Grace (Episode: "Queens for a Day")
Ray Romano - Everybody Loves Raymond (Episode: "The Power of No")
Tony Shalhoub - Monk (Episode: "Mr. Monk Takes His Medicine")

Best Actor - Miniseries/TV Movie
Kenneth Branagh - Warm Springs
Ricky Gervais - The Office Special
Ed Harris - Empire Falls
Jonathan Rhys Meyers - Elvis
Geoffrey Rush - The Life and Death of Peter Sellers

Best Actress - Drama
Kristen Bell - Veronica Mars (Episode: "Pilot")
Glenn Close - The Shield (Episode: "Hurt")
Jennifer Garner - Alias (Episode: "Before the Flood")
Mariska Hargitay - Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (Episode: "Charisma")
Evangeline Lilly - Lost (Episode: "Pilot")

Best Actress - Comedy
Lauren Graham - Gilmore Girls (Episode: "Say Goodbye to Daisy Miller")
Teri Hatcher - Desperate Housewives (Episode: "Move On")
Patricia Heaton - Everybody Loves Raymond (Episode: "The Finale")
Felicity Huffman - Desperate Housewives (Episode: "Pilot")
Eva Longoria - Desperate Housewives (Episode: "Children Will Listen")

Best Actress - Miniseries/TV Movie
Halle Berry - Their Eyes Were Watching God
Blythe Danner - Back When We Were Grownups
S. Epatha Merkerson - Lackawanna Blues
Cynthia Nixon - Warm Springs
Miranda Richardson - The Lost Prince

Best Sup. Actor - Drama
Alan Alda - The West Wing (Episode: "In God We Trust")
Walton Goggins - The Shield (Episode: "Back in the Hole")
Terry O'Quinn - Lost (Episode: "Walkabout")
Oliver Platt - Huff (Episode: "Crazy, Nuts and All Fucked Up")
William Shatner - Boston Legal (Episode: "Tortured Souls")

Best Sup. Actor - Comedy
Will Arnett - Arrested Development (Episode: "Righteous Brothers")
Peter Boyle - Everybody Loves Raymond (Episode: "Tasteless Frank")
Brad Garrett - Everybody Loves Raymond (Episode: "Pat's Secret")
Jeremy Piven - Entourage (Episode: "Busey and the Beach")
Jeffrey Tambor - Arrested Development (Episode: "Righteous Brothers")

Best Sup. Actor - Miniseries/TV Movie
Philip Seymour Hoffman - Empire Falls
John Lithgow - The Life and Death of Peter Sellers
Paul Newman - Empire Falls
Christopher Plummer - Our Fathers
Randy Quaid - Elvis

Best Sup. Actress - Drama
Shorheh Aghdashloo - 24 (Episode: "Day 4: 12:00 p.m. - 1:00 p.m.")
Stockhard Channing - The Good Wife (Epsiode: "The Wake Up Call")
Blythe Danner - Huff (Episode: "Christmas is Ruined")
Sandra Oh - Grey's Anatomy (Episode: "Save Me")
C.C.H. Pounder - The Shield (Episode: "Dog House")

Best Sup. Actress - Comedy
Kelly Bishop - Gilmore Girls
Portia de Rossi - Arrested Development (Episode: "Burning Love")
Megan Mullally - Will & Grace (Episode: "Saving Grace, Again")
Doris Roberts - Everybody Loves Raymond (Episode: "The Finale")
Jessica Walter - Arrested Development (Episode: "Motherboy XXX")

Best Sup. Actress - Miniseries/TV Movie
Jane Alexander - Warm Springs
Kathy Bates - Warm Springs
Camryn Manheim - Elvis
Charlize Theron - The Life and Death of Peter Sellers
Emily Watson - The Life and Death of Peter Sellers

Best Guest Actor - Drama
Martin Landau - Without a Trace (Episode: "John Michaels")
Ray Liotta - ER (Episode: "Time of Death")
Alfred Molina - Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (Episode: "Night")
Martin Short - Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (Episode: "Pure")
Jimmy Smits - The West Wing (Episode: "Liftoff")

Best Guest Actor - Comedy
Bobby Cannavale - Will & Grace (Episode: "Queens for a Day")
Jeff Goldblum - Will & Grace
Matthew Perry - Scrubs (Episode: "My Unicorn")
Ben Stiller - Arrested Development (Episode: "Sword of Destiny")
Fred Willard - Everybody Loves Raymond (Episode: "Pat's Secret")

Best Guest Actress - Drama
Swoosie Kurtz - Huff (Episode: "Christmas is Ruined")
Cloris Leachman - Joan of Arcadia (Episode: "The Cat")
Lena Olin - Alias (Episode: "Search and Rescue")
Amanda Plummer - Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (Episode: "Weak")
Annie Potts - Huff (Episode: "Control")

Best Guest Actress - Comedy
Georgia Engel - Everybody Loves Raymond (Episode: "Pat's Secret")
Kathryn Joosten - Desperate Housewives (Episode: "Love is in the Air")
Cloris Leachman - Malcolm in the Middle
Julia Louis-Dreyfus - Arrested Development
Liza Minnelli - Arrested Development

Best Directing - Drama
J.J. Abrams - Lost (Episode: "Pilot")
Alex Graves - The West Wing (Episode: "2162 Votes")
Peter Horton - Grey's Anatomy (Episode: "A Hard Day's Night")
Quentin Tarantino - CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (Episode: "Grave Danger")
Scott Winant - Huff (Episode: "Crazy, Nuts and All Fucked Up")

Best Directing - Comedy
David Frankel - Entourage (Episode: "Pilot")
Gary Halvorson - Everybody Loves Raymond (Episode: "The Finale")
Charles McDougall - Desperate Housewives (Episode: "Pilot")
Joe Russo - Arrested Development (Episode: "Motherboy XXX")
Randall Zisk - Monk (Episode: "Mr. Monk Takes His Medicine")

Best Directing - Miniseries/TV Movie
Ricky Gervais & Stephen Merchant - The Office Special
Stephen Hopkins - The Life and Death of Peter Sellers
Joseph Sargent - Warm Springs
Fred Schepisi - Empire Falls
George C. Wolfe - Lackawanna Blues

Best Writing - Drama Series
J.J. Abrams, Jeffrey Lieber & Damon Lindelof - Lost (Episode: "Pilot")
Denis Leary & Peter Tolan - Rescue Me (Episode: "Pilot")
Ronald D. Moore - Battlestar Galactica (Episode: "33")
George Pelecanos & David Simon - The Wire (Episode: "Middle Ground")
David Shore - House (Episode: "Three Stories")

Best Writing - Comedy Series
Marc Cherry - Desperate Housewives (Episode: "Pilot")
Doug Ellin & Larry Charles - Entourage (Episode: "Busey and the Beach")
Mitchell Hurwitz & Jim Vallely - Arrested Development (Episode: "Righteous Brothers")
Ray Romano, Phil Rosenthal, Tucker Cawley, Lew Schneider, Steve Skrovan, Jeremy Stevens, Mike Royce, Aaron Shure, Tom Caltabiano & Leslie Caveny - Everybody Loves Raymond (Episode: "The Finale")
Amy Sherman-Palladino - Gilmore Girls (Episode: "Wedding Bell Blues")

Best Writing - Miniseries/TV Movie
Rene Echevarria & Scott Peters - The 4400
Ricky Gervais & Stephen Merchant - The Office Special
Christopher Markus & Stephen McFeely - The Life and Death of Peter Sellers
Margaret Nagle - Warm Springs
Richard Russo - Empire Falls

Best Casting - Drama Series
24 (Peggy Kennedy & Debi Manwiller)
Deadwood (Libby Goldstein & Junie Lowry-Johnson)
Grey's Anatomy (John Brace & Linda Lowy)
House (Amy Lippens)
Lost (Veronica Collins, Mandy Sherman, April Webster & Alyssa Weisberg)

Best Casting - Comedy Series
Arrested Development (Allison Jones)
Desperate Housewives (Scott Genkinger & Junie Lowry-Johnson)
Entourage (Sheila Jaffe, Meredith Tucker & Georgianne Walken)
Scrubs (Brett Benner & Debby Romano)
Will & Grace (Tracy Lilienfeld)

Best Casting - Miniseries/TV Movie
Elvis (Beth Blanks, Steve Brooksbank & Mary Jo Slater)
Empire Falls (Avy Kaufman)
Lackawanna Blues (John Papsidera)
The Life and Death of Peter Sellers (Nina Gold)
Warm Springs (Shay Griffin & Lynn Kressel)

Best Cinematography - Series
24 - Rodney Charters (Episode: "Day 4: "5:00 a.m. - 6:00 a.m.")
Carnivale - Jeff Jur (Episode: "Lincoln Highway")
Deadwood - James Glennon (Episode: "Complications")
Gilmore Girls - Richard Rawlings, Jr. (Episode: "Wedding Bell Blues")
Six Feet Under - Lowell Patterson (Episode: "Untitled")

Best Cinematography - Miniseries/TV Movie
Empire Falls - Ian Baxter
Faith of My Fathers - Bill Roe
Lackawanna Blues - Ivan Strasburg
The Life and Death of Peter Sellers - Peter Levy
Warm Springs - Robbie Greenberg

Best Costume Design - Series
Arrested Development - Katie Sparks
Carnivale - Chrisi Karvonides-Dushenko
Deadwood - Janie Bryant
Desperate Housewives - Catherine Adair
Six Feet Under - Jill Ohanneson

Best Costume Design - Miniseries/TV Movie
Elvis (Eduardo Castro)
Empire Falls (Donna Zakowska)
The Life and Death of Peter Sellers (Jill Taylor)
The Lost Prince (Odile Dicks-Mireaux)
Warm Springs (Hope Hanafin)

Best Editing - Series
24 - Chris G. Willingham (Episode: "Day 4: 7:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.")
Arrested Development - Robert Bramwell (Episode: "Motherboy XXX")
Deadwood - Stephen Mark (Episode: "A Lie Agreed Upon: Part I")
Desperate Housewives - Michael Berenbaum (Episode: "Pilot")
Lost - Mary Jo Markey (Episode: "Pilot")

Best Editing - Miniseries/TV Movie
Empire Falls - Kate Williams
Lackawanna Blues - Brian A. Kates
The Life and Death of Peter Sellers - John Smith
The Office Special - Nigel Williams
Warm Springs - Michael Brown

Best Ensemble - Drama
Battlestar Galactica (Edward James Olmos, Mary McDonnell, Katee Sackhoff, Jamie Bamber, James Callis, Grace Park, Michael Hogan, Aaron Douglas & Paul Campbell)
Deadwood
Lost (Matthew Fox, Evangeline Lilly, Naveen Andrews, Maggie Grace, Josh Holloway, Yunjin Kim, Ian Somerhalder, Daniel Dae Kim & Terry O'Quinn)
Six Feet Under (Peter Krause, Michael C. Hall, Lauren Ambrose, Frances Conroy, Peter Facinelli, Ben Foster, Rachel Griffiths, Freddy Rodriguez, Justin Theroux & James Cromwell)
The West Wing (Martin Sheen, Richard Schiff, Bradley Whitford, John Spencer, Stockhard Channing, Dule Hill, Janel Moloney, Allison Janney, Alan Alda & Jimmy Smits)

Best Ensemble - Comedy
Arrested Development (Jason Bateman, Will Arnett, David Cross, Jeffrey Tambor, Jessica Walter, Portia de Rossi, Michael Cera, Alia Shawkat & Tony Hale)
Desperate Housewives (Felicity Huffman, Teri Hatcher, Marcia Cross, Eva Longoria, Nicolette Sheridan, James Denton, Steven Culp, Mark Moses, Andrea Bowen & Brenda Strong)
Everybody Loves Raymond (Ray Romano, Patricia Heaton, Peter Boyle, Brad Garrett, Madilyn Sweeten, Sullivan Sweeten, Sawyer Sweeten, Monica Horan & Doris Roberts) 
Scrubs (Zach Braff, Sarah Chalke, Donald Faison, Neil Flynn, Ken Jenkins, Judy Reyes, Robert Maschio, Heather Graham, Phill Lewis & John C. McGinley)
The Simpsons (Dan Castellaneta, Julie Kavner, Nancy Cartwright, Yeardley Smith, Hank Azaria & Harry Shearer)

Best Main Title Design
Desperate Housewives (Garson Yu & Yolanda Santosa)
House (Matt Mulder, Jake Sargeant, Dan Brown & Dave Molloy)
Huff (Andre Stinger, Jose Gomez, Tracy Chandler & Christopher Makros)
The Life and Death of Peter Sellers (Andrew White, John Sunter, Paul Donnellon & David Z. Obadiah)
Rescue Me

Best Main Title Theme Music
American Dad! (Walter Murphy)
Desperate Housewives (Danny Elfman)
Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends (James Venable)
House
Huff (Snuffy Walden)

Best Makeup - Series
Carnivale - Steve Artmont, Simone Almekias-Siegl & Heather Plott (Episode: "Alamogordo, N.M.")
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation - Melanie Levitt, Matthew W. Mungle & Pam Phillips (Episode: "Ch-Changes")
Deadwood - John Rizzo, Adam Brandy & Deborah McNulty (Episode: "A Lie Agreed Upon: Part I")
MADtv - Jennifer Aspinall, Scott Wheeler & Randy Westgate (Episode: "Episode #1013")
Star Trek: Enterprise - Michael Westmore, Suzanne Diaz & Jeff Lewis (Episode: "United")

Best Makeup - Miniseries/TV Movie
Empire Falls
Frankenstein (Beatrix Dollingerova)
Lackawanna Blues (Edna Sheen, Charles Gregory Ross & Karen Westerfield)
The Life and Death of Peter Sellers (Wesley Wofford, Davy Jones & Veronica McAleer)
Warm Springs (Carla White, Donna M. Permick & Taylor Knight)

Best Music Composition - Series
24 - Sean Callery (Episode: "Day 4: 2:00 a.m. - 3:00 a.m.")
Carnivale - Jeff Beal (Episode: "Lincoln Highway")
House - Christopher Hoag (Episode: "Pilot")
Lost - Michael Giacchino (Episode: "Pilot")
The Simpsons - Alf Clausen (Episode: "Treehouse of Horror XV")

Best Music Composition - Miniseries/TV Movie
Empire Falls - Paul Grabowsky
The Life and Death of Peter Sellers - Richard Hartley
Pride - George Fenton
Sometimes in April - Bruno Coulais
Warm Springs - Bruce Broughton

Best Music & Lyrics
Malcolm in the Middle - "The Marriage Bed" (Eric Kaplan & Charles Sydnor)
Reefer Madness - "Mary Jane/Mary Lane" (Kevin Murphy & Dan Studney)
The Simpsons - "Always My Dad" (Alf Clausen & Carolyn Omine)

Best Production Design - Series
Carnivale - Dan Bishop & Joyce Anne Gilstrap (Episode: "Old Cherry Blossom Road")
Deadwood - Maria Rebman Caso & Ernie Bishop (Episode: "New Money")
Desperate Housewives - Thomas A. Walsh & Erica Rogolla (Episode: "Suspicious Minds")
Lost - Mark Worthington & Brian Costa (Episode: "Pilot")
Six Feet Under - Suzuki Ingerslev & Rusty Lipscomb (Episode: "Untitled")

Best Production Design - Miniseries/TV Movie
Empire Falls (Stuart Wuertzel & Maria Nay)
Faith of My Fathers
The Life and Death of Peter Sellers (Norman Garwood & Maggie Gray)
The Lost Prince (John Paul Kelly & Sara Wan)
Warm Springs (Sarah Knowles & Frank Galline)

Best Sound - Series
24 - William Dobson, Kenneth Kobett & Michael Olman (Episode: "Day 4: 6:00 a.m. - 7:00 a.m.")
Deadwood - Benjamin Cook, William Freesh & R. Russell Smith (Episode: "A Lie Agreed Upon: Part I")
Huff - John Salcedo, Mark Fleming & Dennis Kirk (Episode: "Crazy, Nuts and All Fucked Up")
Lost - Tom deGorter, Marc Glassman, Frank Morrone & Scott Weber (Episode: "Pilot")
The West Wing - Thomas A. Harris, Walter Newman, Dan Hiland & Gary D. Rogers (Episode: "2162 Votes")

Best Sound - Miniseries/TV Movie
Empire Falls (Glenn Newnham, Paul Pirola & Roger Savage)
Faith of My Fathers (Harry E. Snodgrass, Mark Linden & Tara A. Paul)
Lackawanna Blues (Jon Mete, Rick Ash & Adam Jenkins)
The Life and Death of Peter Sellers (Tim Hands, Rick Ash & Adam Jenkins)
Warm Springs (Richard Taylor, Rick Ash & Adam Jenkins)

Best Visual Effects
Alias (Episode: "Before the Flood")
Battlestar Galactica - Gary Hutzel, Patricia Gannon, Lee Stringer & Mark Shimer (Episode: "33")
Lost - Kevin Blank, Mitch Suskin, Archie Ahuna & Kevin Kutchaver (Episode: "Pilot")
Stargate Atlantis - Michelle Comens, John Gajdecki, Bruce Woloshyn & Jinnie Pak (Episode: "Rising")
Stargate SG-1 - Michelle Comens, James Rorick, Karen Watson & Krista McLean (Episode: "Reckoning: Part II")

Best Voice Acting
Albert Brooks - The Simpsons for voicing Tab Spangler in "The Heartbroke Kid"
Tom Kenny - SpongeBob Squarepants for voicing SpongeBob Squarepants in "Fear of a Krabby/Shell of a Man"
Seth MacFarlane - Family Guy for voicing Peter Griffin in "North by North Quahog"
Trey Parker - South Park for voicing Eric Cartman in "Best Friends Forever"
Wendy Schaal - American Dad! for voicing Francine Smith in "Francine's Flashback"
----
2006 Tyler's Choice Television Awards

Best T.V. Series - Drama
24 (Joel Surnow, Robert Cochran, Howard Gordon, Brian Grazer & Evan Katz)
Grey's Anatomy (Shonda Rhimes, Betsy Beers, Mark Gordon & Jim Parriott)
House (David Shore, Bryan Singer, Paul Attansio & Katie Jacobs)
The Sopranos (David Chase, Brady Grey, Ilene S. Landress & Terence Winter)
The West Wing (John Wells, Alex Graves, Christopher Misiano, Peter Noah & Lawrence O'Donnell Jr.)

Best T.V. Series - Comedy
American Dad! (Seth MacFarlane, Mike Barker & Matt Weitzman)
Arrested Development (Ron Howard, Brian Grazer, Mitchell Hurwitz & David Nevins)
Curb Your Enthusiasm (Larry David, Jeff Garlin, Larry Charles, Gavin Polone & Robert B. Weide)
The Office (Greg Daniels, Ricky Gervais, Howard Klein, Stephen Merchant & Ben Silverman)
Scrubs (Bill Lawrence)

Best Miniseries/TV Movie
Bleak House (Rebecca Eaton & Nigel Stafford-Clark)
Elizabeth I (George Faber, Charles Pattinson, Nigel Williams & Barney Reisz)
The Girl in the Cafe (Richard Curtis, Robert Velo, Paul Abbott & Hilary Bevan Jones)
Into the West (Steven Spielberg, Larry Rapaport & David A. Rosemont)
Mrs. Harris (Christine Vachon, John Wells, Pamela Koffler & Chrisann Verges)

Best Variety Series
The Colbert Report (Stephen Colbert, Jon Stewart & Ben Karlin)
The Daily Show with Jon Stewart (Jon Stewart & Ben Karlin)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien (Lorne Michaels & Jeff Ross)
Late Show with David Letterman (Maria Pope, Barbara Gaines, Rob Burnett & Jude Brennan)
Saturday Night Live (Lorne Michaels)

Best Variety Special
48th Annual Grammy Awards (Walter C. Miller & Ken Ehrlich)
78th Annual Academy Awards (Louis J. Horvitz & Gilbert Cates)
Bill Maher: I'm Swiss (Michael Drumm & Andrea Allen)
George Carlin: Life is Worth Losing (Rocco Urbisci & George Carlin)
Winter Olympic Games XX - Opening Ceremony (Dick Ebersol, David Neal & Molly Solomon)

Best Reality Series
Antiques Roadshow (Marsha Bemko)
Extreme Makeover: Home Edition (Tom Forman)
Kathy Griffin: My Life on the D-List (Bryan Scott, Lisa Tucker, Kathy Griffin, Frances Berwick & Amy Introcaso-Davis)
MythBusters
Penn & Teller: Bullshit! (Mark Wolper & Stan Price)

Best Reality-Competition Series
The Amazing Race (Jerry Bruckheimer, Bertram van Munster, Jonathan Littman & Hayma "Screech" Washington)
American Idol (Nigel Lythgoe, Ken Warwick, Cecile Frot-Coutaz & Simon Fuller)
Dancing with the Stars (Conrad Green)
Project Runway (Harvey Weinstein, Bob Weinstein, Dan Cutforth, Jane Lipsitz & Heidi Klum)
Survivor (Mark Burnett, Charlie Parsons & Tom Shelly)

Best Animated Program
American Dad! - "Tears of a Clooney" (Seth MacFarlane, Mike Barker, Matt Weitzman, Brent Woods, Chris McKenna & Matt McKenna)
Boondocks - "Return of the King" (Aaron McGruder, Rodney Barnes, Brian J. Cowan, Carl Jones & Kalvin Lee)
Family Guy - "PTV" (Seth MacFarlane, David A. Goodman, Chris Sheridan, Dan Povenmire, Alec Sulkin & Wellesley Wild)
The Simpsons - "The Seemingly Neverending Story" (Al Jean, James L. Brooks, Matt Groening, Sam Simon, Ian Maxtone-Graham, Matt Selman, Carolyn Omine, Tim Long & Raymond S. Persi)
South Park - "Trapped in the Closet" (Trey Parker, Matt Stone & Anne Garefino)

Best Actor - Drama
James Gandolfini - The Sopranos (Episode: "The Fleshy Part of the Thing")
Peter Krause - Six Feet Under (Episode: "Time Flies")
Christopher Meloni - Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (Episode: "Ripped")
Martin Sheen - The West Wing (Episode: "Tomorrow")
Kiefer Sutherland - 24 (Episode: "Day 5: 7:00 a.m. - 8:00 a.m.")

Best Actor - Comedy
Steve Carell - The Office (Episode: "The Injury")
Larry David - Curb Your Enthusiasm (Episode: "The Ski Lift")
Jason Lee - My Name is Earl (Episode: "Pilot")
Seth MacFarlane - American Dad! (Episode: "Stannie Get Your Gun")
Charlie Sheen - Two and a Half Men (Episode: "The Unfortunate Little Schnauzer")

Best Actor - Miniseries/TV Movie
Andre Braugher - Thief
Charles Dance - Bleak House
Ben Kingsley - Mrs. Harris
Donald Sutherland - Human Trafficking
Jon Voight - Pope John Paul II

Best Actress - Drama
Kristen Bell - Veronica Mars (Episode: "Normal is the Watchwood")
Rachel Griffiths - Six Feet Under (Episode: "Static")
Mariska Hargitay - Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (Episode: "911")
Allison Janney - The West Wing (Episode: "Institutional Memory")
Kyra Sedgwick - The Closer (Episode: "Fantasy Date")

Best Actress - Comedy
Lauren Graham - Gilmore Girls
Jane Kaczmarek - Malcolm in the Middle (Episode: "Lois Strikes Back")
Lisa Kudrow - The Comeback (Episode: "Valerie Does Another Classic Leno")
Debra Messing - Will & Grace (Episode: "The Finale")
Wendy Schaal - American Dad! (Episode: "Tears of a Clooney")

Best Actress - Miniseries/TV Movie
Gillian Anderson - Bleak House
Annette Bening - Mrs. Harris
Judy Davis - A Little Thing Called Murder
Helen Mirren - Elizabeth I
Mira Sorvino - Human Trafficking

Best Sup. Actor - Drama
Alan Alda - The West Wing (Episode: "The Last Hurrah")
Michael Imperioli - The Sopranos (Episode: "Luxury Lounge")
Gregory Itzin - 24 (Episode: "Day 5: 3:00 a.m. - 4:00 a.m.")
Oliver Platt - Huff (Episode: "So... What Brings You to Armageddon?")
William Shatner - Boston Legal (Episode: "Witches of Mass Destruction")

Best Sup. Actor - Comedy
Will Arnett - Arrested Development (Episode: "S.O.B.s")
Scott Grimes - American Dad! (Episode: "Star Trek")
Seth MacFarlane - American Dad! (Episode: "Roger 'n' Me")
John C. McGinley - Scrubs
Jeremy Piven - Entourage (Episode: "The Bat Mitzvah")

Best Sup. Actor - Miniseries/TV Movie
Robert Carlyle - Human Trafficking
Clifton Collins, Jr. - Thief
Hugh Dancy - Elizabeth I
Phil Davis - Bleak House
Jeremy Irons - Elizabeth I

Best Sup. Actress - Drama
Lauren Ambrose - Six Feet Under (Episode: "Everybody's Waiting")
Blythe Danner - Huff (Episode: "So... What Brings You to Armageddon?")
Sandra Oh - Grey's Anatomy (Episode: "Deny Deny Deny")
Jean Smart - 24 (Episode: "Day 5: 6:00 a.m. - 7:00 a.m.")
Chandra Wilson - Grey's Anatomy (Episode: "As We Know it")

Best Sup. Actress - Comedy
Sarah Chalke - Scrubs
Ashley Jensen - Extras (Episode: "Kate Winslet")
Rachael MacFarlane - American Dad! (Episode: "Stannie Get Your Gun")
Elizabeth Perkins - Weeds (Episode: "You Can't Miss the Bear")
Jaime Pressly - My Name is Earl (Episode: "Joy's Wedding")

Best Sup. Actress - Miniseries/TV Movie
Pauline Collins - Bleak House
Cloris Leachman - Mrs. Harris
Kelly Macdonald - The Girl in the Cafe
Carey Mulligan - Bleak House
Mae Whitman - Thief

Best Guest Actor - Drama
Kyle Chandler - Grey's Anatomy (Episode: "As We Know it")
Christian Clemenson - Boston Legal (Episode: "Legal Deficits")
Henry Ian Cusick - Lost (Episode: "Live Together, Die Alone")
Michael J. Fox - Boston Legal (Episode: "The Cancer Man Can")
James Woods - ER (Episode: "Body and Soul")

Best Guest Actor - Comedy
Alec Baldwin - Will & Grace (Episode: "Streams Like Old Times")
Martin Sheen - Two and a Half Men (Episode: "Sleep Tight, Puddin' Pop")
Patrick Stewart - American Dad! (Episode: "Bullocks to Stan")
Patrick Stewart - Extras (Episode: "Patrick Stewart")
Ben Stiller - Extras (Episode: "Ben Stiller")

Best Guest Actress - Drama
Kate Burton - Grey's Anatomy (Episode: "Yesterday")
Patricia Clarkson - Six Feet Under (Episode: "The Rainbow of Her Reasons")
Marcia Gay Harden - Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Swoosie Kurtz - Huff (Episode: "Which Lip is the Cervical Lip")
Christina Ricci - Grey's Anatomy (Episode: "As We Know it")

Best Guest Actress - Comedy
Blythe Danner - Will & Grace
Susie Essman - Curb Your Enthusiasm
Cloris Leachman - Malcolm in the Middle (Episode: "Bride of Ida")
Charlize Theron - Arrested Development
Kate Winslet - Extras (Episode: "Kate Winslet")

Best Directing - Drama
Alan Ball - Six Feet Under (Episode: "Everyone's Waiting")
Jack Bender - Lost (Episode: "Live Together, Die Alone")
Jon Cassar - 24 (Episode: "Day 5: 7:00 a.m. - 8:00 a.m.")
Rodrigo Garcia - Big Love (Episode: "Pilot")
Mimi Leder - The West Wing (Episode: "Election Day: Part I")

Best Directing - Comedy
Marc Buckland - My Name is Earl (Episode: "Pilot")
Julian Farino - Entourage (Episode: "Sundance Kids")
Raymond S. Persi - The Simpsons (Episode: "The Seemingly Neverending Story")
Robert B. Weide - Curb Your Enthusiasm (Episode: "The Christ Nail")
Brent Woods - American Dad! (Episode: "Tears of a Clooney")

Best Directing - Miniseries/TV Movie
Justin Chadwick - Bleak House
Tom Hooper - Elizabeth I
Phyllis Nagy - Mrs. Harris
Kenny Ortega - High School Musical
David Yates - The Girl in the Cafe

Best Writing - Drama Series
Alan Ball - Six Feet Under (Episode: "Everyone's Waiting")
Carlton Cuse & Damon Lindelof - Lost (Episode: "The 23rd Psalm")
Shonda Rhimes - Grey's Anatomy (Episode: "It's the End of the World")
John Wells - The West Wing (Episode: "Tomorrow")
Terence Winter - The Sopranos (Episode: "Members Only")

Best Writing - Comedy Series
Doug Ellin - Entourage (Episode: "Exodus")
Greg Garcia - My Name is Earl (Episode: "Pilot")
Ricky Gervais & Stephen Merchant - Extras (Episode: "Kate Winslet")
Ian Maxtone-Graham - The Simpsons (Episode: "The Seemingly Neverending Story")
Chris & Matt McKenna - American Dad! (Episode: "Tears of a Clooney")

Best Writing - Miniseries/TV Movie
Peter Barsocchini - High School Musical
Richard Curtis - The Girl in the Cafe
Andrew Davies - Bleak House
Phyllis Nagy - Mrs. Harris
Nigel Williams - Elizabeth I

Best Casting - Drama Series
Boston Legal (Ken Miller & Nikki Valko)
Grey's Anatomy (John Brace & Linda Lowy)
House (Stephanie Laffin & Amy Lippens)
Lost (Veronica Collins Rooney, Mandy Sherman & April Webster)
Six Feet Under (Libby Goldstein & Junie Lowry-Johnson)

Best Casting - Comedy Series
American Dad! (Linda Lamontagne)
Curb Your Enthusiasm (Allison Jones)
Desperate Housewives (Scott Genkinger & Junie Lowry-Johnson)
Entourage (Sheila Jaffe, Meredith Tucker & Georgianne Walken)
My Name is Earl (Dava Waite Peaslee)

Best Casting - Miniseries/TV Movie
Elizabeth I (Doreen Jones)
The Girl in the Cafe (Fiona Weir)
High School Musical (Natalie Hart & Jason LaPadura)
Into the West (Rene Haynes, Meg Liberman & Cami Patton)
Mrs. Harris (Libby Goldstein & Junie Lowry-Johnson)

Best Cinematography - Series
24 - Rodney Charters (Episode: "Day 5: 9:00 p.m. - 10:00 p.m.")
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation - Michael Slovis (Episode: "Time of Your Death")
Lost - Michael Bonvillan (Episode: "Man of Science, Man of Faith")
Six Feet Under - Rob Sweeney (Episode: "Everyone's Waiting")
The Sopranos - Phil Abraham (Episode: "Members Only")

Best Cinematography - Miniseries/TV Movie
Bleak House - Kieran McGuigan
Elizabeth I - Larry Smith
Into the West - William Wages
Mrs. Harris - Steven Poster
Thief - Uta Briesewicz

Best Costume Design - Series
Battlestar Galactica - Glenne Campbell (Episode: "Lay Down Your Burdens: Part II")
Desperate Housewives - Catherine Adair (Episode: "Next")
Rome - April Ferry (Episode: "Triumph")
Six Feet Under - Jill Ohanneson (Episode: "Everyone's Waiting")
The Sopranos - Juliet Polcsa (Episode: "Mr. and Mrs. John Sacrimoni Request...")

Best Costume Design - Miniseries/TV Movie
Bleak House (Andrea Galer)
Elizabeth I (Mike O'Neill)
The Girl in the Cafe (Jacky Levy)
Into the West (Michael T. Boyd)
Mrs. Harris (Julie Weiss)

Best Editing - Series
24 - David Latham (Episode: "Day 5: 7:00 a.m. - 8:00 a.m.")
American Dad! - Bobby Gibis (Episode: "Tears of a Clooney")
Curb Your Enthusiasm - Steven Rasch (Episode: "The Ski Lift")
Lost - Sue Blainey, Sarah Boyd & Stephen Semel (Episode: "Live Together, Die Alone")
Weeds - David Helfand (Episode: "Good Shit Lollipop")

Best Editing - Miniseries/TV Movie
Bleak House - Paul Knight
Elizabeth I - Beverly Mills
Elizabeth I - Melanie Oliver
The Girl in the Cafe - Mark Day
Thief - Paul Trejo

Best Ensemble - Drama
24 (Kiefer Sutherland, Kim Raver, Carlos Bernard, Mary Lynn Rajskub, Gregory Itzin, James Morrison, Roger Cross, Louis Lombardi, Jude Ciccolella & Jean Smart)
Battlestar Galactica (Edward James Olmos, Mary McDonnell, Katee Sackhoff, Jamie Bamber, James Callis, Grace Park, Michael Hogan, Aaron Douglas & Paul Campbell)
Lost (Matthew Fox, Evangeline Lilly, Adewale Akinnuoye-Agbaje, Naveen Andrews, Michael Emerson, Josh Holloway, Yunjin Kim, Terry O'Quinn, Michelle Rodriguez & Maggie Grace)
The Sopranos (James Gandolfini, Edie Falco, Lorraine Bracco, Dominic Chianese, Michael Imperioli, Tony Sirico, Aida Turturro, Steven Schirripa, Jamie-Lynn Sigler & John Ventimiglia)
The West Wing (Martin Sheen, Richard Schiff, Bradley Whitford, John Spencer, Stockhard Channing, Dule Hill, Janel Moloney, Allison Janney, Alan Alda & Jimmy Smits)

Best Ensemble - Comedy
American Dad! (Seth MacFarlane, Wendy Schaal, Scott Grimes, Rachael MacFarlane & Dee Bradley Baker)
Arrested Development (Jason Bateman, Will Arnett, David Cross, Jeffrey Tambor, Portia de Rossi, Michael Cera, Alia Shawkat & Tony Hale)
Curb Your Enthusiasm (Larry David, Jeff Garlin, Cheryl Hines, Susie Essman, Shelley Berman & Richard Lewis)
The Office (Steve Carell, Rainn Wilson, Jenna Fischer, Mindy Kaling, Angela Kinsey, John Krasinski, Paul Lieberstein, B.J. Novak, Phyllis Smith & Brian Baumgartner)
The Simpsons (Dan Castellaneta, Julie Kavner, Nancy Cartwright, Yeardley Smith, Hank Azaria & Harry Shearer)

Best Main Title Design
78th Academy Awards (Alen Petkovic, Jon Teschner, Renato Grgic & Kristijan Petrovic)
Big Love (Angus Wall, Maurice Marable, Kirk Baxter & Reece Ewing)
Prison Break
Rome (Angus Wall, Kirk Balden, Brad Waskewich & Andrew Hall)
Weeds (Thomas Cobb & Robert Bradley)

Best Main Title Theme Music
Big Love
Masters of Horror (Edward Shearmur)
Prison Break (Ramin Djawadi)
Rome (Jeff Beal)
Weeds

Best Makeup - Series
Grey's Anatomy - Norman T. Leavitt, Thomas R. Burman & Bari Dreiband-Burman (Episode: "Yesterday")
MADtv - Jennifer Aspinall, Heather Mages & James Rohland (Episode: "Episode #1117")
Nip/Tuck - Eryn Krueger Mekash, Stephanie A. Fowler & Bari Dreiband-Burman (Episode: "Cherry Peck")
Rome - Maurizio Silvi, Federico Laurenti & Laura Tonello (Episode: "Caesarion")
Six Feet Under - Matthew W. Mungle, Michelle Vittone & John E. Jackson (Episode: "Everyone's Waiting")

Best Makeup - Miniseries/TV Movie
Bleak House (Daniel Phillips)
Elizabeth I (Fae Hammond)
Into the West (Gail Kennedy)
Mrs. Harris (Tina Roesler Kerwin, Elisa Marsh & Michele Baylis)
The Ten Commandments (Michele Baylis, Angie Mudge & Jennifer Harty)

Best Music Composition - Series
24 - Sean Callery (Episode: "Day 5: 6:00 a.m. - 7:00 a.m.")
American Dad! - Walter Murphy (Episode: "Tears of a Clooney")
Rome - Jeff Beal (Episode: "Triumph")
Stargate Atlantis - Joel Goldsmith (Episode: "Grace Under Pressure")
Supernatural - Christopher Lennertz (Episode: "Pilot")

Best Music Composition - Miniseries/TV Movie
Bleak House - John Lunn
Elizabeth I - Robert Lane
Into the West - Geoff Zanelli
Sleeper Cell - Paul Haslinger
Thief - Richard Harvin

Best Music & Lyrics
American Dad! - "Worst Place in the World"
Family Guy - "The Freakin' FCC"
High School Musical - "Breaking Free" (Jamie Houston)
MADtv - "A Wonderfully Normal Day" (Greg O'Connor & Jim Wise)
The Simpsons - "Lady Blue" (Ricky Gervais)

Best Production Design - Series
Desperate Housewives - Thomas A. Walsh & Erica Rogalla (Episode: "Next")
House - Derek R. Hill & Danielle Berman (Episode: "Acceptance")
How I Met Your Mother - Steve Olson & Richard C. Walker (Episode: "Pilot")
Rome - Joseph Bennett & Christina Onori (Episode: "The Stolen Eagle")
Six Feet Under - Suzuki Ingerslev & Rusty Lipscomb (Episode: "Everyone's Waiting")

Best Production Design - Miniseries/TV Movie
Bleak House (Simon Elliott & Andrea Galer)
Elizabeth I (Eve Stewart & Sarah Whittle)
The Girl in the Cafe (Candida Otton & Jacky Levy)
Into the West (Marek Dobrowolski & Paul Healy)
Mrs. Harris (Alison Dominitz & Barbara Munch)

Best Sound - Series
24 - William Dotson, Kenneth Kobett & Michael Olman (Episode: "Day 5: 7:00 a.m. - 8:00 a.m.")
American Dad! - Shawn Ian Kerkhoff, Bob Newlan & Jim Fitzpatrick (Episode: "Tears of a Clooney")
Battlestar Galactica
Lost - David Barbee, Marc Meyer, Frank Morrone & Scott Weber (Episode: "Live Together, Die Alone")
The West Wing - Thomas A. Harris, Walter Newman & Ed Greene (Episode: "The Debate")

Best Sound - Miniseries/TV Movie
Elizabeth I (Becki Ponting & Paul Hamblin)
Flight 93 (Harry E. Snodgrass, Mark Linden & Tara A. Paul)
Into the West (G. Michael Graham, Rick Alexander & Richard D. Rogers)
Sleeper Cell (Mark Kamps, Elmo Ponsdomenech & Joe Earle)
Thief (Bob Costanza, Terry O'Bright & Keith Rogers)

Best Visual Effects
24 (Episode: "Day 5: 7:00 a.m. - 8:00 a.m.")
Battlestar Galactica - Gary Hutzel, Mike Gibson, Steve Kullback & Mark Shimer (Episode: "Resurrection Ship")
Lost - Kevin Blank, Mitch Suskin, Archie Ahuna & Jay Worth (Episode: "Live Together, Die Alone")
Perfect Storm - Gareth Edwards & Bob Trevino (Episode: "Super Tornado")
Rome - Barrie Hemsley, James Madigan, Joe Pavlo & Duncan Kinnaird (Episode: "The Stolen Eagle")

Best Voice Acting
Dan Castellaneta - The Simpsons for voicing Groundskeeper Willie in "My Fair Laddy"
Kelsey Grammer - The Simpsons for voicing Sideshow Bob in "The Italian Bob"
Scott Grimes - American Dad! for voicing Steve Smith in "Star Trek"
Julie Kavner - The Simpsons for voicing Marge Simpson in "Regarding Margie"
Wendy Schaal - American Dad! for voicing Francine Smith in "Tears of a Clooney"
----
2007 Tyler's Choice Television Awards

Best T.V. Series - Drama
Boston Legal (David E. Kelley, Bill D'Elia & Janet Leahy)
Grey's Anatomy (Shonda Rhimes, Betsy Beers, Mark Gordon, Peter Horton & Krista Vernoff)
Heroes (Tim Kring, Dennis Hammer, Allan Arkush)
House (David Shore, Katie Jacobs, Paul Attansio, Bryan Singer & Daniel Sackheim)
The Sopranos (David Chase, Brad Grey, Ilene S. Landress, Terence Winter & Matthew Weiner)

Best T.V. Series - Comedy
30 Rock (Lorne Michaels, Tina Fey, David Miner, Jo Ann Alfano, Marci Klein & Robert Carlock)
American Dad! (Seth MacFarlane, Mike Barker & Matt Weitzman)
Entourage (Mark Wahlberg, Stephen Levinson & Doug Ellin)
The Office (Greg Daniels, Ricky Gervais, Howard Klein, Stephen Merchant & Ben Silverman)
Weeds (Jenji Kohan, Craig Zisk & Roberto Benabib)

Best Miniseries/TV Movie
Broken Trail (Stanley M. Brooks, Robert Duvall, Robert Carliner, Chad Oakes & Walter Hill)
Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee (Tom Thayer, Dick Wolf & Clara George)
Longford (Andy Harries, Peter Morgan & Helen Flint)
Prime Suspect: The Final Act (Rebecca Eaton, Andy Harries & Andrew Benson)
The Starter Wife (Josann McGibbon, Sara Parriott, Jon Avnet, Howard Klein & Marsha Oglesby)

Best Variety Series
The Colbert Report (Stephen Colbert, Jon Stewart, Meredith Bennett & Ben Karlin)
The Daily Show with Jon Stewart (Jon Stewart & Ben Karlin)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien (Lorne Michaels & Jeff Ross)
Late Show with David Letterman (Maria Pope, Barbara Gaines, Rob Burnett & Jude Brennan)
Saturday Night Live (Lorne Michaels)

Best Variety Special
79th Academy Awards (Louis J. Horvitz & Laura Ziskin)
Comedy Central Roast of William Shatner (Joel Gallen & Rick Austin)
The Kennedy Center Honours (Louis J. Horvitz & Michael Stevens)
Lewis Black: Red, White and Screwed (Paul Miller & Lewis Black)
Wanda Sykes: Sick and Tired (Michael Drumm & Andrea Allen)

Best Reality Series
Antiques Roadshow (Marsha Bemko)
Extreme Makeover: Home Edition (Denise Cramsey)
Kathy Griffin: My Life on the D-List (Bryan Scott, Lisa Tucker, Kathy Griffin & Marcia Mule)
MythBusters
Penn & Teller: Bullshit! (Penn Jillette, Teller, Mark Wolper & Stan Price)

Best Reality-Competition Series
The Amazing Race (Jerry Bruckheimer, Bertram van Munster, Jonathan Littman & Hayma "Screech" Washington)
American Idol (Nigel Lythgoe, Ken Warwick, Cecile Frot-Coutaz, Simon Fuller & Richard Curtis)
Dancing with the Stars (Conrad Green)
Project Runway (Harvey Weinstein, Bob Weinstein, Dan Cutforth, Jane Lipsitz & Heidi Klum)
Survivor

Best Host - Reality Series
Tom Bergeron - Dancing with the Stars
Jamie Hyneman & Adam Savage - MythBusters
Phil Keoghan - The Amazing Race
Jeff Probst - Survivor
Ryan Seacrest - American Idol

Best Animated Program
American Dad! - "Lincoln Lover" (Seth MacFarlane, Mike Barker, Matt Weitzman, Brent Woods, Rick Wiener, Kenny Schwartz & Nahnatchka Khan)
AVATAR: The Last Airbender - "City of Walls and Secrets" (Michael Dante DiMartino, Bryan Konietzko, Eric Coleman, Lauren MacMullan & Tim Hedrick)
Family Guy - "Barely Legal" (Seth MacFarlane, David A. Goodman, Chris Sheridan, Zac Moncrief & Kirker Butler)
The Simpsons - "24 Minutes" (Al Jean, James L. Brooks, Matt Groening, Sam Simon, Ian Maxtone-Graham, Matt Selman, Tim Long, Raymond S. Persi & Billy Kimball)
South Park - "Make Love, Not Warcraft" (Trey Parker, Matt Stone & Anne Garefino)

Best Actor - Drama
James Gandolfini - The Sopranos (Episode: "The Second Coming")
Hugh Laurie - House (Episode: "Half-Wit")
Denis Leary - Rescue Me (Episode: "Retards")
James Spader - Boston Legal (Episode: "Angels of Death")
Kiefer Sutherland - 24 (Episode: "Day 6: 5:00 a.m. - 6:00 a.m.")

Best Actor - Comedy
Alec Baldwin - 30 Rock (Episode: "Hiatus")
Steve Carell - The Office (Episode: "Business School")
Ricky Gervais - Extras (Episode: "Sir Ian McKellen")
Seth MacFarlane - American Dad! (Episode: "Lincoln Lover")
Charlie Sheen - Two and a Half Men (Episode: "Who's Vod Kanockers")

Best Actor - Miniseries/TV Movie
Jim Broadbent - Longford
Robert Duvall - Broken Trail
Peter Krause - The Lost Room
William H. Macy - Nightmares & Dreamscapes
Matthew Perry - The Ron Clark Story

Best Actress - Drama
Edie Falco - The Sopranos (Episode: "The Second Coming")
Sally Field - Brothers & Sisters (Episode: "Mistakes Were Made: Part II")
Lauren Graham - Gilmore Girls (Episode: "Bon Voyage")
Ellen Pompeo - Grey's Anatomy (Episode:
Kyra Sedgwick - The Closer (Episode: "Slippin'"

Best Actress - Comedy
America Ferrera - Ugly Betty (Episode: "Pilot")
Tina Fey - 30 Rock (Episode: "Up All Night")
Julia Louis-Dreyfus - The New Adventures of Old Christine (Episode: "Playdate with Destiny")
Mary-Louise Parker - Weeds (Episode: "Mrs. Botwin's Neighbourhood")
Wendy Schaal - American Dad! (Episode: "Iced, Iced Babies")

Best Actress - Miniseries/TV Movie
Sharon Gless - The State Within
Queen Latifah - Life Support
Debra Messing - The Starter Wife
Helen Mirren - Prime Suspect: The Final Act
Samantha Morton - Longford

Best Sup. Actor - Drama
Michael Emerson - Lost (Episode: "The Man Behind the Curtain")
Michael Imperioli - The Sopranos (Episode: "Walk Like a Man")
T.R. Knight - Grey's Anatomy (Episode: "Six Days")
Masi Oka - Heroes (Episode: "Five Years Gone")
William Shatner - Boston Legal (Episode: "Son of the Defender")

Best Sup. Actor - Comedy
Scott Grimes - American Dad! (Episode: "Irregarding Steve")
Neil Patrick Harris - How I Met Your Mother (Episode: "Showdown")
Justin Kirk - Weeds (Episode: "Must Find Toes")
Jeremy Piven - Entourage (Episode: "Manic Monday")
Rainn Wilson - The Office (Episode: "The Coup")

Best Sup. Actor - Miniseries/TV Movie
Thomas Haden Church - Broken Trail
Joe Mantegna - The Starter Wife
Aidan Quinn - Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee
August Schellenberg - Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee
Andy Serkis - Longford

Best Sup. Actress - Drama
Lorraine Bracco - The Sopranos (Episode: "The Blue Comet")
Katherine Heigl - Grey's Anatomy (Episode: "Time After Time")
Elizabeth Mitchell - Lost (Episode: "The Man from Tallahassee")
Sandra Oh - Grey's Anatomy (Episode: "From a Whisper to a Scream")
Aida Turturro - The Sopranos (Episode: "Soprano Home Movies")

Best Sup. Actress - Comedy
Jenna Fischer - The Office (Episode: "The Job")
Ashley Jensen - Extras (Episode: "Orlando Bloom")
Elizabeth Perkins - Weeds (Episode: "Pittsburgh")
Jaime Pressly - My Name is Earl (Episode: "Jump for Joy")
Vanessa Williams - Ugly Betty (Episode: "Don't Ask, Don't Tell")

Best Sup. Actress - Miniseries/TV Movie
Toni Collette - Tsunami: The Aftermath
Judy Davis - The Starter Wife
Lindsay Duncan - Longford
Anna Paquin - Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee
Greta Scacchi - Broken Trail

Best Guest Actor - Drama
Christian Clemenson - Boston Legal (Episode: "Guise 'n' Dolls")
John Goodman - Studio 60 on the Sunset Strip (Episode: "Nevada Day")
Jerry Lewis - Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (Episode: "Uncle")
Jeffrey Dean Morgan - Grey's Anatomy (Episode: "Every Moment Counts")
Forest Whitaker - ER (Episode: "Murmurs of the Heart")

Best Guest Actor - Comedy
Will Arnett - 30 Rock (Episode: "Fireworks")
Martin Landau - Entourage (Episode: "What About Bob?")
Ian McKellen - Extras (Episode: "Sir Ian McKellen")
Patrick Stewart - American Dad! (Episode: "Four Little Words")
Stanley Tucci - Monk (Episode: "Mr. Monk and the Actor")

Best Guest Actress - Drama
Kate Burton - Grey's Anatomy (Episode: "Wishin' and Hopin'")
Leslie Caron - Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (Episode; "Recall")
Marcia Gay Harden - Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (Episode: "Informed")
Elizabeth Reaser - Grey's Anatomy (Episode: "Time After Time")
Jean Smart - 24 (Episode: "Day 6: 6:00 a.m. - 7:00 a.m.")

Best Guest Actress - Comedy
Salma Hayek - Ugly Betty (Episode: "Sofia's Choice")
Rashida Jones - The Office (Episode: "The Job")
Lisa Kudrow - American Dad! (Episode: "Best Christmas Story Never Told")
Elaine Stritch - 30 Rock (Episode: "Hiatus")
Wanda Sykes - The New Adventures of Old Christine

Best Directing - Drama
Jack Bender - Lost (Episode: "Through the Looking Glass")
Peter Berg - Friday Night Lights (Episode: "Pilot")
Bill D'Elia - Boston Legal (Episode: "Son of the Defender")
Thomas Schlamme - Studio 60 on the Sunset Strip (Episode: "Pilot")
Alan Taylor - The Sopranos (Episode: "Kennedy and Heidi")

Best Directing - Comedy
Julian Farino - Entourage (Episode: "One Day in the Valley")
Stephen Merchant - Extras (Episode: "Orlando Bloom")
Raymond S. Persi - The Simpsons (Episode: "24 Minutes")
Richard Shepard - Ugly Betty (Episode: "Pilot")
Brent Woods - American Dad! (Episode: "Lincoln Lover")

Best Directing - Miniseries/TV Movie
Walter Hill - Broken Trail
Tom Hooper - Longford
Philip Martin - Prime Suspect: The Final Act
Bharat Nalluri - Tsunami: The Aftermath
Yves Simoneau - Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee

Best Writing - Drama
David Chase - The Sopranos (Episode: "Made in America")
David Chase & Matthew Weiner - The Sopranos (Episode: "Kennedy and Heidi")
Carlton Cuse & Damon Lindelof - Lost (Episode: "Through the Looking Glass")
Ronald D. Moore - Battlestar Galactica (Episode: "Occupation/Precipice")
Terence Winter - The Sopranos (Episode: "The Second Coming")

Best Writing - Comedy
Robert Carlock - 30 Rock (Episode: "Jack-Tor")
Tina Fey - 30 Rock (Episode: "Pilot")
Ricky Gervais & Stephen Merchant - Extras (Episode: "Daniel Radcliffe")
Ian Maxtone-Graham & Billy Kimball - The Simpsons (Episode: "24 Minutes")
Rick Wiener, Kenny Schwartz & Nahnatchka Khan - American Dad! (Episode: "Lincoln Lover")

Best Writing - Miniseries/TV Movie
Allen Geoffrion - Broken Trail
Daniel Giat - Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee
Josann McGibbon & Sarah Pariott - The Starter Wife
Peter Morgan - Longford
Sandy Welch - Jane Eyre

Best Casting - Drama
Brothers & Sisters (Jeanie Bacharach & Gillian O'Neill)
Friday Night Lights (Lindy Lowy, John Brace & Beth Sepko)
Grey's Anatomy (Linda Lowy & John Brace)
Rome (Nina Gold)
Studio 60 on the Sunset Strip (Elizabeth Barnes, Francine Maisler & Liberman/Patton)

Best Casting - Comedy
30 Rock (Jennifer McNamara)
American Dad! (Linda Lamontagne)
Desperate Housewives (Scott Genkinger & Junie Lowry-Johnson)
Entourage (Sheila Jaffe & Georgianne Walken)
Ugly Betty (Libby Goldstein & Junie Lowry-Johnson)

Best Casting - Miniseries/TV Movie
Broken Trail (Coreen Mayrs, Heike Brandstatter & Jackie Lind)
Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee (Rene Haynes, Rhonda Fisekci & Candice Elizinga)
Jane Eyre (Di Carling)
The Path to 9/11 (Meg Liberman, Cami Patton & Suzanne M. Smith)
The Starter Wife (Mary Jo Slater, Steve Brooksbank & Tom McSweeney)

Best Cinematography - Series
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation - Michael Slovis (Episode: "Built to Kill: Part I")
Deadwood - James Glennon (Episode: "A Constant Throb")
Rome - Alik Sakharov (Episode: "Passover")
The Sopranos - Phil Abraham (Episode: "Soprano Home Movies")
Studio 60 on the Sunset Strip - Thomas Del Ruth (Episode: "Pilot")

Best Cinematography - Miniseries/TV Movie
Broken Trail - Lloyd Ahern
Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee - David Franco
Jane Eyre - Mike Eley
The Path to 9/11 - Joel Ransom
The Starter Wife - Geoffrey Simpson

Best Costume Design - Series
Deadwood - Janie Bryant (Episode: "Amateur Night")
Desperate Housewives - Catherine Adair (Episode: "Getting Married Today")
Rome - April Ferry (Episode: "Death Mask")
The Tudors - Joan Bergin (Episode: "In Cold Blood")
Ugly Betty - Patricia Field (Episode: "Pilot")

Best Costume Design - Miniseries/TV Movie
Broken Trail (Wendy Partridge)
Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee (Mario Davignon)
Jane Eyre (Andrea Galer)
Longford (James Keast)
The Starter Wife (Marion Boyce)

Best Editing - Series
American Dad! - Bobby Gibis (Episode: "Dungeons and Wagons")
Dexter - Elena Maganini (Episode: "Dexter")
Heroes - Donn Aron, Louise Innes & Michael S. Murphy (Episode: "Genesis")
Lost - Mark Goldman, Stephen Semel & Henk Van Eeghen (Episode: "Through the Looking Glass")
The Sopranos - William B. Stich (Episode: "Soprano Home Movies")

Best Editing - Miniseries/TV Movie
Broken Trail - Freeman Davies & Philip Norden
Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee - Michael Ornstein & Michael Brown
Life Support - Mary Jo Markey
Longford - Melanie Oliver
The Starter Wife - Robert Florio

Best Ensemble - Drama
Battlestar Galactica (Edward James Olmos, Mary McDonnell, Aaron Douglas, Michael Hogan, Lucy Lawless, Grace Park, Katee Sackhoff, Tricia Helfer, Jamie Bamber & James Callis
Deadwood (Ian McShane, Timothy Olyphant, Molly Parker, Brad Dourif, John Hawkes, W. Earl Brown, Anna Gunn, Robin Weigert, Jim Beaver, Kim Dickens & Powers Boothe)
Friday Night Lights (Kyle Chandler, Connie Britton, Gaius Charles, Zach Gilford, Minka Kelly, Taylor Kitsch, Adrianne Palicki, Jesse Plemons, Scott Porter & Aimee Teegarden)
Grey's Anatomy (Ellen Pompeo, Sandra Oh, Justin Chambers, Patrick Dempsey, Katherine Heigl, T.R. Knight, Kate Walsh, Isaiah Washington, James Pickens, Jr. & Chandra Wilson)
The Sopranos (James Gandolfini, Edie Falco, Lorraine Bracco, Dominic Chianese, Michael Imperioli, Steve Schirripa, Jamie-Lynn Sigler, Tony Sirico, Aida Turturro & John Ventimiglia)

Best Ensemble - Comedy
30 Rock (Alec Baldwin, Tina Fey, Tracy Morgan, Jack McBrayer, Jane Krakowski, Scott Adsit & Judah Friedlander)
American Dad! (Seth MacFarlane, Wendy Schaal, Scott Grimes, Rachael MacFarlane & Dee Bradley Baker)
Entourage (Kevin Connolly, Kevin Dillon, Carla Gugino, Jerry Ferrara, Perrey Reeves, Adrian Grenier, Rex Lee, Debi Mazar & Jeremy Piven)
The Office (Steve Carell, Rainn Wilson, Jenna Fischer, Ed Helms, Rashida Jones, Mindy Kaling, Angela Kinsey, John Krasinski, Phyllis Smith & B.J. Novak)
The Simpsons (Dan Castellaneta, Julie Kavner, Nancy Cartwright, Yeardley Smith, Hank Azaria & Harry Shearer)

Best Main Title Design
30 Rock
Dexter (Eric S. Anderson, Josh Bodnar, Lindsay Daniels & Colin Davis)
Friday Night Lights
The Path to 9/11 (Matt Mulder, Dave Molloy, Colin Day & Lindsay Daniels)
Ugly Betty (Garson Yu & Yolanda Santosa)

Best Main Title Theme Music
30 Rock (Jeff Richmond)
Dexter (Rolfe Kent)
Friday Night Lights (Snuffy Walden)
The Tudors (Trevor Morris)
Ugly Betty (Jeff Beal)

Best Makeup - Series
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation - Melanie Levitt, Matthew W. Mungle & Clinton Wayne (Episode: "Living Legend")
Deadwood - John Rizzo, Bob Scribner & James R. Scribner (Episode: "I Am Not the Fine Man You Take Me For")
House - Dalia Dokter, Jamie Kelman & Ed French (Episode: "Que Sera Sera")
Nip/Tuck - Eryn Krueger Mekash, Bill Corso & Christien Tinsley (Episode: "Conor McNamara")
Rome - Maurizio Silvi, Federico Laurenti & Laura Tonello (Episode: "De Patre Vostro (About My Father)")

Best Makeup - Miniseries/TV Movie
Broken Trail (Debbie Vandelaar, Tania El Zahr & Penny Thompson)
Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee (Gail Kennedy, Rochelle Pomerleau & Joanne Preece)
Jane Eyre (Anne Oldham)
Nightmares & Dreamscapes (Angela Conte & Kate Birch)
The Starter Wife (Vivien Mepham & Deborah Lanser)

Best Music Composition - Series
24 - Sean Callery (Episode: "Day 6: 6:00 p.m. - 7:00 p.m.")
American Dad! - Ron Jones (Episode: "Dungeons and Wagons")
Battlestar Galactica - Bear McCreary (Episode: "Exodus: Part 2")
Planet Earth - George Fenton (Episode: "Pole to Pole")
Rome - Jeff Beal (Episode: "Philippi")

Best Music Composition - Miniseries/TV Movie
Broken Trail - David Mansfield & Van Dyke Parks
Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee - George S. Clinton
The Librarian: Return of King Solomon's Mines - Joseph LoDuca
Longford - Robert Lane
Nightmares & Dreamscapes - Jeff Beal

Best Music & Lyrics
American Dad! - "When I Was His Alien"
Family Guy - "My Drunken Irish Dad" (Danny Smith & Walter Murphy)
MADtv - "Merry Ex-Mas" (Bruce McCoy, Greg O'Connor & Jim Wise)
Saturday Night Live - "Dick in a Box" (Katreese Barnes, Andy Samberg, Akiva Schaffer, Asa Taccone, Jorma Taccone & Justin Timberlake)
Scrubs - "Everything Comes Down to Poo" (Debra Fordham, Robert Lopez & Jeff Marx)

Best Production Design - Series
Deadwood - Maria Rebman Caso & Ernie Bishop (Episode: "Amateur Night")
Heroes - Curtis A. Schnell & Crista Schneider (Episode: "Genesis")
Lost - Zack Grobler & Carol Bayne Kelley (Episode: "Through the Looking Glass")
Rome - Joseph Bennett & Christina Onori (Episode: "Philippi")
The Tudors - Tom Conroy & Eliza Solesbury (Episode: "In Cold Blood")

Best Production Design - Miniseries/TV Movie
Broken Trail (Bill Ives & Paul Healy)
Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee (Ian Thomas & Douglasann Menchions)
Jane Eyre (Grenville Horner & Claire Andrade)
Longford (Michael Pickwoad & Nick Wilkinson)
The Starter Wife (Tracey Gallacher & Rolland Pike)

Best Sound - Series
24 - William Dotson, Kenneth Kobett & Michael Olman (Episode: "Day 6: 10:00 p.m. - 11:00 p.m.")
American Dad! - Shawn Ian Kerkhoff, Bob Newlan & Jim Fitzpatrick (Episode: "Dungeons and Wagons")
Battlestar Galactica - Jack Levy, Kenneth Kobett & Michael Olman (Episode: "Exodus: Part 2")
Lost - Tom deGorter, Frank Morrone & Scott Weber (Episode: "Through the Looking Glass")
Smallville - Michael E. Lawshe, Dan Hiland & Gary D. Rogers (Episode: "Zod")

Best Sound - Miniseries/TV Movie
Broken Trail (Kevin Howard, Cory Mandel & James Porteous)
Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee (Stephen H. Flick, Rick Ash & Ed Carr)
Jane Eyre (Stephen Griffiths & Stuart Hilliker)
The Lost Room
The Path to 9/11

Best Visual Effects
Battlestar Galactica - Gary Hutzel, Mike Gibson, Doug Drexler & Adam "Mojo" Lebowitz (Episode: "Exodus: Part Two")
Grey's Anatomy - Sam Nicholson, Valeri Pfahning, Scott Ramsey & Michael Cook (Episode: "Walk on Water")
Heroes - Mark Kolpack, Mark Spatny, Gary D'Amico & Diego Galtieri (Episode: "Five Years Gone")
Lost (Episode: "The Man Behind the Curtain")
Rome - Barrie Hemsley, James Madigan, Anna V. James & Merrin Jansen (Episode: "Philippi")

Best Voice Acting
Drew Barrymore - Family Guy for voicing Jillian Wilcox in "Whistle While Your Wife Works"
Nancy Cartwright - The Simpsons for voicing Nelson Muntz in "The Haw-Hawed Couple"
Mila Kunis - Family Guy for voicing Meg Griffin in "Barely Legal"
Seth MacFarlane - American Dad! for voicing Stan Smith in "Lincoln Lover"
Kiefer Sutherland - The Simpsons for voicing Jack Bauer in "24 Minutes"
----
2008 Tyler's Choice Television Awards

Best T.V. Series - Drama
Boston Legal (David E. Kelley & Bill D'Elia)
Dexter (John Goldwyn, Sara Colleton, Clyde Phillips & Daniel Cerone)
House (David Shore, Bryan Singer, Paul Attansio, Katie Jacobs, Russel Friend, Garrett Lerner & Thomas L. Moran)
Lost (J.J. Abrams, Damon Lindelof, Carlton Cuse, Bryan Burk & Jack Bender)
Mad Men (Matthew Weiner)

Best T.V. Series - Comedy
30 Rock (Lorne Michaels, Tina Fey, David Miner, Marci Klein & Robert Carlock)
Curb Your Enthusiasm (Larry David, Jeff Garlin, Alec Berg, Jeff Schaffer, David Mandel, Gavin Polone & Tim Gibbons)
Entourage (Mark Wahlberg, Stephen Levinson, Doug Ellin & Rob Weiss)
The Office (Greg Daniels, Ricky Gervais, Howard Klein, Stephen Merchant & Ben Silverman)
The Simpsons (Al Jean, James L. Brooks, Matt Groening, Sam Simon, Ian Maxtone-Graham, Matt Selman & Tim Long)

Best Miniseries/TV Movie
Cranford (Kate Harwood, Rebecca Eaton & Sue Birtwistle)
Extras: The Extra Special Series Finale (Ricky Gervais, Stephen Merchant, Jon Plowman & Charlie Hanson)
John Adams (Tom Hanks, Gary Goertzen, David Coatsworth & Steven Shareshian)
A Raisin in the Sun (Sean Combs, Neil Meron, Craig Zadan, David Binder & John M. Eckert)
Recount (Sydney Pollack, Jay Roach, Paula Weinstein & Michael Hausman)

Best Variety Series
The Colbert Report (Stephen Colbert, Jon Stewart & Allison Silverman)
The Daily Show with Jon Stewart (Jon Stewart & David Javerbaum)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien (Lorne Michaels & Jeff Ross)
Real Time with Bill Maher (Bill Maher, Scott Carter, Brad Grey, Sheila Griffiths & Marc Gurvitz)
Saturday Night Live (Lorne Michaels)

Best Variety Special
Bill Maher: The Decider (John Moffitt & Bill Maher)
George Carlin: It's Bad for Ya! (Rocco Urbisci & George Carlin)
Justin Timberlake: FutureSex/LoveShow (Marty Callner & Randall Gladstein)
Kathy Griffin: Straight to Hell (Keith Truesdell & Kathy Griffin)
The Kennedy Center Honours (Louis J. Horvitz & Michael Stevens)

Best Reality Series
Antiques Roadshow (Marsha Bemko)
Dirty Jobs (Craig Piligian, Eddie Barbini & Mary Donahue)
Extreme Makeover: Home Edition (Denise Cramsey & Conrad L. Ricketts)
Kathy Griffin: My Life on the D-List (Bryan Scott, Lisa Tucker, Kathy Griffin, Cori Abraham & Frances Berwick)
MythBusters (John Luscombe & Mary Donahue)

Best Reality-Competition Series
The Amazing Race (Jerry Bruckheimer, Bertram van Munster, Jonathan Littman, Hayma "Screech" Washington & Amy Nabseth Chacon)
American Idol (Nigel Lythgoe, Ken Warwick, Cecile Frot-Coutaz & Simon Fuller)
America's Got Talent (Simon Cowell, Jason Raff, Ken Warwick & Cecile Frot-Coutaz)
Project Runway (Harvey Weinstein, Dan Cutforth, Jane Lipsitz, Heidi Klum & Jane Cha)
Top Chef (Dan Cutforth, Jane Lipsitz, Shauna Minopiro, Andrew Cohen & Dave Serwatka)

Best Host - Reality Series
Tom Bergeron - Dancing with the Stars
Howie Mandel - Deal or No Deal
Jeff Probst - Survivor
Ryan Seacrest - American Idol
Jerry Springer - America's Got Talent

Best Animated Program
American Dad! - "Tearjerker" (Seth MacFarlane, Mike Barker, Matt Weitzman, Rick Wiener, Kenny Schwartz, David Zuckerman, Albert Calleros & Jonathan Fener)
AVATAR: The Last Airbender - "The Runaway" (Michael Dante DiMartino, Bryan Konietzko, Eric Coleman, Giancarlo Volpe & Josh Hamilton)
Family Guy - "Blue Harvest" (Seth MacFarlane, David A. Goodman, Chris Sheridan, Dominic Polcino & Alec Sulkin)
Robot Chicken - "Robot Chicken: Star Wars" (Seth Green, Matthew Senreich, Keith Crofford, Jordan Allen-Dutton, Mike Fasolo, Doug Goldstein, Charles Horn, Breckin Meyer, Tom Root, Hugh Sterbakov & Erik Wiener)
The Simpsons - "Eternal Moonshine of the Simpson Mind" (Al Jean, James L. Brooks, Matt Groening, Sam Simon, Ian Maxtone-Graham, Matt Selman, Tim Long, Chuck Sheetz & J. Stewart Burns)

Best Actor - Drama
Bryan Cranston - Breaking Bad (Episode: "Pilot")
Michael C. Hall - Dexter (Episode: "There's Something About Harry")
Jon Hamm - Mad Men (Episode: "The Wheel")
Hugh Laurie - House (Episode: "House's Head")
James Spader - Boston Legal (Episode: "The Court Supreme")

Best Actor - Comedy
Alec Baldwin - 30 Rock (Episode: "Rosemary's Baby")
Steve Carell - The Office (Episode: "Goodbye, Toby")
Seth MacFarlane - American Dad! (Episode: "The 42-Year-Old Virgin")
Lee Pace - Pushing Daisies (Episode: "Pie-lette")
Charlie Sheen - Two and a Half Men (Episode: "Is There a Mrs. Waffles?")

Best Actor - Miniseries/TV Movie
Ralph Fiennes - Bernard and Doris
Ricky Gervais - Extras: The Extra Special Series Finale
Paul Giamatti - John Adams
Kevin Spacey - Recount
Tom Wilkinson - Recount

Best Actress - Drama
Glenn Close - Damages (Episode: "Get Me a Lawyer")
Sally Field - Brothers & Sisters (Episode: "History Repeating")
Mariska Hargitay - Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (Episode: "Undercover")
Mary McDonnell - Battlestar Galactica (Episode: "Revelations")
Kyra Sedgwick - The Closer (Episode: "Manhunt")

Best Actress - Comedy
America Ferrera - Ugly Betty (Episode: "Odor in the Court")
Tina Fey - 30 Rock (Episode: "Sandwich Day")
Julia Louis-Dreyfus - The New Adventures of Old Christine (Episode: "One and a Half Men")
Mary-Louise Parker - Weeds (Episode: "Bill Sussman")
Wendy Schaal - American Dad! (Episode: "Surro-Gate")

Best Actress - Miniseries/TV Movie
Judi Dench - Cranford
Catherine Keener - An American Crime
Laura Linney - John Adams
Ellen Page - An American Crime
Susan Sarandon - Bernard and Doris

Best Sup. Actor - Drama
Ted Danson - Damages (Episode: "Jesus, Mary and Joe Cocker")
Michael Emerson - Lost (Episode: "The Shape of Things to Come")
Zeljko Ivanek - Damages (Episode: "I Hate These People")
William Shatner - Boston Legal (Episode: "Mad About You")
John Slattery - Mad Men (Episode: "Long Weekend")

Best Sup. Actor - Comedy
Jon Cryer - Two and a Half Men (Episode: "Meander to Your Dander")
Neil Patrick Harris - How I Met Your Mother (Episode: "The Goat")
Seth MacFarlane - American Dad! (Episode: "Tearjerker")
Jeremy Piven - Entourage (Episode: "The Day Fuckers")
Rainn Wilson - The Office (Episode: "Launch Party")

Best Sup. Actor - Miniseries/TV Movie
Stephen Dillane - John Adams
James Franco - An American Crime
Denis Leary - Recount
David Morse - John Adams
Tom Wilkinson - John Adams

Best Sup. Actress - Drama
Candice Bergen - Boston Legal (Episode: "The Mighty Rogues")
Rose Byrne - Damages (Episode: "There's No 'We' Anymore")
Sandra Oh - Grey's Anatomy (Episode: "The Becoming")
Katee Sackhoff - Battlestar Galactica (Episode: "Six of One")
Dianne Wiest - In Treatment (Episode: "Week 1: Paul and Gina")

Best Sup. Actress - Comedy
Kristin Chenoweth - Pushing Daisies (Episode: "Girth")
Rachael MacFarlane - American Dad! (Episode: "Haylias")
Amy Poehler - Saturday Night Live (Episode: "Host: Tina Fey")
Jean Smart - Samantha Who? (Episode: "The Girlfriend")
Vanessa Williams - Ugly Betty (Episode: "Bananas for Betty")

Best Sup. Actress - Miniseries/TV Movie
Eileen Atkins - Cranford
Laura Dern - Recount
Ashley Jensen - Extras: The Extra Special Series Finale
Audra McDonald - A Raisin in the Sun
Imelda Staunton - Cranford

Best Guest Actor - Drama
Danny Glover - Brothers & Sisters
Robert Morse - Mad Men (Episode: "Nixon vs. Kennedy")
Peter O'Toole - The Tudors (Episode: "Checkmate")
Oliver Platt - Nip/Tuck (Episode: "Carly Summers")
Robin Williams - Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (Episode: "Authority")

Best Guest Actor - Comedy
Will Arnett - 30 Rock (Episode: "Jack Gets in the Game")
Dan Castellaneta - Entourage (Episode: "The Day Fuckers")
Tim Conway - 30 Rock (Episode: "Subway Hero")
Ted Danson - Curb Your Enthusiasm
Jerry Seinfeld - 30 Rock (Episode: "Seinfeld-Vision")

Best Guest Actress - Drama
Ellen Burstyn - Big Love (Episode: "Take Me As I Am")
Michelle Forbes - Battlestar Galactica
Anjelica Huston - Medium (Episode: "Wicked Game: Part II")
Cynthia Nixon - Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (Episode: "Alternative")
Amy Ryan - The Wire

Best Guest Actress - Comedy
Edie Falco - 30 Rock (Episode: "Episode 210")
Carrie Fisher - 30 Rock (Episode: "Rosemary's Baby")
Kathryn Joosten - Desperate Housewives (Episode: "Welcome to Kanagawa")
Sarah Silverman - Monk (Episode: "Mr. Monk and His Biggest Fan")
Elaine Stritch - 30 Rock (Episode: "Ludachristmas")

Best Directing - Drama
Allen Coulter - Damages (Episode: "Get Me a Lawyer")
Vince Gilligan - Breaking Bad (Episode: "Pilot")
Michael Rymer - Battlestar Galactica (Episode: "Revelations")
Alan Taylor - Mad Men (Episode: "Smoke Get in Your Eyes")
Greg Yaitanes - House (Episode: "House's Head")

Best Directing - Comedy
Daniel Attias - Entourage (Episode: "No Cannes Do")
James Bobin - Flight of the Conchords (Episode: "Sally Returns")
Albert Calleros - American Dad! (Episode: "Tearjerker")
Chuck Sheetz - The Simpsons (Episode: "Eternal Moonshine of the Simpson Mind")
Barry Sonnenfeld - Pushing Daisies (Episode: "Pie-lette")

Best Directing - Miniseries/TV Movie
Bob Balaban - Bernard and Doris
Ricky Gervais & Stephen Merchant - Extras: The Extra Special Series Finale
Tom Hooper - John Adams
Tommy O'Haver - An American Crime
Jay Roach - Recount

Best Writing - Drama
Michael Angeli - Battlestar Galactica (Episode: "Six of One")
Ed Burns & David Simon - The Wire (Episode: "-30-")
Carlton Cuse & Damon Lindelof - Lost (Episode: "The Constant")
Glenn Kessler, Todd A. Kessler & Daniel Zelman - Damages (Episode: "Get Me a Lawyer")
Matthew Weiner - Mad Men (Episode: "Smoke Gets in Your Eyes")

Best Writing - Comedy
James Bobin, Jemaine Clement & Bret McKenzie - Flight of the Conchords (Episode: "Yoko")
Jack Burditt - 30 Rock (Episode: "Rosemary's Baby")
Lee Eisenberg & Gene Stupnitsky - The Office (Episode: "Dinner Party")
Jonathan Fener - American Dad! (Episode: "Tearjerker")
Tina Fey - 30 Rock (Episode: "Cooter")

Best Writing - Miniseries/TV Movie
Hugh Costello - Bernard and Doris
Kirk Ellis - John Adams
Ricky Gervais & Stephen Merchant - Extras: The Extra Special Series Finale
Danny Strong - Recount
Heidi Thomas - Cranford

Best Casting - Drama
Brothers & Sisters (Jeanie Bacharach & Gillian O'Neill)
Damages (Julie Tucker & Ross Meyerson)
Friday Night Lights (Linda Lowy, John Brace & Beth Sepko)
Mad Men (Laura Schiff & Carrie Audino)
The Tudors (Nuala Moiselle, Frank Moiselle, Mary Jo Slater, Steve Brooksbank & Stephanie Gorin)

Best Casting - Comedy
30 Rock (Jennifer McNamara)
American Dad! (Linda Lamontagne)
Californication (Felicia Fasano & Pat McCorkle)
Curb Your Enthusiasm (Allison Jones)
The Simpsons (Bonita Pietila)

Best Casting - Miniseries/TV Movie
The Andromeda Strain (Denise Chamian & Scout Masterson)
The Bronx is Burning (Billy Hopkins & Paul Schnee)
Cranford (Maggie Lunn)
John Adams (Kathleen Chopin, Nina Gold & Tracy Kilpatrick)
Recount (David Rubin, Richard Hicks & Kathleen Chopin)

Best Cinematography - Series
Battlestar Galactica - Stephen McNutt (Episode: "Revelations")
Breaking Bad - John Toll (Episode: "Pilot")
Dexter - Romeo Tirone (Episode: "Morning Comes")
Lost - John Bartley (Episode: "The Constant")
Mad Men - Phil Abraham (Episode: "Smoke Gets in Your Eyes")

Best Cinematography - Miniseries/TV Movie
The Andromeda Strain - Jon Joffin
Bernard and Doris - Mauricio Rubenstein
John Adams - Tak Fujimoto & Danny Cohen
Sense and Sensibility - Sean Bobbitt
Tin Man - Thomas Burstyn

Best Costume Design - Series
Desperate Housewives - Catherine Adair (Episode: "In Buddy's Eyes")
Mad Men - John Dunn (Episode: "Smoke Gets in Your Eyes")
Pushing Daisies - Mary Vogt (Episode: "Pie-lette")
The Tudors - Joan Bergin (Episode: "Tears of Blood")
Ugly Betty - Eduardo Castro (Episode: "Bananas for Betty")

Best Costume Design - Miniseries/TV Movie
The Andromeda Strain (Jenni Gullett)
Bernard and Doris (Joseph G. Aulisi)
Cranford (Jenny Beavan)
John Adams (Donna Zakowska)
Recount (Mary E. Vogt)

Best Editing - Series
American Dad! - Kirk Benson (Episode: "Tearjerker")
Battlestar Galactica - Julius Ramsey (Episode: "He That Believth in Me")
Breaking Bad - Lynne Willingham (Episode: "Pilot")
Curb Your Enthusiasm - Steven Rasch (Episode: "The Bat Mitzvah")
Lost - Robert Florio, Mark Goldman, Stephen Semel & Henk Van Eeghen (Episode: "There's No Place Like Home: Part II")

Best Editing - Miniseries/TV Movie
The Andromeda Strain - Scott Vickrey
Cranford - Frances Parker
Extras: The Extra Special Series Finale - Richard Halladey & Graham Barker
John Adams - Melanie Oliver
Recount - Alan Baumgarten

Best Ensemble - Drama
The Closer (Kyra Sedgwick, G.W. Bailey, Michael Paul Chan, Raymond Cruz, Robert Gossett, Jon Tenney, Philip P. Keene, Gina Rivera, Corey Reynolds & J.K. Simmons)
Damages (Glenn Close, Rose Byrne, Ted Danson, Tate Donovan, Noah Bean & Zeljko Ivanek)
Friday Night Lights (Kyle Chandler, Connie Britton, Gaius Charles, Zach Gilford, Minka Kelly, Taylor Kitsch, Adrianne Palicki, Jesse Plemons, Scott Porter & Aimee Teegarden)
Lost (Matthew Fox, Evangeline Lilly, Naveen Andrews, Henry Ian Cusick, Jeremy Davies, Michael Emerson, Josh Holloway, Yunjin Kim, Elizabeth Mitchell & Terry O'Quinn)
Mad Men (Jon Hamm, Elisabeth Moss, Christina Hendricks, January Jones, Vincent Kartheiser, Aaron Staton, Rich Sommer, Maggie Siff, Michael Gladis & John Slattery)

Best Ensemble - Comedy
30 Rock (Alec Baldwin, Tina Fey, Tracy Morgan, Jack McBrayer, Jane Krakowski, Judah Friedlander, Keith Powell, Grizz Chapman, Scott Adsit & Kevin Brown)
American Dad! (Seth MacFarlane, Wendy Schaal, Scott Grimes, Rachael MacFarlane & Dee Bradley Baker)
Entourage (Kevin Connolly, Kevin Dillon, Jerry Ferrara, Adrian Grenier, Rex Lee, Perrey Reeves & Jeremy Piven)
The Office (Steve Carell, Rainn Wilson, Jenna Fischer, Ed Helms, Mindy Kaling, John Krasinski, Paul Lieberstein, B.J. Novak, Phyllis Smith & Brian Baumgartner)
The Simpsons (Dan Castellaneta, Julie Kavner, Nancy Cartwright, Yeardley Smith, Hank Azaria & Harry Shearer)

Best Main Title Design
Californication
Chuck (Karin Fong, Jonathan Gershon & Dana Yee)
Damages
Flight of the Conchords
Mad Men (Mark Gardner, Steve Fuller & Cara McKenney)

Best Main Title Theme Music
Californication (Tree Adams & Tyler Bates)
John Adams (Robert Lane & Joseph Vitarelli)
Mad Men
Phineas and Ferb (Dan Povenmire & Jeff "Swampy" Marsh)
Saving Grace (Eric "Everlast" Schrody)

Best Makeup - Series
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation - Melanie Levitt, Tom Hoerber & Matthew W. Mungle (Episode: "Dead Doll")
Grey's Anatomy - Norman T. Leavitt, Thomas R. Burman & Bari Dreiband-Burman (Episode: "Forever Young")
Mad Men - Debbie Zoller, Joel Harlow & Jake Garber (Episode: "Nixon vs. Kennedy")
Pushing Daisies - Todd McIntosh, David DeLeon & Sara De Pue (Episode: "Smell of Success")
Two and a Half Men - Janice Berridge & Peggy Nichols (Episode: "City of Great Racks")

Best Makeup - Miniseries/TV Movie
The Andromeda Strain (Connie Parker, Jill Bailey & Lisa Kuhr)
Bernard and Doris (Milton Buras)
Cranford (Alison Elliott)
John Adams (Trefor Proud, John R. Bayless & Matthew W. Mungle)
Tin Man (Lisa Love & Rebecca Lee)

Best Music Composition - Series
American Dad! - Walter Murphy (Episode: "Tearjerker")
Family Guy - Ron Jones (Episode: "Lois Kills Stewie")
House - Jim Dooley (Episode: "Pigeon")
Lost - Michael Giacchino (Episode: "The Constant")
The Simpsons - Alf Clausen (Episode: "Treehouse of Horror XVIII")

Best Music Composition - Miniseries/TV Movie
The Andromeda Strain - P.J. Hanke
Bernard and Doris - Alex Wurman
The Company - Jeff Beal
John Adams - Robert Lane
Sense and Sensibility - Martin Phipps

Best Music & Lyrics
American Dad! - "Oliver North"
Flight of the Conchords - "Inner City Pressure" (James Bobin, Jemaine Clement & Bret McKenzie)
Jimmy Kimmel Live! - "I'm Fucking Matt Damon" (Tony Barbieri, Sal Iacono, Wayne McClammy, Sarah Silverman & Dan Warner)
MADtv - "Sad Fitty Cent" (Greg O'Connor, Jordan Peele & Jim Wise)
Phineas and Ferb - "I Ain't Got Rhythm" (Robert F. Hughes, Danny Jacob, Jeff "Swampy" Marsh, Martin Olson & Dan Povenmire)

Best Production Design - Series
Dexter - Anthony Cowley & Linda Spheeris (Episode: "That Night, a Forest Grew")
Heroes - Ruth Ammon & Ron Franco (Episode: "Out of Time")
Mad Men - Bob Shaw & Rena DeAngelo (Episode: "Smoke Gets in Your Eyes")
Pushing Daisies - Michael Wylie & Halina Siwolop (Episode: "Pie-lette")
The Tudors - Tom Conroy & Jenny Oman (Episode: "Tears of Blood")

Best Production Design - Miniseries/TV Movie
The Andromeda Strain (Jerry Wanek & Merlin Dervisevic)
Cranford (Donal Woods & Trisha Edwards)
John Adams (Gemma Jackson & Kathy Lucas)
Recount (Patti Podesta & Anuradha Mehta)
Tin Man (Michael Joy & Mark Lane)

Best Sound - Series
American Dad! - Shawn Ian Kerkhoff, Bob Newlan & Jim Fitzpatrick (Episode: "Tearjerker")
Battlestar Galactica - Sam C. Lewis, Daniel Colman & Rick Bal (Episode: "Revelations")
Breaking Bad - Darryl L. Frank, Eric Justen & Jeffrey Perkins (Episode: "Pilot")
Dexter - Fred Judkins, Joe Earle & Patrick Hanson (Episode: "The Dark Defender")
Lost - Tom deGorter, Frank Morrone & Scott Weber (Episode: "The Shape of Things to Come")

Best Sound - Miniseries/TV Movie
The Andromeda Strain (G. Michael Graham, Terry O'Bright & Keith Rogers)
John Adams (Stephen H. Flick, Marc Fishman & Tony Lamberti) [Episode: "Don't Tread on Me"]
John Adams (Stephen H. Flick, Michael Minkler & Bob Beemer) [Episode: "Join or Die"]
Recount (Michael O'Farrell, Gary Alper & Greg Orloff)
Tin Man (Mike Paprocki, Paul A. Sharpe & Graeme Hughes)

Best Visual Effects
Battlestar Galactica - Gary Hutzel, Mike Gibson, David Takemura & Doug Drexler (Episode: "He That Believth in Me")
Heroes - Eric Grenaudier, Mark Spatny, Gary D'Amico & Diego Galtieri (Episode: "Four Months Ago...")
John Adams - Erik Henry, Jeff Goldman, Paul Graff & Steve Kullback (Episode: "Join or Die")
Lost (Episode: "Cabin Fever")
Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles - James Lima, Jon Massey, Andrew Orloff & Lane Jolly (Episode: "Pilot")

Best Voice Acting
Dan Castellaneta - The Simpsons for voicing Homer Simpson in "Eternal Moonshine of the Spotless Mind"
Mike Judge - King of the Hill for voicing Hank Hill
Seth MacFarlane - American Dad! for voicing Roger Smith/Tearjerker in "Tearjerker"
Dan Povenmire - Phineas and Ferb for voicing Doofenshmirtz
Yeardley Smith - The Simpsons for voicing Lisa Simpson in "Smoke on the Daughter"
----
2009 Tyler's Choice Television Awards

Best T.V. Series - Drama
Battlestar Galactica (Ronald D. Moore & David Eick)
Breaking Bad (Vince Gilligan & Mark Johnson)
Dexter (John Goldwyn, Sara Colleton, Clyde Phillips & Charles H. Eglee)
House (David Shore, Bryan Singer, Paul Attansio, Katie Jacobs, Russel Friend, Garrett Lerner, Thomas L. Moran & Hugh Laurie)
Lost (J.J. Abrams, Jack Bender, Bryan Burk, Carlton Cuse, Adam Horowitz, Edward Kitsis & Damon Lindelof)
Mad Men (Matthew Weiner)

Best T.V. Series - Comedy
30 Rock (Lorne Michaels, Tina Fey, Marci Klein, David Miner & Robert Carlock)
American Dad! (Seth MacFarlane, Mike Barker, Matt Weitzman, Richard Appel, Rick Wiener, Kenny Schwartz & David Zuckerman)
Entourage (Mark Wahlberg, Stephen Levinson, Doug Ellin, Rob Weiss & Denis Biggs)
Flight of the Conchords (James Bobin, Jemaine Clement, Bret McKenzie, Troy Miller & Stu Smiley)
How I Met Your Mother (Carter Bays, Craig Thomas, Pamela Fryman & Greg Malins)
The Office (Greg Daniels, Ricky Gervais, Howard Klein, Stephen Merchant, Ben Silverman, Paul Lieberstein & Jennifer Celotta)

Best Miniseries/TV Movie
Generation Kill (David Simon, Ed Burns, George Faber & Andrea Calderwood)
Grey Gardens (Rachael Horovitz, Michael Suscy & David Coatsworth)
Into the Storm (Ridley Scott, Tony Scott, David W. Zucker, David M. Thompson & Frank Doelger)
Little Dorrit (Anne Pivcevic, Rebecca Eaton & Lisa Osborne)
Taking Chance (Ross Katz, Brad Krevoy & Lori Keith Douglas)

Best Variety Series
The Colbert Report (Stephen Colbert, Jon Stewart & Allison Silverman)
The Daily Show with Jon Stewart (Jon Stewart, David Javerbaum, Rory Albanese & Josh Lieb)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien
Real Time with Bill Maher (Bill Maher, Scott Carter, Brad Grey, Sheila Griffiths, Marc Gurvitz & Billy Martin)
Saturday Night Live (Lorne Michaels)

Best Variety Special
Chris Rock: Kill the Messenger (Marty Callner & Chris Rock)
Kathy Griffin: She'll Cut a Bitch (Paul Miller & Kathy Griffin)
The Kennedy Center Honours (Louis J. Horvitz & Michael Stevens)
Ricky Gervais: Out of England (John Moffitt & Ricky Gervais)
Will Ferrell: You're Welcome, America (Marty Callner, Will Ferrell & Adam McKay)

Best Reality Series
Antiques Roadshow (Marsha Bemko)
Dirty Jobs (Craig Piligian, Eddie Barbini & Mike Rowe)
Intervention (Gary Benz, Michael Branton, Sam Partland, Dan Partland & Robert Sharenow)
Kathy Griffin: My Life on the D-List (Bryan Scott, Lisa Tucker, Kathy Griffin, Andrew Cohen & Jenn Levy)
MythBusters (John Luscombe & Dan Tapster)

Best Reality-Competition Series
The Amazing Race (Bertram van Munster, Jerry Bruckheimer, Jonathan Littman & Hayma "Screech" Washington)
American Idol (Ken Warwick, Cecile Frot-Coutaz & Simon Fuller)
Dancing with the Stars (Conrad Green)
Project Runway (Harvey Weinstein, Bob Weinstein, Dan Cutforth, Jane Lipsitz & Heidi Klum)
Top Chef (Dan Cutforth, Jane Lipsitz, Shauna Minoprio, Andrew Cohen & Dave Serwatka)

Best Host - Reality Series
Tom Bergeron - Dancing with the Stars
Nick Cannon - America's Got Talent
Jeff Probst - Survivor
Mike Rowe - Dirty Jobs
Ryan Seacrest - American Idol

Best Animated Program
American Dad! - "Roy Rogers McFreely" (Seth MacFarlane, Mike Barker, Matt Weitzman, Richard Appel, Rick Wiener, Kenny Schwartz, David Zuckerman, Bob Bowen & Brian Boyle)
AVATAR: The Last Airbender - "Sozin's Comet, Part 4: Avatar Aang" (Michael Dante DiMartino, Bryan Konietzko, Eric Coleman & Joaquim Dos Santos)
Robot Chicken - "Robot Chicken Star Wars: Episode II" (Seth Green, Matthew Senreich, Breckin Meyer, Hugh Davidson, Mike Fasolo, Douglas Goldstein, Dan Milano, Tom Root, Kevin Shinick & Zeb Wells)
The Simpsons - "Waverly Hills 9021-D'oh" (Al Jean, James L. Brooks, Matt Groening, Sam Simon, Ian Maxtone-Graham, Matt Selman, Michael Polcino & J. Stewart Burns)
South Park - "Margaritaville" (Trey Parker, Matt Stone & Anne Garefino)

Best Actor - Drama
Gabriel Byrne - In Treatment (Episode: "Week 4: Gina")
Kyle Chandler - Friday Night Lights (Episode: "Underdogs")
Bryan Cranston - Breaking Bad (Episode: "Phoenix")
Michael C. Hall - Dexter (Episode: "The Lion Sleeps Tonight")
Jon Hamm - Mad Men (Episode: "The Mountain King")
Hugh Laurie - House (Episode: "Under My Skin")

Best Actor - Comedy
Alec Baldwin - 30 Rock (Episode: "Generalissimo")
Steve Carell - The Office (Episode: "Broke")
Jemaine Clement - Flight of the Conchords (Episode: "Unnatural Love")
Seth MacFarlane - American Dad! (Episode: "Stan's Night Out")
Jim Parsons - The Big Bang Theory (Episode: "The Bath Item Gift Hypothesis")
Tony Shalhoub - Monk (Episode: "Mr. Monk and the Miracle")

Best Actor - Miniseries/TV Movie
Kevin Bacon - Taking Chance
Kenneth Branagh - Wallander: One Step Behind
Brendan Gleeson - Into the Storm
Kevin Kline - Cyrano de Bergerac
Kiefer Sutherland - 24: Redemption

Best Actress - Drama
Glenn Close - Damages (Episode: "Trust Me")
Sally Field - Brothers & Sisters (Episode: "A Father Dreams")
Mariska Hargitay - Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (Episode: "PTSD")
Mary McDonnell - Battlestar Galactica (Episode: "Daybreak (Part 2)")
Elisabeth Moss - Mad Men (Episode: "Meditations on an Emergency")
Kyra Sedgwick - The Closer (Episode: "Cherry Bomb")

Best Actress - Comedy
Toni Collette - The United States of Tara (Episode: "Pilot")
America Ferrera - Ugly Betty
Tina Fey - 30 Rock (Episode: "Reunion")
Julia Louis-Dreyfus - The New Adventures of Old Christine (Episode: "Everyone Says I Love You Except Ritchie")
Mary-Louise Parker - Weeds (Episode: "Lady's a Charm")
Wendy Schaal - American Dad! (Episode: "Stan Time")

Best Actress - Miniseries/TV Movie
Drew Barrymore - Grey Gardens
Jessica Lange - Grey Gardens
Shirley MacLaine - Coco Chanel
Anna Paquin - The Courageous Heart of Irene Stadler
Sigourney Weaver - Prayers for Bobby

Best Sup. Actor - Drama
Michael Emerson - Lost (Episode: "Dead is Dead")
William Hurt - Damages (Episode: "Hey, Mr. Pibb!")
John Mahoney - In Treatment (Episode: "Week 3: Walter")
Aaron Paul - Breaking Bad (Episode: "Peekaboo")
William Shatner - Boston Legal (Episode: "Last Call")
John Slattery - Mad Men (Episode: "Six Month Leave")

Best Sup. Actor - Comedy
Neil Patrick Harris - How I Met Your Mother (Episode: "Benefits")
John Krasinski - The Office (Episode: "Weight Loss")
Jack McBrayer - 30 Rock (Episode: "The Bubble")
Tracy Morgan - 30 Rock (Episode: "The Funcooker")
Jason Segel - How I Met Your Mother (Episode: "Not a Father's Day")
Rainn Wilson - The Office (Episode: "Heavy Competition")

Best Sup. Actor - Miniseries/TV Movie
Tom Courtenay - Little Dorrit
Ken Howard - Grey Gardens
Bob Newhart - The Librarian: Curse of the Judas Chalice
Stark Sands - Generation Kill
Andy Serkis - Little Dorrit

Best Sup. Actress - Drama
Rose Byrne - Damages (Episode: "Trust Me")
Hope Davis - In Treatment (Episode: "Week 6: Mia")
Christina Hendricks - Mad Men (Episode: "The Mountain King")
Cherry Jones - 24 (Episode: "Day 7: 7:00 a.m. - 8:00 a.m.")
Sandra Oh - Grey's Anatomy (Episode: "Elevator Love Letter")
Dianne Wiest - In Treatment (Episode: "Week 6: Gina")

Best Sup. Actress - Comedy
Kristin Chenoweth - Pushing Daisies (Episode: "Bad Habits")
Jane Krakowski - 30 Rock (Episode: "Jackie Jormp-Jomp")
Rachael MacFarlane - American Dad! (Episode: "Pulling Double Booty")
Elizabeth Perkins - Weeds (Episode: "No Man is Pudding")
Amy Poehler - Saturday Night Live (Episode: "Host: Josh Brolin")
Kristen Wiig - Saturday Night Live (Episode: "Host: Neil Patrick Harris")

Best Sup. Actress - Miniseries/TV Movie
Shohreh Aghdashloo - House of Saddam
Marcia Gay Harden - The Courageous Heart of Irene Stadler
Janet McTeer - Into the Storm
Jeanne Tripplehorn - Grey Gardens
Cicely Tyson - Relative Stranger

Best Guest Actor - Drama
Ernest Borgnine - ER (Episode: "And in the End...")
Ted Danson - Damages (Episode: "They Had to Tweeze That Out of My Kidney")
Michael J. Fox - Rescue Me (Episode: "Sheila")
Zeljko Ivanek - House (Episode: "Last Resort")
Randall Duk Kim - Fringe (Episode: "The Equation")
Jimmy Smits - Dexter (Episode: "Go Your Own Way")

Best Guest Actor - Comedy
Alan Alda - 30 Rock (Episode: "Mamma Mia")
Albert Brooks - Weeds (Episode: "The Three Coolers")
Rob Corddry - The United States of Tara (Episode: "Miracle")
Jon Hamm - 30 Rock (Episode: "The Bubble")
Steve Martin - 30 Rock (Episode: "Gavin Volure")
J.K. Simmons - Party Down (Episode: "Taylor Stiltskin's Sweet Sixteen")

Best Guest Actress - Drama
Carol Burnett - Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (Episode: "Ballerina")
Ellen Burstyn - Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (Episode: "Persona")
Sharon Lawrence - Grey's Anatomy (Episode: "No Good at Saying Sorry (One More Chance)")
Melinda McGraw - Mad Men (Episode: "New Girl")
C.C.H. Pounder - The No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency (Episode: "The Boy with an African Heart")
Susan Sarandon - ER (Episode: "Old Times")

Best Guest Actress - Comedy
Jennifer Aniston - 30 Rock (Episode: "The One with the Cast of Night Court")
Christine Baranski - The Big Bang Theory (Episode: "The Maternal Capacitance")
Emily Blunt - The Simpsons (Episode: "Lisa the Drama Queen")
Tina Fey - Saturday Night Live (Episode: "Presidential Bash 2008")
Amy Ryan - The Office (Episode: "Company Picnic")
Elaine Stritch - 30 Rock (Episode: "Christmas Special")

Best Directing - Drama
Phil Abraham - Mad Men (Episode: "The Jet Set")
Bill D'Elia - Boston Legal (Episode: "Made in China/Last Call")
Rod Holcomb - ER (Episode: "And in the End...")
Todd A. Kessler - Damages (Episode: "Trust Me")
Anthony Minghella - The No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency (Episode: "Pilot")
Michael Rymer - Battlestar Galactica (Episode: "Daybreak (Part 2)")

Best Directing - Comedy
James Bobin - Flight of the Conchords (Episode: "The Tough Brets")
Jeffrey Blitz - The Office (Episode: "Stress Relief")
Julian Farino - Entourage (Episode: "Tree Trippers")
Todd Holland - 30 Rock (Episode: "Generalissimo")
Beth McCarthy-Miller - 30 Rock (Episode: "Reunion")
Millicent Shelton - 30 Rock (Episode: "Apollo, Apollo")

Best Directing - Miniseries/TV Movie
Philip Martin - Wallander: One Step Behind
Thaddeus O'Sullivan - Into the Storm
Michael Suscy - Grey Gardens
Dearbhla Walsh - Little Dorrit
Susannah White - Generation Kill

Best Writing - Drama
Carlton Cuse & Damon Lindelof - Lost (Episode: "The Incident")
Vince Gilligan - Breaking Bad (Episode: "ABQ")
Kater Gordon & Matthew Weiner - Mad Men (Episode: "Meditations on an Emergency")
Ronald D. Moore - Battlestar Galactica (Episode: "Daybreak (Part 2)")
Robin Veith & Matthew Weiner - Mad Men (Episode: "A Night to Remember")
Matthew Weiner - Mad Men (Episode: "The Jet Set")

Best Writing - Comedy
James Bobin, Jemaine Clement & Bret McKenzie - Flight of the Conchords (Episode: "Prime Minister")
Brian Boyle - American Dad! (Episode: "Roy Rogers McFreely")
J. Stewart Burns - The Simpsons (Episode: "Waverly Hills 9021-D'oh")
Diablo Cody - The United States of Tara (Episode: "Pilot")
Matt Hubbard - 30 Rock (Episode: "Reunion")
Paul Lieberstein - The Office (Episode: "Stress Relief")

Best Writing - Miniseries/TV Movie
Ed Burns & David Simon - Generation Kill
Andrew Davies - Little Dorrit
Ross Katz & Michael Strobl - Taking Chance
Patricia Rozema & Michael Suscy - Grey Gardens
Hugh Whitemore - Into the Storm

Best Casting - Drama
Damages (Julie Tucker & Ross Meyerson)
Friday Night Lights (Linda Lowy, John Brace & Beth Sepko)
Lost (April Webster)
Mad Men (Laura Schiff & Carrie Audino)
True Blood (Junie Lowry-Johnson & Libby Goldstein)

Best Casting - Comedy
30 Rock (Jennifer McNamara-Shroff)
American Dad! (Linda Lamontagne)
Californication (Felicia Fasano)
The Office (Allison Jones)
Weeds (Dava Waite Peaslee)

Best Casting - Miniseries/TV Movie
24: Redemption (Peggy Kennedy & Debi Manwiller)
Generation Kill (Alexa L. Fogel, Christa Schamberger, Suzanne Crowley & Gilly Poole)
Grey Gardens (Ellen Parks & Robin Cook)
Into the Storm (Kate Rhodes James)
Little Dorrit (Rachel Freck)

Best Cinematography - Series
Battlestar Galactica - Stephen McNutt (Episode: "Daybreak (Part 2)")
Breaking Bad - Michael Slovis (Episode: "4 Days Out")
Fringe - Tom Yatsko (Episode: "The Arrival")
Lost - John Bartley (Episode: "The Incident")
Mad Men - Christopher Manley (Episode: "Meditations on an Emergency")

Best Cinematography - Miniseries/TV Movie
Generation Kill - Ivan Strasburg
Grey Gardens - Mike Eley
Into the Storm - Michel Amathieu
Little Dorrit - Lukas Strebel
Taking Chance - Alar Kivillo

Best Costume Design - Series
Mad Men - Janie Bryant (Episode: "Meditations on an Emergency")
The No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency - Jo Katsaras (Episode: "Pilot")
Pushing Daisies - Robert Blackman (Episode: "Bzzzzzzzzz!")
The Tudors - Joan Bergin (Episode: "Protestant Anne of Cleves")
Ugly Betty - Patricia Field (Episode: "In the Stars")

Best Costume Design - Miniseries/TV Movie
Grey Gardens (Catherine Marie Thomas)
Into the Storm (Consolata Boyle)
The Librarian: Curse of the Judas Chalice (Kim Martinez)
Little Dorrit (Barbara Kidd)
Taking Chance (David C. Robinson)

Best Editing - Series
24 - Scott Powell (Episode: "Day 7: 7:00 a.m. - 8:00 a.m.")
30 Rock - Ken Eluto (Episode: "Apollo, Apollo")
Battlestar Galactica - Michael O'Halloran, Julius Ramsey & Andrew Seklir (Episode: "Daybreak (Part 2)")
Breaking Bad - Lynne Willingham (Episode: "ABQ")
Lost - Mark Goldman, Christopher Nelson & Stephen Semel (Episode: "The Incident")

Best Editing - Miniseries/TV Movie
24: Redemption - Scott Powell
Generation Kill - Oral Ottey
Grey Gardens - Alan Heim & Lee Percy
Into the Storm - Heidi Freeman
Taking Chance - Lee Percy & Brian A. Kates

Best Ensemble - Drama
Battlestar Galactica (Edward James Olmos, Mary McDonnell, James Callis, Jamie Bamber, Michael Hogan, Grace Parker & Katee Sackhoff)
ER (Maura Tierney, Mekhi Phifer, Parminder Nagra, John Stamos, Linda Cardellini, Scott Grimes, David Lyons, Alexis Bledel, Courtney B. Vance & Angela Bassett)
In Treatment (Gabriel Byrne, Hope Davis, John Mahoney, Alison Pill, Aaron Shaw, Russell Hornsby, Sherri Saum & Dianne Wiest)
Lost (Matthew Fox, Evangeline Lilly, Naveen Andrews, Henry Ian Cusick, Jeremy Davies, Michael Emerson, Josh Holloway, Yunjin Kim, Elizabeth Mitchell & Terry O'Quinn)
Mad Men (Jon Hamm, Elisabeth Moss, Christina Hendricks, January Jones, Vincent Kartheiser, John Slattery, Aaron Staton, Rich Sommer, Joel Murray & Robert Morse)

Best Ensemble - Comedy
30 Rock (Alec Baldwin, Tina Fey, Tracy Morgan, Jack McBrayer, Jane Krakowski, Judah Friedlander, Keith Powell, Grizz Chapman, Scott Adsit & Kevin Brown)
American Dad! (Seth MacFarlane, Wendy Schaal, Scott Grimes, Rachael MacFarlane & Dee Bradley Baker)
The Big Bang Theory (Johnny Galecki, Jim Parsons, Kaley Cuoco, Simon Helberg & Kunal Nayyar)
Flight of the Conchords (Jemaine Clement, Bret McKenzie, Rhys Darby, Arj Parker & Kristen Schaal)
The Office (Steve Carell, Rainn Wilson, Jenna Fischer, Ed Helms, Mindy Kaling, Angela Kinsey, John Krasinski, Paul Lieberstein, Phyllis Smith & B.J. Novak)

Best Main Title Design
Fringe
Sons of Anarchy
Taking Chance (Michael Riley, Dru Nget, Dan Meehan & Bob Swensen)
True Blood (Rama Allen, Shawn Fedorchuk, Matt Mulder, Morgan Henry, Camm Rowland & Ryan Gragnier)
The United States of Tara (Jamie Caliri, Dave Finkel, Brett Baer, Alex Juhasz, Anthony Scott & Morgan Hay)

Best Main Title Theme Music
Fringe (J.J. Abrams)
Great Expectations (John Williams)
Southland (Marty Davich)
True Blood (Jace Everett)
The United States of Tara (Tim Delaughter)

Best Makeup - Series 
Grey's Anatomy - Norman T. Leavitt, Thomas R. Burman & Bari Dreiband-Burman (Episode: "Stand By Me")
Mad Men - Debbie Zoller, Denise DellaValle & Debra Schrey (Episode: "The Jet Set")
Nip/Tuck - Eryn Krueger Mekash & Stephanie A. Fowler (Episode: "Giselle Blaylock and Legend Chandler")
Pushing Daisies - Todd McIntosh, David DeLeon & Steven E. Anderson (Episode: "Dim Sum Lose Some")
Saturday Night Live - Louie Zakarian, Josh Turi & Amy Tagliamonti (Episode: "Host: Josh Brolin")

Best Makeup - Miniseries/TV Movie
The Courageous Heart of Irene Stadler (Trefor Proud)
Generation Kill
Grey Gardens (Vivian Baker, Bill Corso & Sean Sansom)
Into the Storm
Little Dorrit

Best Music Composition - Series
24 - Sean Callery (Episode: "Day 7: 7:00 a.m. - 8:00 a.m.")
Battlestar Galactica - Bear McCreary (Episode: "Daybreak (Part 2)")
Fringe - Michael Giacchino (Episode: "Pilot")
The No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency - Gabriel Yared (Episode: "Pilot")
The Simpsons - Alf Clausen (Episode: "Gone Maggie Gone")

Best Music Composition - Miniseries/TV Movie
24: Redemption - Sean Callery
Grey Gardens - Rachel Portman
Into the Storm - Howard Goodall
Little Dorrit - John Lunn
Taking Chance - Marcelo Zarvos

Best Music & Lyrics
81st Academy Awards - "Hugh Jackman Opening Number" (William Ross, John Kimbrough, Dan Harmon & Rob Schrab)
Breaking Bad - "Negro y Azul" (Los Cuates de Sinaloa)
The Colbert Report - "Much Worse Things" (Adam Schlesinger & David Javerbaum)
Flight of the Conchords - "Carol Brown" (James Bobin, Jemaine Clement & Bret McKenzie)
Saturday Night Live - "Motherlover" (Drew Campbell, Andy Samberg, Akiva Schaffer, Asa Taccone, Jorma Taccone & Justin Timberlake)

Best Production Design - Series
The Big Bang Theory - John Shaffner & Ann Shea (Episode: "The Vegas Renormalization")
Mad Men - Dan Bishop & Amy Wells (Episode: "The Jet Set")
Pushing Daisies - Michael Wylie & Halina Siwolop (Episode: "Dim Sum Lose Some")
True Blood - Suzuki Ingerslev & Rusty Lipscomb (Episode: "Burning House of Love")
The Tudors - Tom Conroy & Crispian Sallis (Episode: "Episode 302")

Best Production Design - Miniseries/TV Movie
Generation Kill (Rob Harris & Emilia Roux)
Grey Gardens (Kalina Ivanov & Norma Jean Sanders)
Into the Storm (Luciana Arrighi & Ian Whittaker)
Little Dorrit (James Merifield & Katherine Law)
Taking Chance (Dan Leigh & Ron von Blomberg)

Best Sound - Series
24 - William Dotson, Kenneth Kobett & Michael Olman (Episode: "Day 7: 10:00 p.m. - 11:00 p.m.")
American Dad! - Shawn Ian Kerkhoff, Bob Newlan & Jim Fitzpatrick (Episode: "DeLorean Story-an")
Battlestar Galactica - Daniel Colman, Jack Levy, Kenneth Kobett & Michael Olman (Episode: "Daybreak (Part 2)")
Breaking Bad - Nick Forshager, Jeffrey Perkins & Eric Justen (Episode: "ABQ")
Lost - (Episode: "The Incident")

Best Sound - Miniseries/TV Movie
24: Redemption (William Dotson, Michael Olman & Kenneth Kobett)
Generation Kill (Stefan Henrix, Paul Hamblin & Martin Jensen)
Into the Storm (Mark Auguste & Brendan Nicholson)
The Librarian: Curse of the Judas Chalice (Robert Webber & Patrick Cyccone Jr.)
Taking Chance (Frank Gaeta & Rick Ash)

Best Visual Effects
Battlestar Galactica - Gary Hutzel, Mike Gibson, Greg Behrens & Heather McAuliff (Episode: "Daybreak (Part 2)")
Fringe - Kevin Blank, Jay Worth, Andrew Orloff & Jonathan Spencer Levy (Episode: "Pilot")
Generation Kill - Adam McInnes, Courtney Vanderslice, Antony Bluff & Paul Edwards (Episode: "The Cradle of Civilization")
Heroes - Mark Spatny, Eric Grenaudier, Gary D'Amico & Michael Cook (Episode: "The Second Coming/The Butterfly Effect")
True Blood (Episode: "I Don't Wanna Know")

Best Voice Acting
Hank Azaria - The Simpsons for voicing Moe Szyslak in "Eeny Teeny Maya Moe"
Dan Castellaneta - The Simpsons for voicing Homer Simpson in "Father Knows Worst"
Seth Green - Robot Chicken for voicing various characters in "Star Wars: Episode II"
Seth MacFarlane - American Dad! for voicing Roger Smith in "Roy Rogers McFreely"
Harry Shearer - The Simpsons for voicing C. Montgomery Burns in "The Burns in the Bees"
----
2010 Tyler's Choice Television Awards

Best T.V. Series - Drama
Breaking Bad (Vince Gilligan & Mark Johnson)
Dexter (John Goldwyn, Sara Colleton, Clyde Phillips, Charles H. Eglee, Melissa Rosenberg & Scott Buck)
The Good Wife (Robert King, Michelle King, Ridley Scott, Tony Scott, David W. Zucker & BRooke Kennedy)
Lost (J.J. Abrams, Damon Lindelof, Carlton Cuse, Edward Kitsis, Adam Horowitz, Elizabeth Sarnoff, Jack Bender, Bryan Burk & Jean Higgins)
Mad Men (Matthew Weiner & Scott Hornbacher)
True Blood (Alan Ball & Gregg Fienberg)

Best T.V. Series - Comedy
30 Rock (Lorne Michaels, Tina Fey, Marci Klein, David Miner & Robert Carlock)
Community (Dan Harmon, Anthony Russo, Joe Russo, Neil Goldman, Garrett Donovan, Gary Foster & Russ Krasnoff)
Curb Your Enthusiasm (Larry David, Jeff Garlin, Gavin Polone, Jeff Schaffer, Alec Berg, David Mandel, Tim Gibbons & Erin O'Malley)
Glee (Ryan Murphy, Brad Falchuk & Dante Di Loreto)
Nurse Jackie (Linda Wallem, Liz Brixius, John Melfi, Caryn Mandabach, Richie Jackson, Christine Zander & Mark Hudis)
The Office (Greg Daniels, Ricky Gervais, Howard Klein, Stephen Merchant, Ben Silverman & Paul Lieberstein)

Best Miniseries/TV Movie
Georgia O'Keeffe (Joshua D. Maurer, Alixandre Witlin, Joan Allen & Anthony Mark)
The Pacific (Tom Hanks, Steven Spielberg, Gary Goertzen & Steven Shareshian)
The Special Relationship (Kathleen Kennedy, Frank Marshall, Peter Morgan, Andrew Harries & Frank Doelger)
Temple Grandin (Anthony Edwards, Dante Di Loreto, Alison Owen & Scott Ferguson)
You Don't Know Jack (Lydia Pilcher, Barry Levinson, Tom Fontana & Scott Ferguson)

Best Variety Series
The Colbert Report (Stephen Colbert, Jon Stewart & Allison Silverman)
The Daily Show with Jon Stewart (Jon Stewart, Rory Albanese & Josh Lieb)
Late Show with David Letterman
Real Time with Bill Maher (Bill Maher, Scott Carter, Brad Grey, Sheila Griffiths, Marc Gurvitz & Billy Martin)
Saturday Night Live (Lorne Michaels)
The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien (Jeff Ross)

Best Variety Special
The 25th Anniversary Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Concert (Joel Gallen, Tom Hanks & Gary Goertzen)
Aziz Ansari: Intimate Moments for a Sensual Evening (Jason Woliner, David Miner & Aziz Ansari)
Hope for Haiti Now (Geroge Clooney & Joel Gallen)
Robin Williams: Weapons of Self-Destruction (Marty Callner & David Steinberg)
Wanda Sykes: Imma Be Me (Beth McCarthy-Miller & Wanda Sykes)

Best Reality Series
Antiques Roadshow (Marsha Bemko)
Dirty Jobs (Craig Piligian, Eddie Barbini & Mike Rowe)
Jamie Oliver's Food Revolution (Jamie Oliver, Ryan Seacrest, Craig Armstrong & Roy Ackerman)
Kathy Griffin: My Life on the D-List (Michael Levitt, Kathry Griffin, Bryan Scott, Lisa Tucker & Andrew Cohen)
MythBusters (John Luscombe, Dan Tapster & Tracy Rudolph)

Best Reality-Competition Series
The Amazing Race (Bertram van Munster, Elise Doganieri, Jerry Bruckheimer, Jonathan Littman & Amy Nabseth Chacon)
American Idol (Ken Warwick, Cecile Frot-Coutaz & Simon Fuller)
America's Got Talent (Simon Cowell, Cecile Frot-Coutaz & Ken Warwick)
Survivor (Mark Burnett, Charlie Parsons & Tom Shelly)
Top Chef (Dan Cutforth, Jane Lipsitz, Casey Kriley, Andrew Cohen & Dave Serwatka)

Best Host - Reality Series
Tom Bergeron - Dancing with the Stars
Nick Cannon - America's Got Talent
Phil Keoghan - The Amazing Race
Jamie Oliver - Jamie Oliver's Food Revolution
Ryan Seacrest - American Idol

Best Animated Program
American Dad! - "Great Space Roaster" (Seth MacFarlane, Mike Barker, Matt Weitzman, Rick Wiener, Kenny Schwartz, Joe Daniello & Jonathan Fener)
The Cleveland Show - "Pilot" (Seth MacFarlane, Richard Appel, Mike Henry & Anthony Lioi)
Family Guy - "Road to the Multiverse" (Seth MacFarlane, David A. Goodman, Chris Sheridan, Danny Smith, Mark Hentemann, Steve Callaghan, Greg Colton & Wellesley Wild)
Prep and Landing (John Lasseter, Chris Williams, Kevin Deters & Stevie Wermers-Skelton)
The Simpsons - "To Surveil with Love" (Al Jean, James L. Brooks, Matt Groening, Sam Simon, Ian Maxtone-Graham, Matt Selman, John Frink, Lance Kramer & Michael Nobori)
South Park - "200" (Trey Parker, Matt Stone & Anne Garefino)

Best Actor - Drama
Kyle Chandler - Friday Night Lights (Episode: "East of Dillon")
Bryan Cranston - Breaking Bad (Episode: "Full Measure")
Matthew Fox - Lost (Episode: "The End")
Michael C. Hall - Dexter (Episode: "The Getaway")
Jon Hamm - Mad Men (Episode: "The Gypsy and the Hobo")
Peter Krause - Parenthood (Episode: "Pilot")
Hugh Laurie - House (Episode: "Broken")

Best Actor - Comedy
Alec Baldwin - 30 Rock (Episode: "Don Geiss, America and Hope")
Steve Carell - The Office (Episode: "Niagara")
Larry David - Curb Your Enthusiasm (Episode: "Seinfeld")
Joel McHale - Community (Episode: "Spanish 101")
Matthew Morrison - Glee (Episode: "Mash-Up")
Jim Parsons - The Big Bang Theory (Episode: "The Pants Alternative")

Best Actor - Miniseries/TV Movie
James Badge Dale - The Pacific
Ian McKellen - The Prisoner
Al Pacino - You Don't Know Jack
Dennis Quaid - The Special Relationship
Michael Sheen - The Special Relationship

Best Actress - Drama
Connie Britton - Friday Night Lights (Episode: "After the Fall")
Glenn Close - Damages (Episode: "Your Secrets Are Safe")
January Jones - Mad Men (Episode: "The Gypsy and the Hobo")
Julianna Margulies - The Good Wife (Episode: "Pilot")
Anna Paquin - True Blood
Katey Segal - Sons of Anarchy (Episode: "Balm")

Best Actress - Comedy
Toni Collette - The United States of Tara (Episode: "Tornado!")
Edie Falco - Nurse Jackie (Episode: "Pilot")
Tina Fey - 30 Rock (Episode: "Dealbreakers Talk Show #0001")
Lea Michele - Glee (Episode: "Sectionals")
Amy Poehler - Parks and Recreation (Episode: "Telethon")
Wendy Schaal - American Dad! (Episode: "Shallow Vows")

Best Actress - Miniseries/TV Movie
Joan Allen - Georgia O'Keeffe
Claire Danes - Temple Grandin
Hope Davis - The Special Relationship
Judi Dench - Return to Cranford
Maggie Smith - Capturing Mary

Best Sup. Actor - Drama
Michael Emerson - Lost (Episode: "Dr. Linus")
John Noble - Fringe (Episode: "Peter")
Terry O'Quinn - Lost (Episode: "The Substitute")
Aaron Paul - Breaking Bad (Episode: "One Minute")
Martin Short - Damages (Episode: "You Haven't Replaced Me")
John Slattery - Mad Men (Episode: "The Gypsy and the Hobo")

Best Sup. Actor - Comedy
Ty Burrell - Modern Family (Episode: "Up All Night")
Chris Colfer - Glee (Episode: "Laryngitis")  
Scott Grimes - American Dad! (Episode: "Home Adrone")
Neil Patrick Harris - How I Met Your Mother (Episode: "Girls Versus Suits")
Nick Offerman - Parks and Recreation (Episode: "Ron and Tammy")
Eric Stonestreet - Modern Family (Episode: "Fizbo")

Best Sup. Actor - Miniseries/TV Movie
John Goodman - You Don't Know Jack
Danny Huston - You Don't Know Jack
Rami Malek - The Pacific
Patrick Stewart - Hamlet
David Straitharn - Temple Grandin

Best Sup. Actress - Drama
Christine Baranski - The Good Wife (Episode: "Bang")
Rose Byrne - Damages (Episode: "Your Secrets Are Safe")
Jennifer Carpenter - Dexter (Episode: "Hello, Dexter Morgan")
Christina Hendricks - Mad Men (Episode: "Guy Walks Into an Advertising Agency")
Elisabeth Moss - Mad Men (Episode: "Love Among the Ruins")
Archie Panjabi - The Good Wife (Episode: "Hi")

Best Sup. Actress - Comedy
Julie Bowen - Modern Family (Episode: "My Funky Valentine")
Alison Brie - Community (Episode: "Introduction to Statistics")
Jane Krakowski - 30 Rock (Episode: "Black Light Attack")
Jane Lynch - Glee (Episode: "The Power of Madonna")
Merritt Wever - Nurse Jackie (Episode: "Twitter")
Kristen Wiig - Saturday Night Live (Episode: "Host: James Franco")

Best Sup. Actress - Miniseries/TV Movie
Kathy Bates - Alice
Catherine O'Hara - Temple Grandin
Julia Ormond - Temple Grandin
Susan Sarandon - You Don't Know Jack
Brenda Vaccaro - You Don't Know Jack

Best Guest Actor - Drama
Alan Cumming - The Good Wife (Episode: "Fleas")
Ted Danson - Damages (Episode: "The Next One's Gonna Go in Your Throat")
Walton Goggins - Justified (Episode: "Fire in the Hole")
Gregory Itzin - 24 (Episode: "Day 8: 1:00 p.m. - 2:00 p.m.")
John Lithgow - Dexter (Episode: "Roadkill")
Robert Morse - Mad Men (Episode: "Shut the Door. Have a Seat")

Best Guest Actor - Comedy
Jason Alexander - Curb Your Enthusiasm (Episode: "Seinfeld")
Will Arnett - 30 Rock (Episode: "Into the Crevasse")
Jon Hamm - 30 Rock (Episode: "Emmanuelle Goes to Dinosaur Land")
Neil Patrick Harris - Glee (Episode: "Dream On")
Mike O'Malley - Glee (Episode: "Wheels")
Fred Willard - Modern Family (Episode: "Travels with Scout")

Best Guest Actress - Drama
Ann-Margret - Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (Episode: "Bedtime")
Elizabeth Mitchell - Lost (Episode: "The End")
Mary Kay Place - Big Love (Episode: "Sins of the Father")
Martha Plimpton - The Good Wife (Episode: "Heart")
Sissy Spacek - Big Love (Episode: "End of Days")
Lily Tomlin - Damages (Episode: "Tell Me I'm Not Racist")

Best Guest Actress - Comedy
Kristin Chenoweth - Glee (Episode: "The Rhodes Not Taken")
Kathryn Joosten - Desperate Housewives (Episode: "The Case")
Lisa Kudrow - Cougar Town (Episode: "Rhino Skin")
Sarah Silverman - The Simpsons (Episode: "Stealing First Base")
Elaine Stritch - 30 Rock (Episode: "The Moms")
Betty White - Saturday Night Live (Episode: "Host: Betty White")

Best Directing - Drama
Jack Bender - Lost (Episode: "The End")
Lesli Linka Glatter - Mad Men (Episode: "Guy Walks Into an Advertising Agency")
Michelle MacLaren - Breaking Bad (Episode: "One Minute")
Charles McDougall - The Good Wife (Episode: "Pilot")
Steve Shill - Dexter (Episode: "The Getaway")
Matthew Weiner - Mad Men (Episode: "Shut the Door. Have a Seat")

Best Directing - Comedy
Allen Coulter - Nurse Jackie (Episode: "Pilot")
Joe Daniello - American Dad! (Episode: "Great Space Roaster")
Lance Kramer - The Simpsons (Episode: "To Surveil with Love")
Ryan Murphy - Glee (Episode: "Pilot - Directors' Cut")
Jeff Schaffer & Andy Ackerman - Curb Your Enthusiasm (Episode: "Seinfeld")
Jason Winer - Modern Family (Episode: "Pilot")

Best Directing - Miniseries/TV Movie
Bob Balaban - Georgia O'Keeffe
Mick Jackson - Temple Grandin
Barry Levinson - You Don't Know Jack
Tim Van Patten - The Pacific
Nick Willing - Alice

Best Writing - Drama
Carlton Cuse & Damon Lindelof - Lost (Episode: "The End")
Rolin Jones - Friday Night Lights (Episode: "The Son")
Robert & Michelle King - The Good Wife (Episode: "Pilot")
Erin Levy & Matthew Weiner - Mad Men (Episode: "Shut the Door. Have a Seat")
Thomas Schnauz - Breaking Bad (Episode: "One Minute")
Graham Yost - Justified (Episode: "Fire in the Hole")

Best Writing - Comedy
Doug Ellin & Ally Musika - Entourage (Episode: "The Sorkin Notes")
Jonathan Fener - American Dad! (Episode: "Great Space Roaster")
Tina Fey & Kay Cannon - 30 Rock (Episode: "Lee Marvin vs. Derek Jeter")
Steven Levitan & Christopher Lloyd - Modern Family (Episode: "Pilot")
Ryan Murphy, Brad Falchuk & Ian Brennan - Glee (Episode: "Pilot - Directors' Cut")
Michael Nobori - The Simpsons (Episode: "To Surveil with Love")

Best Writing - Miniseries/TV Movie
Michelle Ashford & Robert Schenkkan - The Pacific
William Merritt Johnson & Christopher Monger - Temple Grandin
Aden Mazer - You Don't Know Jack
Bruce C. McKenna & Robert Schenkkan - The Pacific
Peter Morgan - The Special Relationship

Best Casting - Drama
Dexter (Shawn Dawson)
Friday Night Lights (Linda Lowy, John Brace & Beth Sepko)
Lost (April Webster)
Mad Men (Laura Schiff & Carrie Audino)
True Blood (Libby Goldstein & Junie Lowry-Johnson)

Best Casting - Comedy
30 Rock (Jennifer McNamara-Shroff)
American Dad! (Linda Lamontagne)
Californication (Felicia Fasano)
Glee (Robert J. Ulrich, Eric Dawson & Jim Carnahan)
Weeds (Dava Waite Peaslee)

Best Casting - Miniseries/TV Movie
Emma (Gemma Hancock & Sam Stevenson)
Georgia O'Keeffe (David Rubin, Richard Hicks & Angelique Midthunder)
The Pacific (Meg Liberman, Cami Patton, Jennifer Euston & Suzanne M. Smith)
Temple Grandin (David Rubin, Richard Hicks & Beth Sepko)
You Don't Know Jack (Ellen Chenoweth)

Best Cinematography - Series
30 Rock - Matthew Clark
Breaking Bad - Michael Slovis (Episode: "Blood on the Scales")
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation - Christian Sebaldt
Dexter - Romeo Tirone (Episode: "The Getaway")
Mad Men - Christopher Manley (Episode: "Souvenir")

Best Cinematography - Miniseries/TV Movie
The Pacific - Remi Adefarasin
The Pacific - Stephen F. Windon
Return to Cranford - Ben Smithard
Temple Grandin - Ivan Strasburg
You Don't Know Jack - Eigil Bryld

Best Costume Design - Series
30 Rock - Tom Broecker (Episode: "I Do Do")
Glee - Lou Eyrich (Episode: "The Power of Madonna")
The Good Wife - Daniel Lawson (Episode: "Hi")
Mad Men - Janie Bryant (Episode: "Souvenir")
The Tudors - Joan Bergin (Episode: "As it Should Be")

Best Costume Design - Miniseries/TV Movie
Emma (Rosalind Ebbutt)
Georgia O'Keeffe (Michael Dennison)
Return to Cranford (Jenny Beavan)
Temple Grandin (Cindy Evans)
You Don't Know Jack (Rita Ryack)

Best Editing - Series
American Dad! - Kirk Benson & Rob DeSales (Episode: "Rapture's Delight")
Breaking Bad - Skip MacDonald (Episode: "No Mas")
Curb Your Enthusiasm - Jon Corn & Roger Nygard (Episode: "The Table Read")
Lost - Henk Van Eeghen, Mark Goldman, Christopher Nelson & Stephen Semel (Episode: "The End")
Mad Men - Tom Wilson (Episode: "Guy Walks Into An Advertising Agency")

Best Editing - Miniseries/TV Movie
The Pacific - Alan Cody
The Pacific - Edward A. Karschlika
The Special Relationship - Melanie Oliver
Temple Grandin - Leo Trombetta
You Don't Know Jack - Aaron Yanes

Best Ensemble - Drama
Friday Night Lights (Kyle Chandler, Connie Britton, Michael B. Jordan, Zach Gilford, Taylor Kitsch, Jesse Plemons, Jurnee Smollett, Jeremy Sumpter, Madison Burge & Aimee Teegarden)
The Good Wife (Julianna Margulies, Josh Charles, Christine Baranski, Matt Czuchry, Chris Noth, Archie Panjabi, Mary Beth Peil, Graham Phillips & Makenzie Vega)
Lost (Matthew Fox, Evangeline Lilly, Naveen Andrews, Nestor Carbonell, Henry Ian Cusick, Michael Emerson, Josh Holloway, Yunjin Kim, Jorge Garcia & Terry O'Quinn)
Mad Men (Jon Hamm, Elisabeth Moss, Christine Baranski, Alison Brie, Jared Harris, Vincent Kartheiser, Robert Morse, Kiernan Shipka, Aaron Staton & John Slattery)
Parenthood (Peter Krause, Lauren Graham, Dax Shepard, Mae Whitman, Max Burkholder, Erika Christensen, Craig T. Nelson, Monica Potter, Sarah Ramos & Joy Bryant)

Best Ensemble - Comedy
30 Rock (Alec Baldwin, Tina Fey, Tracy Morgan, Jack McBrayer, Jane Krakowski, Judah Friedlander, Keith Powell, Grizz Chapman, Scott Adsit & Kevin Brown)
American Dad! (Seth MacFarlane, Wendy Schaal, Scott Grimes, Rachael MacFarlane & Dee Bradley Baker)
Community (Joel McHale, Alison Brie, Yvette Nicole Brown, Chevy Chase, Donald Glover, Gillian Jacobs, Ken Jeong, Jim Rash & Danny Pudi)
Glee (Matthew Morrison, Lea Michele, Chris Colfer, Dianna Agron, Patrick Gallagher, Jayma Mays, Cory Monteith, Heather Morris, Naya Riviera & Jane Lynch)
Parks and Recreation (Amy Poehler, Nick Offerman, Aubrey Plaza, Aziz Ansari, Rashida Jones, Jim O'Heir, Retta & Chris Pratt)

Best Main Title Design
Community
Justified
The Pacific (Steve Fuller, Ahmet Ahmet, Peter Frankfurt & Lauren Hartstone)
Parenthood
Temple Grandin (Michael Riley, Bob Swensen, Adam Bluming & Cory Shaw)

Best Main Title Theme Music
Community
The Good Wife
Justified (Jason Keaton & Oscar Owens)
Nurse Jackie (Lisa Coleman & Wendy Melvoin)
Treme

Best Makeup - Series
Glee - Eryn Krueger Mekash, Kelley Mitchell & Jennifer Greenberg (Episode: "The Power of Madonna")
Grey's Anatomy - Norman T. Leavitt & Michele Teleis-Fickle (Episode: "Suicide is Painless")
Mad Men - Lana Grossman, Ron Pipes & Maggie Fung (Episode: "Souvenir")
Nip/Tuck - Stephanie Fowler, Thomas R. Burman & Bari Dreiband-Burman (Episode: "Enigma")
True Blood - Brigette A. Myre, Bernhard Eichholz & Anthony Allen Barlow (Episode: "Scratches")

Best Makeup - Miniseries/TV Movie
Alice
Georgia O'Keeffe (Dorothy J. Pearl, Kelly Jefferson & Tarra D. Day)
The Pacific (Jason Baird, Sean Genders & Greg Nicotero)
Temple Grandin (Tarra D. Day & Meredith Johns)
You Don't Know Jack (Dorothy J. Pearl & John Caglione Jr.)

Best Music Composition - Series
24 - Sean Callery (Episode: "Day 8: 3:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.")
American Dad! - Walter Murphy (Episode: "Rapture's Delight")
Fringe - Michael Giacchino & Chris Tilton (Episode: "A New Day in the Old Town")
Lost - Michael Giacchino (Episode: "The End")
True Blood - Nathan Barr (Episode: "I Will Rise Up")

Best Music Composition - Miniseries/TV Movie
Georgia O'Keeffe - Jeff Beal
The Pacific - Blake Neely, Geoff Zanelli & Hans Zimmer
The Special Relationship - Alexandre Desplat
Temple Grandin - Alex Wurman
You Don't Know Jack - Marcelo Zarvos

Best Music & Lyrics
Family Guy - "Down Syndrome Girl" (Seth MacFarlane & Walter Murphy)
How I Met Your Mother - "Nothing Suits Me Like a Suit" (Carter Bays & Craig Thomas)
Monk - "When I'm Gone" (Randy Newman)
Saturday Night Live - "Shy Ronnie" (Aleric Banks, Andy Samberg, Akiva Schaffer & Jorma Taccone)
Treme - "This City" (Steve Earle)

Best Production Design - Series
Glee - Mark Hutman & Barbara Munch (Episode: "Pilot - Directors' Cut")
Lost - Zack Grobler & Carol Bayne Kelley (Episode: "Ab Aeterno")
Mad Men - Dan Bishop & Amy Wells (Episode: "Souvenir")
True Blood - Suzuki Ingerslev & Laura Richarz (Episode: "Never Let Me Go")
The Tudors - Tom Conroy & Crispian Sallis (Episode: "Episode 407")

Best Production Design - Miniseries/TV Movie
Georgia O'Keeffe (Stephen Altman, Helen Britten & Elaine O'Donnell)
The Pacific (Anthony Pratt & Lisa Thompson)
Return to Cranford (Donal Woods & Trisha Edwards)
Temple Grandin (Richard Hoover & Gabriella Villarreal)
You Don't Know Jack (Mark Ricker & Rena DeAngelo)

Best Sound - Series
American Dad! - Shawn Ian Kerkhoff, Bob Newlan & Jim Fitzpatrick (Episode: "Rapture's Delight")
Breaking Bad - Nick Forshager, Jeffrey Perkins & Eric Justen (Episode: "One Minute")
Fringe - Paul Curtis, Brian Harman & Rick Norman (Episode: "White Tulip")
Glee - Todd Murakami, Doug Andham & Joe Earle(Episode: "The Power of Madonna")
Lost - Thomas E. DeGorter, Frank Morrone & Scott Weber (Episode: "The End")

Best Sound - Miniseries/TV Movie
Alice (James Wallace, Paul Sharpe & Graeme Hughes)
Georgia O'Keeffe (Mark Petersen, Derek Marcil & Nello Torri)
The Pacific (Tom Bellfort, Michael Minkler & Craig Mann)
Temple Grandin (Bryan Bowen & Rick Ash)
You Don't Know Jack (Paul Urmson & Dominick Tavella)

Best Visual Effects
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation - Sabrina Arnold, Rik Shorten, Mark R. Byers & Derek Smith (Episode: "Family Affair")
Fringe (Episode: "Peter")
Lost (Episode: "The End")
The Pacific - John E. Sullivan, Joss Williams, Peter Webb & Dion Hatch (Episode: "Guadalcanal/Leckie")
True Blood (Episode: "Beyond Here Lies Nothing")

Best Voice Acting
Kelsey Grammer - The Simpsons for voicing Sideshow Bob in "The Bob Next Door"
Anne Hathaway - The Simpsons for voicing Princess Penelope in "Once Upon a Time in Springfield"
Mike Henry - The Cleveland Show for voicing Cleveland Brown in "Pilot"
Seth MacFarlane - American Dad! for voicing Roger Smith in "Great Space Roaster"
Sarah Silverman - The Simpsons for voicing Nikki McKenna in "Stealing First Base"
----
2011 Tyler's Choice Television Awards

Best T.V. Series - Drama
Boardwalk Empire (Martin Scorsese, Terence Winter, Mark Wahlberg, Stephen Levinson & Tim Van Patten)
Dexter (John Goldwyn, Sara Colleton, Chip Johannessen, Manny Coto, Scott Buck & Michael C. Hall)
Friday Night Lights (Peter Berg, Brian Grazer, David Nevins, Sarah Aubrey, David Hudgins & Jason Katims)
Game of Thrones (David Benioff & D.B. Weiss)
Justified (Graham Yost, Elmore Leonard, Michael Dinner, Carl Beverley, Fred Golan & Sarah Timberman)
Mad Men (Matthew Weiner & Scott Hornbacher)

Best T.V. Series - Comedy
30 Rock (Lorne Michaels, Tina Fey, Marci Klein, David Miner, Robert Carlock, Jeff Richmond & John Riggi)
American Dad! (Seth MacFarlane, Mike Barker, Matt Weitzman, Rick Wiener, Kenny Schwartz & Nahnatchka Khan)
The Big Bang Theory (Chuck Lorre, Bill Prady, Steven Molaro & Lee Aronsohn)
Glee (Ryan Murphy, Brad Falchuk, Ian Brennan & Dante Di Loreto)
The Office (Greg Daniels, Ricky Gervais, Howard Klein, Stephen Merchant, Ben Silverman, Paul Lieberstein & B.J. Novak)
Parks and Recreation (Greg Daniels, Michael Schur, Howard Klein & David Miner)

Best Miniseries/TV Movie
Cinema Verite (Gavin Polone, Zanne Devine & Karyn McCarthy)
Downton Abbey (Julian Fellowes, Gareth Naeme, Rebecca Eaton & Liz Trubridge)
Mildred Pierce (Christine Vachon, John Wells & Todd Haynes)
The Pillars of the Earth (Ridley Scott, Tony Scott, David W. Zucker, David A. Rosemont & John Ryan)
Too Big to Fail (Curtis Hanson, Paula Weinstein, Jeffrey Levine & Ezra Swerdlow)

Best Variety Series
The Colbert Report (Stephen Colbert, Jon Stewart & Tom Purcell)
Conan (Jeff Ross)
The Daily Show with Jon Stewart (Jon Stewart, Rory Albanese & Josh Lieb)
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (Lorne Michaels)
Real Time with Bill Maher (Bill Maher, Scott Carter, Brad Grey, Sheila Griffiths, Marc Gurvitz & Billy Martin)
Saturday Night Live (Lorne Michaels)

Best Variety Special
Bette Midler: The Showgirl Must Go On (Bette Midler & Seanne Farmer)
Kathy Griffin: 50 and Not Pregnant (Paul Miller & Kathy Griffin)
The Kennedy Center Honours (Louis J. Horvitz & Michael Stevens)
Lady Gaga Presents: The Monster Ball Tour (Laurieann Gibson, Jimmy Iovine & Lady Gaga)
Ricky Gervais: Out of England 2 (John Moffitt & Ricky Gervais)

Best Reality Series
Antiques Roadshow (Marsha Bemko)
Deadliest Catch (Thom Beers & Jeff Conroy)
Hoarders (Matt Chan, Dave Severson, Jodi Flynn & Andrew Berg)
Kathy Griffin: My Life on the D-List (Bryan Scott, Lisa Tucker, Kathy Griffin, Andrew Cohen & Jenn Levy)
MythBusters (Jamie Hyneman, Adam Savage, Dan Tapster, John Luscombe & Cameo Wallace)

Best Reality-Competition Series
The Amazing Race (Bertram van Munster, Elise Doganieri, Jerry Bruckheimer, Jonathan Littman & Mark Vertullo)
American Idol (Ken Warwick, Simon Fuller, Cecile Frot-Coutaz & Nigel Lythgoe)
America's Got Talent (Simon Cowell, Cecile Frot-Coutaz & Ken Warwick)
Project Runway (Harvey Weinstein, Bob Weinstein, Heidi Klum, Jonathan Murray & Sara Rea)
Top Chef (Dan Cutforth, Jane Lipsitz, Casey Kriley, Andrew Cohen & Dave Serwatka)

Best Host - Reality Series
Tom Bergeron - Dancing with the Stars
Nick Cannon - America's Got Talent
Cat Deeley - So You Think You Can Dance?
Jamie Hyneman & Adam Savage - MythBusters
Phil Keoghan - The Amazing Race

Best Animated Program
American Dad! - "Jenny Fromdabloc" (Seth MacFarlane, Mike Barker, Matt Weitzman, Rick Wiener, Kenny Schwartz, Nahnatchka Khan, Bob Bowen & Laura McCreary)
Family Guy - "Road to the North Pole" (Seth MacFarlane, Steve Callaghan, Mark Hentemann, David A. Goodman, Chris Sheridan, Danny Smith & Greg Colton)
Futurama - "The Late Philip J. Fry" (Matt Groening, David X. Cohen, Ken Keeler, Peter Avanzino & Lewis Morton)
Robot Chicken - "Robot Chicken Star Wars: Episode III" (Seth Green, Matthew Senreich, Chris McKay, Geoffrey Johns, Matthew Beans, Zeb Wells, Hugh Sterbakov, Breckin Meyer, Mike Fasolo, Douglas Goldstein, Tom Root, Dan Milano, Kevin Shinick & Hugh Davidson)
The Simpsons - "Donnie Fatso" (Al Jean, James L. Brooks, Matt Groening, Sam Simon, Ian Maxtone-Graham, Matt Selman, John Frink, Ralph Sosa & Chris Cluess)
South Park - "Crack Baby Athletic Association" (Trey Parker, Matt Stone & Anne Garefino)

Best Actor - Drama
Steve Buscemi - Boardwalk Empire (Episode: "A Return to Normalcy")
Kyle Chandler - Friday Night Lights (Episode: "Always")
Michael C. Hall - Dexter (Episode: "My Bad")
Jon Hamm - Mad Men (Episode: "The Suitcase")
Hugh Laurie - House (Episode: "After Hours")
Timothy Olyphant - Justified (Episode: "Reckoning")

Best Actor - Comedy
Alec Baldwin - 30 Rock (Episode: "100")
Steve Carell - The Office (Episode: "Goodbye, Michael")
Dan Castellaneta - The Simpsons (Episode: "Donnie Fatso")
Johnny Galecki - The Big Bang Theory (Episode; "The Benefactor Factor")
Rob Lowe - Parks and Recreation (Episode: "Flu Season")
Jim Parsons - The Big Bang Theory (Episode: "The Agreement Dissection")

Best Actor - Miniseries/TV Movie
Hugh Bonneville - Downton Abbey
Idris Elba - Luther
William Hurt - Too Big to Fail
Greg Kinnear - The Kennedys
Barry Pepper - The Kennedys

Best Actress - Drama
Kathy Bates - Harry's Law (Episode: "Innocent Man")
Connie Britton - Friday Night Lights (Episode: "Always")
Mariska Hargitay - Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (Episode: "Rescue")
Julianna Margulies - The Good Wife (Episode: "Getting Off")
Elisabeth Moss - Mad Men (Episode: "The Suitcase")
Anna Torv - Fringe (Episode: "Marionette")

Best Actress - Comedy
Courteney Cox - Cougar Town
Edie Falco - Nurse Jackie (Episode: "Rat Falls")
Tina Fey - 30 Rock (Episode: "Double-Edged Sword")
Laura Linney - The Big C (Episode: "Pilot")
Amy Poehler - Parks and Recreation (Episode: "Flu Season")
Wendy Schaal - American Dad! (Episode: "White Rice")

Best Actress - Miniseries/TV Movie
Taraji P. Henson - Taken from Me: The Tiffany Rubin Story
Diane Lane - Cinema Verite
Jean Marsh - Upstairs, Downstairs
Elizabeth McGovern - Downton Abbey
Kate Winslet - Mildred Pierce

Best Sup. Actor - Drama
Josh Charles - The Good Wife (Episode: "Closing Arguments")
Alan Cumming - The Good Wife (Episode: "Silver Bullet")
Peter Dinklage - Game of Thrones (Episode: "Baelor")
Walton Goggins - Justified (Episode: "The I of the Storm")
John Noble - Fringe (Episode: "The Firefly")
John Slattery - Mad Men (Episode: "Hands and Knees")

Best Sup. Actor - Comedy
Ty Burrell - Modern Family (Episode: "Good Cap, Bad Dog")
Chris Colfer - Glee (Episode: "Duets")
Scott Grimes - American Dad! (Episode: "Son of Stan")
Seth MacFarlane - American Dad! (Episode: "Jenny Fromdabloc")
Nick Offerman - Parks and Recreation (Episode: "Ron and Tammy: Part 2")
Ed O'Neill - Modern Family (Episode: "The Kiss")

Best Sup. Actor - Miniseries/TV Movie
James Gandolfini - Cinema Verite
Paul Giamatti - Too Big to Fail
Guy Pearce - Mildred Pierce
Tom Wilkinson - The Kennedys
James Woods - Too Big to Fail

Best Sup. Actress - Drama
Christine Baranski - The Good Wife (Episode: "Silver Bullet")
Michelle Forbes - The Killing (Episode: "Pilot")
Christina Hendricks - Mad Men (Episode: "The Summer Man")
Kelly Macdonald - Boardwalk Empire (Episode: "Family Limitation")
Margo Martindale - Justified (Episode: "Brother's Keeper")
Archie Panjabi - The Good Wife (Episode: "Getting Off")

Best Sup. Actress - Comedy
Julie Bowen - Modern Family (Episode: "Strangers on a Treadmill")
Jane Krakowski - 30 Rock (Episode: "Queen of Jordan")
Jane Lynch - Glee (Episode: "Funeral")
Busy Philipps - Cougar Town
Betty White - Hot in Cleveland (Episode: "Free Elka")
Kristen Wiig - Saturday Night Live (Episode: "Host: Jane Lynch")

Best Sup. Actress - Miniseries/TV Movie
Melissa Leo - Mildred Pierce
Alison Pill - The Pillars of the Earth
Maggie Smith - Downton Abbey
Mare Winningham - Mildred Pierce
Evan Rachel Wood - Mildred Pierce

Best Guest Actor - Drama
Beau Bridges - Brothers and Sisters (Episode: "Brody")
Jeremy Davies - Justified (Episode: "Reckoning")
Michael J. Fox - The Good Wife (Episode: "Poisoned Pill")
Jack Huston - Boardwalk Empire (Episode: "Home")
Jeremy Irons - Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Robert Morse - Mad Men (Episode: "Blowing Smoke")

Best Guest Actor - Comedy
Will Arnett - 30 Rock (Episode: "Plan B")
Matt Damon - 30 Rock (Episode: "Double-Edged Sword")
Idris Elba - The Big C (Episode: "Blue-Eyed Iris")
Will Ferrell - The Office
Zach Galifianakis - Saturday Night Live (Episode: "Host: Zach Galifianakis")
Eddie Izzard - The United States of Tara (Episode: "The Electrifying and Magnanimous Return of Beaverlamp")

Best Guest Actress - Drama
Joan Cusack - Shameless (Episode: "Frank Gallagher: Loving Husband, Devoted Father")
Loretta DeVine - Grey's Anatomy (Episode: "This is How We Do it")
America Ferrera - The Good Wife
Jennifer Love Hewitt - Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (Episode: "Behave")
Julia Stiles - Dexter (Episode: "In the Beginning")
Alfre Woodard - True Blood (Episode: "Night of the Sun")

Best Guest Actress - Comedy
Elizabeth Banks - 30 Rock (Episode: "Double-Edged Sword")
Tina Fey - Saturday Night Live (Episode: "Host: Tina Fey")
Cloris Leachman - Raising Hope (Episode: "Don't Vote for This Episode")
Megan Mullally - Parks and Recreation (Episode: "Ron and Tammy: Part 2")
Gwyneth Paltrow - Glee (Episode: "The Substitute")
Gabourey Sidibe - The Big C (Episode: "Playing the Cancer Card")

Best Directing - Drama
Frank Darabont - The Walking Dead (Episode: "Days Gone Bye")
Patty Jenkins - The Killing (Episode: "Pilot")
Neil Jordan - The Borgias (Episode: "The Poisoned Chalice/The Assassin")
Jeremy Podeswa - Boardwalk Empire (Episode: "Anastasia")
Martin Scorsese - Boardwalk Empire (Episode: "Boardwalk Empire")
Tim Van Patten - Game of Thrones (Episode: "Winter is Coming")

Best Directing - Comedy
Bob Bowen - American Dad! (Episode: "Jenny Fromdabloc")
Bill Condon - The Big C (Episode: "Pilot")
Paul Feig - The Office (Episode: "Goodbye, Michael")
Beth McCarthy-Miller - 30 Rock (Episode: "Live Show")
Tim Parsons - American Dad! (Episode: "100 A.D.")
Michael Spiller - Modern Family (Episode: "Halloween")

Best Directing - Miniseries/TV Movie
Olivier Assayas - Carlos
Shari Springer Berman & Robert Pulcini - Cinema Verite
Todd Haynes - Mildred Pierce
Curtis Hanson - Too Big to Fail
Brian Percival - Downton Abbey

Best Writing - Drama
David Benioff & D.B. Weiss - Game of Thrones (Episode: "Baelor")
Taylor Elmore - Justified (Episode: "Brother's Keeper")
Jason Katims - Friday Night Lights (Episode: "Always")
Veena Sud - The Killing (Episode: "Pilot")
Matthew Weiner - Mad Men (Episode: "The Suitcase")
Terence Winter - Boardwalk Empire (Episode: "Boardwalk Empire")

Best Writing - Comedy
Louis C.K. - Louie (Episode: "Poker/Divorce")
Greg Daniels - The Office (Episode: "Goodbye, Michael")
Keith Heisler - American Dad! (Episode: "100 A.D.")
Matt Hubbard - 30 Rock (Episode: "Reaganing")
Laura McCreary - American Dad! (Episode: "Jenny Fromdabloc")
Rick Wiener & Kenny Schwartz - American Dad! (Episode: "White Rice")

Best Writing - Miniseries/TV Movie
Julian Fellowes - Downton Abbey
Peter Gould - Too Big to Fail
Todd Haynes & Jon Raymond - Mildred Pierce
Steven Moffatt - Sherlock
David Seltzer - Cinema Verite

Best Casting - Drama
Boardwalk Empire (Ellen Lewis & Meredith Tucker)
Friday Night Lights (Linda Lowy & John Brace)
Game of Thrones (Nina Gold & Robert Sterne)
The Good Wife (Mark Saks)
Mad Men (Laura Schiff & Carrie Audino)

Best Casting - Comedy
30 Rock (Jennifer McNamara-Shroff & Katja Blichfield)
American Dad! (Linda Lamontagne)
Glee (Robert J. Ulrich & Eric Dawson)
Modern Family (Jeff Greenberg)
Nurse Jackie (Julie Tucker & Ross Meyerson)

Best Casting - Miniseries/TV Movie
Cinema Verite (Randi Hiller)
Downton Abbey (Jill Trevellick)
Mildred Pierce (Laura Rosenthal)
Too Big to Fail (Alexa L. Fogel & Christine Kromer)
Upstairs, Downstairs (Andy Pryor)

Best Cinematography - Series
Boardwalk Empire - Stuart Dryburgh (Episode: "Boardwalk Empire")
Boardwalk Empire - Jonathan Freeman (Episode: "Home")
The Borgias - Paul Sarossy (Episode: "The Poisoned Chalice/The Assassin")
Game of Thrones - Alik Sakharov (Episode: "Fire and Blood")
Mad Men - Christopher Manley (Episode: "The Summer Man")

Best Cinematography - Miniseries/TV Movie
Downton Abbey - David Katznelson
The Kennedys - David Moxness
Mildred Pierce - Ed Lachman
The Pillars of the Earth - Attila Szalay
Too Big to Fail - Kramer Morgenthau

Best Costume Design - Series
Boardwalk Empire - John Lunn (Episode: "Boardwalk Empire")
The Borgias - Gabriella Pescucci (Episode: "Lucrezia's Wedding")
Game of Thrones - Michele Clapton (Episode: "The Pointy End")
Glee - Lou Eyrich (Episode: "New York")
Mad Men - Janie Bryant (Episode: "The Beautiful Girls")

Best Costume Design - Miniseries/TV Movie
Cinema Verite (Suttitrat Anne Larlarb)
Downton Abbey (Susannah Buxton)
The Kennedys (Christopher Hargadon)
Mildred Pierce (Ann Roth)
Upstairs, Downstairs (Amy Roberts)

Best Editing - Series
30 Rock - Meg Reticker (Episode: "100")
American Dad! - Rob DeSales (Episode: "100 A.D.")
The Big Bang Theory - Peter John Chakos (Episode: "The Agreement Dissection")
Boardwalk Empire - Sidney Wolinsky (Episode: "Boardwalk Empire")
Mad Men - Tom Wilson (Episode: "The Suitcase")

Best Editing - Miniseries/TV Movie
Cinema Verite - Sarah Flack & Robert Pulcini
Downton Abbey - John Wilson
The Kennedys - Don Cassidy
Mildred Pierce - Camila Toniolo
Too Big to Fail - Barbara Tulliver & Plummy Tucker

Best Ensemble - Drama
Boardwalk Empire (Steve Buscemi, Kelly Macdonald, Anthony Lacuira, Dabney Coleman, Gretchen Mol, Vincent Piazza, Michael Pitt, Michael Shannon, Michael Stuhlbarg & Michael K. Williams)
Friday Night Lights (Kyle Chandler, Connie Britton, Michael B. Jordan, Madison Burge, Grey Damon, Matt Lauria, Jurnee Smollett & Aimee Teegarden)
Game of Thrones (Sean Bean, Peter Dinklage, Emilia Clarke, Nikolaj Coster-Waldau, Michelle Fairley, Kit Harington, Lena Headey, Richard Madden, Jack Gleeson & Maisie Williams)
The Good Wife (Julianna Margulies, Josh Charles, Christine Baranski, Alan Cumming, Matt Czuchry, Chris Noth, Archie Panjabi, Mary Beth Peil, Graham Phillips & Makenzie Vega)
Mad Men (Jon Hamm, Elisabeth Moss, Christina Hendricks, Jared Harris, January Jones, Vincent Kartheiser, Robert Morse, Kiernan Shipka, Aaron Staton & John Slattery)

Best Ensemble - Comedy
30 Rock (Alec Baldwin, Tina Fey, Tracy Morgan, Jack McBrayer, Jane Krakowski, Judah Friedlander, Keith Powell, Katrina Bowden, Grizz Chapman & John Lutz)
American Dad! (Seth MacFarlane, Wendy Schaal, Scott Grimes, Rachael MacFarlane & Dee Bradley Baker)
It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia (Charlie Day, Glenn Howerton, Rob McElhenney, Kaitlin Olson & Danny DeVito)
Parks and Recreation (Amy Poehler, Rashida Jones, Aziz Ansari, Nick Offerman, Aubrey Plaza, Chris Pratt, Adam Scott, Rob Lowe, Retta & Jim O'Heir)
The Simpsons (Dan Castellaneta, Julie Kavner, Nancy Cartwright, Yeardley Smith, Hank Azaria & Harry Shearer)

Best Main Title Design
The Big C
Boardwalk Empire (Karin Fong, Michelle Dougherty, Lauren Hartstone & Cara McKenney)
Game of Thrones (Angus Wall, Robert Feng, Kirk H. Shintani & Hameed Shaukat)
Shameless
Too Big to Fail (Michael Riley, Bob Swensen, Adam Bluming & Cory Shaw)

Best Main Title Theme Music
Boardwalk Empire
The Borgias (Trevor Morris)
Game of Thrones (Ramin Djawadi)
Mildred Pierce (Carter Burwell)
Shameless

Best Makeup - Series
Boardwalk Empire - Nicki Ledermann & Evelyne Noraz (Episode: "Boardwalk Empire")
Game of Thrones - Paul Engelen & Melissa Lackersteen (Episode: "Winter is Coming")
Mad Men - Lana Grossman, Ron Pipes & Tricia Sawyer (Episode: "The Rejected")
True Blood - Brigette A. Myre & Lana Grossman (Episode: "9 Crimes")
The Walking Dead - Greg Nicotero, Garrett Immel & Jake Garber (Episode: "Days Gone Bye")

Best Makeup - Miniseries/TV Movie
Cinema Verite (Mindy Hall, Kimberly Felix & Julie Hewett)
Downton Abbey
The Kennedys (Linda Dowds, Amanda Terry & Jordan Samuel)
Mildred Pierce (Patricia Regan & Linda Melazzo)
The Pillars of the Earth (Colleen Quinton)

Best Music Composition - Series
30 Rock - Jeff Richmond (Episode: "100")
Family Guy - Ron Jones (Episode: "Road to the North Pole")
Family Guy - Walter Murphy (Episode: "And Then There Were Fewer")
Game of Thrones - Ramin Djawadi (Episode: "Winter is Coming")
The Simpsons - Alf Clausen (Episode: "Treehouse of Horror XXI")

Best Music Composition - Miniseries/TV Movie
Downton Abbey - John Lunn
Mildred Pierce - Carter Burwell
The Pillars of the Earth - Trevor Morris
Sherlock - David Arnold & Michael Price
Thurgood - Rob Mathes

Best Music & Lyrics
Family Guy - "All I Really Want for Christmas" (Seth MacFarlane, Ron Jones & Danny Smith)
Family Guy - "Christmastime is Killing Us" (Seth MacFarlane, Ron Jones & Danny Smith)
Glee - "Get it Right" (Adam Anders, Nikki Hassman & Peer Astrom)
Saturday Night Live - "I Just Had Sex" (Jerrod Bettis, Justin Franks, Andy Samberg, Akiva Schaffer & Jorma Taccone)
Saturday Night Live - "Jack Sparrow" (Andy Samberg, Akiva Schaffer, Jorma Taccone & Mike Woods)

Best Production Design - Series
Boardwalk Empire - Bob Shaw & Debra Schutt (Episode: "Boardwalk Empire")
The Borgias - Francois Seguin & Judit Varga (Episode: "Lucrezia's Wedding")
Game of Thrones - Tom McCullagh & Richard Roberts (Episode: "Fire and Blood")
Mad Men - Dan Bishop & Claudette Didul (Episode: "Public Relations")
True Blood - Suzuki Ingerslev & Laura Richarz (Episode: "Beautifully Broken")

Best Production Design - Miniseries/TV Movie
Cinema Verite (Patti Podesta & Meg Everist)
Downton Abbey (Donal Woods & Gina Cromwell)
The Kennedys (Rocco Matteo & Enrico Campana)
Mildred Pierce (Mark Friedberg & Ellen Christiansen)
Upstairs, Downstairs (Eve Stewart & Julia Castle)

Best Sound - Series
Boardwalk Empire - Philip Stockton, Eugene Gearty & Tom Fleischman (Episode: "Boardwalk Empire")
Family Guy - Jordan Wilby, Patrick Clark & Jim Fitzpatrick (Episode: "Road to the North Pole")
Game of Thrones - Stefan Henrix, Jon Stevenson & Mark Taylor (Episode: "A Golden Crown")
Glee - Zeke Richardson, Doug Andham & Joe Earle (Episode: "The Substitute")
The Walking Dead - Walter Newman, Dan Hiland & Gary D. Rogers (Episode: "Days Gone Bye")

Best Sound - Miniseries/TV Movie
Cinema Verite (Douglas Murray, Lora Hirschberg & Scott Lewis)
Downton Abbey (Adam Armitage & Nigel Heath)
Mildred Pierce (Eliza Paley & Leslie Shatz)
The Pillars of the Earth (Marcel Pothier, Gavin Fernandes & Louis Gignac)
Too Big to Fail (Michael Kirchberger, Chris Jenkins & Bob Beemer)

Best Visual Effects
Boardwalk Empire - David Taritero, Robert Stromberg, Brian Sales & Justin Ball (Episode: "Boardwalk Empire")
The Borgias - Bob Munroe, Doug Campbell, Bill Halliday & Seth Martiniuk (Episode: "The Poisoned Chalice/The Assassin")
Fringe (Episode: "Olivia")
Game of Thrones - Adam McInnes, Angela Barson, Lucy Ainsworth-Taylor & Henry Badgett (Episode: "Fire and Blood")
The Walking Dead - Sam Nicholson, Jason Sperling, Kent Johnson & Christopher D. Martin (Episode: "Days Gone Bye")

Best Voice Acting
Scott Grimes - American Dad! for voicing Steve Smith/Steve-arino in "Son of Stan"
Seth MacFarlane - American Dad! for voicing Roger Smith in "Jenny Fromdabloc"
Joe Mantegna - The Simpsons for voicing Fat Tony in "Donnie Fatso"
Wendy Schaal - American Dad! for voicing Francine Smith in "White Rice"
Harry Shearer - The Simpsons for voicing Mr. Burns in "The Fool Monty"
Marcia Wallace - The Simpsons for voicing Edna Krabappel in "The Ned-Liest Catch"
----
2012 Tyler's Choice Television Awards

Best T.V. Series - Drama
Boardwalk Empire (Martin Scorsese, Terence Winter, Mark Wahlberg, Stephen Levinson & Tim Van Patten)
Breaking Bad (Vince Gilligan, Mark Johnson & Michelle MacLaren)
Downton Abbey (Julian Fellowes, Gareth Naeme & Rebecca Eaton)
Game of Thrones (David Benioff, D.B. Weiss, Frank Doelger & Carolyn Strauss)
Homeland (Alex Gansa, Howard Gordon, Michael Cuesta, Gideon Raff, Avi Nir & Ran Tellem)
Mad Men (Matthew Weiner, Scott Hornbacher, Andre Jacquemetton & Maria Jacquemetton)

Best T.V. Series - Comedy
30 Rock (Lorne Michaels, Tina Fey, Marci Klein, David Miner, Robert Carlock, Jeff Richmond & John Riggi)
American Dad! (Seth MacFarlane, Mike Barker, Matt Weitzman, Rick Wiener, Kenny Schwartz & Nahnatchka Khan)
The Big Bang Theory (Chuck Lorre, Bill Prady & Steven Molaro)
Curb Your Enthusiasm (Larry David, Jeff Garlin, Gavin Polone, Jeff Schaffer, Alec Berg, David Mandel, Larry Charles, Tim Gibbons & Erin O'Malley)
Girls (Lena Dunham, Judd Apatow & Jenni Konner)
Parks and Recreation (Greg Daniels, Michael Schur, Howard Klein & David Miner)

Best Miniseries/TV Movie
American Horror Story (Ryan Murphy, Brad Falchuk & Dante Di Loreto)
Game Change (Tom Hanks, Gary Goertzen, Jay Roach & Amy Sayres)
Hatfields & McCoys (Leslie Greif, Nancy Dubuc & Kevin Costner)
Hemingway & Gellhorn (Peter Kaufman, James Gandolfini & Barbara Turner)
Sherlock (Beryl Vertue, Steven Moffatt, Rebecca Eaton & Sue Vertue)

Best Variety Series
The Colbert Report (Stephen Colbert, Jon Stewart & Tom Purcell)
Conan (Jeff Ross)
The Daily Show with Jon Stewart (Jon Stewart & Rory Albanese)
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (Lorne Michaels)
Portlandia
Saturday Night Live (Lorne Michaels)

Best Variety Special
65th Annual Tony Awards (Glenn Weiss, Ricky Kirshner & Neil Patrick Harris)
84th Annual Academy Awards (Don Mischer & Brian Grazer)
Betty White's 90th Birthday: A Tribute to America's Golden Girl (Gary Halvorson, Jon Macks & Steve Ridgeway)
The Kennedy Center Honours (Louis J. Horvitz & Michael Stevens)
Tony Bennett: Duets II (Jennifer Lebeau)

Best Reality Series
Antiques Roadshow (Marsha Bemko)
Jamie Oliver's Food Revolution (Jamie Oliver, Ryan Seacrest, Craig Armstrong & Roy Ackerman)
MythBusters (Jamie Hyneman, Adam Savage, Dan Tapster, John Luscombe & Tracy Rudolph)
Shark Tank (Mark Burnett, Clay Newbill & Phil Gurin)
Undercover Boss (Eli Holzman, Stephen Lambert & Chris Carlson)

Best Reality-Competition Series
The Amazing Race (Bertram van Munster, Elise Doganieri, Jerry Bruckheimer, Jonathan Littman & Mark Vertullo)
America's Got Talent (Simon Cowell, Cecile Frot-Coutaz & Ken Warwick)
So You Think You Can Dance? (Simon Fuller, Barry Adelman & Nigel Lythgoe)
Top Chef (Dan Cutforth, Jane Lipsitz, Casey Kriley, Andrew Cohen & Dave Serwatka)
The Voice (Mark Burnett, John de Mol, Audrey Morrissey, Stijn Bakkers & Lee Metzger)

Best Host - Reality Series
Tom Bergeron - Dancing with the Stars
Nick Cannon - America's Got Talent
Cat Deeley - So You Think You Can Dance?
Heidi Klum - Project Runway
Betty White - Betty White's Off Their Rockers

Best Animated Program
American Dad! - "Virtual In-Stanity" (Seth MacFarlane, Mike Barker, Matt Weitzman, Rick Wiener, Kenny Schwartz, Nahnatchka Khan, Shawn Murray, Jordan Blum & Parker Deay)
Archer - "Space Race" (Adam Reed & Matt Thompson)
Bob's Burgers - "Burgerboss" (Loren Bouchard, Jim Dauterive, Jennifer Coyle & Scott Jacobson)
Futurama - "The Tip of the Zoidberg" (Matt Groening, David X. Cohen, Ken Keeler & Raymie Muzquiz)
The Simpsons - "Holidays of Future Passed" (Al Jean, James L. Brooks, Matt Groening, Sam Simon, Ian Maxtone-Graham, Matt Selman, John Frink, Rob Oliver & J. Stewart Burns)

Best Actor - Drama
Steve Buscemi - Boardwalk Empire (Episode: "To the Lost")
Bryan Cranston - Breaking Bad (Episode: "Crawl Space")
Kelsey Grammer - Boss (Episode: "Listen")
Jon Hamm - Mad Men (Episode: "The Other Woman")
Hugh Laurie - House (Episode: "Everyone Dies")
Damian Lewis - Homeland (Episode: "Marine One")

Best Actor - Comedy
Alec Baldwin - 30 Rock (Episode: "Live from Studio 6H")
Don Cheadle - House of Lies (Episode: "The Gods and Dangerous Financial Instruments")
Louis C.K. - Louie (Episode: "Duckling")
Larry David - Curb Your Enthusiasm (Episode: "Palenstian Chicken")
Joel McHale - Community (Episode: "Introduction to Finality")
Jim Parsons - The Big Bang Theory (Episode: "The Werewolf Transformation")

Best Actor - Miniseries/TV Movie
Kevin Costner - Hatfields & McCoys
Benedict Cumberbatch - Sherlock
Idris Elba - Luther
Woody Harrelson - Game Change
Clive Owen - Hemingway & Gellhorn

Best Actress - Drama
Glenn Close - Damages (Episode: "Failure is Lonely")
Claire Danes - Homeland (Episode: "The Vest")
Michelle Dockery - Downton Abbey (Episode: "Episode Seven")
Julianna Margulies - The Good Wife (Episode: "Parenting Made Easy")
Elisabeth Moss - Mad Men (Episode: "The Other Woman")
Anna Torv - Fringe (Episode: "One Night in October")

Best Actress - Comedy
Zooey Deschanel - New Girl (Episode: "Pilot")
Edie Falco - Nurse Jackie (Episode: "Disneyland Sucks")
Tina Fey - 30 Rock (Episode: "The Tuxedo Begins")
Julia Louis-Dreyfus - Veep (Episode: "Tears")
Amy Poehler - Parks and Recreation (Episode: "The Debate")
Wendy Schaal - American Dad! (Episode: "The Unbrave One")

Best Actress - Miniseries/TV Movie
Connie Britton - American Horror Story
Romola Garai - The Hour
Nicole Kidman - Hemingway & Gellhorn
Julianne Moore - Game Change
Emily Watson - Appropriate Adult

Best Sup. Actor - Drama
Peter Dinklage - Game of Thrones (Episode: "Blackwater")
Giancarlo Esposito - Breaking Bad (Episode: "Hermanos")
John Goodman - Damages (Episode: "There's Only One Way to Try a Case")
Jared Harris - Mad Men (Episode: "Commissions and Fees")
John Noble - Fringe (Episode: "Worlds Apart")
Aaron Paul - Breaking Bad (Episode: "End Times")

Best Sup. Actor - Comedy
Ty Burrell - Modern Family (Episode: "Disneyland")
Max Greenfield - New Girl (Episode: "Control")
Scott Grimes - American Dad! (Episode: "The Unbrave One")
Bill Hader - Saturday Night Live (Episode: "Host: Katy Perry")
Seth MacFarlane - American Dad! (Episode: "Ricky Spanish")
Nick Offerman - Parks and Recreation (Episode: "Ron and Tammys")

Best Sup. Actor - Miniseries/TV Movie
Tom Berenger - Hatfields & McCoys
Martin Freeman - Sherlock
Ed Harris - Game Change
Denis O'Hare - American Horror Story
David Straitharn - Hemingway & Gellhorn

Best Sup. Actress - Drama
Christine Baranski - The Good Wife (Episode: "Alienation of Affection")
Christina Hendricks - Mad Men (Episode: "The Other Woman")
Regina King - Southland (Episode: "Identity")
Kelly Macdonald - Boardwalk Empire (Episode: "To the Lost")
Archie Panjabi - The Good Wife (Episode: "The Dream Team")
Maggie Smith - Downton Abbey (Episode: "Episode One")

Best Sup. Actress - Comedy
Mayim Bialik - The Big Bang Theory (Episode: "The Shiny Trinket Maneuver")
Julie Bowen - Modern Family (Episode: "Go, Bullfrogs!")
Kathryn Joosten - Desperate Housewives (Episode: "Finishing the Hat")
Jane Krakowski - 30 Rock (Episode: "Murphy Brown Lied to Us")
Merritt Wever - Nurse Jackie (Episode: "No Kimono Zone")
Kristen Wiig - Saturday Night Live (Episode: "Host: Mick Jagger")

Best Sup. Actress - Miniseries/TV Movie
Gillian Anderson - Great Expectations
Frances Conroy - American Horror Story
Jessica Lange - American Horror Story
Sarah Paulson - Game Change
Mare Winningham - Hatfields & McCoys

Best Guest Actor - Drama
Andre Braugher - Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (Episode: "Spiraling Down")
Jeremy Davies - Justified (Episode: "Coalition")
Michael J. Fox - The Good Wife (Episode: "Parenting Made Easy")
Mark Margolis - Breaking Bad (Episode: "Face Off")
Alfred Molina - Harry's Law (Episode: "Sins of the Father")
Matthew Perry - The Good Wife (Episode: "Pants on Fire")

Best Guest Actor - Comedy
Will Arnett - 30 Rock (Episode: "Idiots Are People Three!")
Wayne Brady - American Dad! (Episode: "Ricky Spanish")
Bobby Cannavale - Nurse Jackie (Episode: "Disneyland Sucks")
Michael J. Fox - Curb Your Enthusiasm (Episode: "Larry vs. Michael J. Fox")
John Goodman - Community (Episode: "Introduction to Finality")
Paul Rudd - Parks and Recreation (Episode: "The Debate")

Best Guest Actress - Drama
Joan Cusack - Shameless (Episode: "Can I Have a Mother?")
Loretta DeVine - Grey's Anatomy (Episode: "If Only You Were Lonely")
Louise Fletcher - Shameless (Episode: "Can I Have a Mother?")
Lucy Liu - Southland (Episode: "Fallout")
Carrie Preston - The Good Wife (Episode: "Executive Order 13224")
Uma Thurman - Smash (Episode: "Tech")

Best Guest Actress - Comedy
Kathy Bates - Two and a Half Men (Episode: "Why We Gave Up Women")
Lady Gaga - The Simpsons (Episode: "Lisa Goes Gaga")
Sarah Michelle Gellar - American Dad! (Episode: "Virtual In-Stanity")
Whoopi Goldberg - Glee (Episode: "Choke")
Dot-Marie Jones - Glee (Episode: "Props")
Chloe Moretz - 30 Rock (Episode: "Standards and Practices")

Best Directing - Drama
Michael Cuesta - Homeland (Episode: "Pilot")
Vince Gilligan - Breaking Bad (Episode: "Face Off")
Neil Marshall - Game of Thrones (Episode: "Blackwater")
Brian Percival - Downton Abbey (Episode: "Episode Seven")
Tim Van Patten - Boardwalk Empire (Episode: "To the Lost")
Gus Van Sant - Boss (Episode: "Listen")

Best Directing - Comedy
Alec Berg - New Girl (Episode: "Virgins")
Louis C.K. - Louie (Episode: "Duckling")
Joe Daniello - American Dad! (Episode: "The Unbrave One")
Jeffrey Melman - Community (Episode: "Remedial Chaos Theory")
Shawn Murray - American Dad! (Episode: "Virtual In-Stanity")
Robert B. Weide - Curb Your Enthusiasm (Episode: "Palestinian Chicken")

Best Directing - Miniseries/TV Movie
Philip Kaufman - Hemingway & Gellhorn
Paul McGuigan - Sherlock
Sam Miller - Luther
Kevin Reynolds - Hatfields & McCoys
Jay Roach - Game Change

Best Writing - Drama
VJ Boyd - Justified (Episode: "Decoy")
Semi Chellas & Matthew Weiner - Mad Men (Episode: "Far Away Places")
Semi Chellas & Matthew Weiner - Mad Men (Episode: "The Other Woman")
Julian Fellowes - Downton Abbey (Episode: "Episode Seven")
Alex Gansa, Howard Gordon & Gideon Raff - Homeland (Episode: "Pilot")
George R.R. Martin - Game of Thrones (Episode: "Blackwater")

Best Writing - Comedy
J. Stewart Burns - The Simpsons (Episode: "Holidays of Future Passed")
Dave & John Chernin - It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia (Episode: "The Gang Goes to Jersey Shore")
Louis C.K. - Louie (Episode: "Pregnant")
Chris McKenna - Community (Episode: "Remedial Chaos Theory")
Amy Poehler - Parks and Recreation (Episode: "The Debate")
Rick Wiener & Kenny Schwartz - American Dad! (Episode: "The Unbrave One")

Best Writing - Miniseries/TV Movie
Neil Cross - Luther
Bill Kirby, Ted Mann & Ronald Parker - Hatfields & McCoys
Steven Moffatt - Sherlock
Abi Morgan - The Hour
Danny Strong - Game Change

Best Casting - Drama
Boardwalk Empire (Meredith Tucker)
Downton Abbey (Jill Trevellick)
Game of Thrones (Nina Gold & Robert Sterne)
The Good Wife (Mark Saks)
Homeland (Junie Lowry-Johnson, Libby Goldstein, Judy Henderson, Craig Fincannon & Lisa Mae Fincannon)

Best Casting - Comedy
American Dad! (Linda Lamontagne)
Girls (Jennifer Euston)
Modern Family (Jeff Greenberg)
New Girl (Seth Yanklewitz, Juel Bestrop, Anya Coloff & Michael Nicolo)
Nurse Jackie (Julie Tucker & Ross Meyerson)

Best Casting - Miniseries/TV Movie
American Horror Story (Robert Ulrich & Eric Dawson)
Game Change (David Rubin, Richard Hicks, Pat Moran & Kathleen Chopin)
Hatfields & McCoys (Fern Champion & Amy Hubbard)
Hemingway & Gellhorn (Victoria Thomas)
Sherlock (Kate Rhodes)

Best Cinematography - Series
Boardwalk Empire - Jonathan Freeman (Episode: "21")
Breaking Bad - Michael Slovis (Episode: "Face Off")
Game of Thrones - Sam McCurdy (Episode: "Blackwater")
Homeland - Nelson Cragg (Episode: "Marine One")
Mad Men - Christopher Manley (Episode: "The Phantom")

Best Cinematography - Miniseries/TV Movie
Game Change - Jim Denault
Great Expectations - Florian Hoffmeister
Hatfields & McCoys - Arthur Reinhart
Hemingway & Gellhorn - Rogier Stoffers
Sherlock - Fabian Wagner

Best Costume Design - Series
Boardwalk Empire - John Dunn (Episode: "21")
The Borgias - Gabriella Pescucci (Episode: "The Confession")
Downton Abbey - Susannah Buxton (Episode: "Episode 1")
Game of Thrones - Michele Clapton (Episode: "Garden of Bones")
Once Upon a Time - Eduardo Castro (Episode: "Hat Trick")

Best Costume Design - Miniseries/TV Movie
American Horror Story (Chrisi Karvonides-Dushenko)
Great Expectations (Annie Symons)
Hatfields & McCoys (Karri Hutchinson)
Hemingway & Gellhorn (Ruth Myers)
Sherlock (Sarah Arthur)

Best Editing - Series
30 Rock - Meg Reticker (Episode: "Leap Day")
Breaking Bad - Skip MacDonald (Episode: "Face Off")
Curb Your Enthusiasm - Steven Rasch (Episode: "Palestinian Chicken")
Homeland - Jordan Goldman & David Tatham (Episode: "Pilot")
Mad Men - Chris Gay (Episode: "Far Away Places")

Best Editing - Miniseries/TV Movie
American Horror Story - Fabienne Bouville
Game Change - Lucia Zucchetti
Hatfields & McCoys - Don Cassidy
Hemingway & Gellhorn - Walter Murch
Sherlock - Charlie Phillips

Best Ensemble - Drama
Boardwalk Empire (Steve Buscemi, Kelly Macdonald, Anthony Laciura, Dabney Coleman, Jack Huston, Gretchen Mol, Vincent Piazza, Michael Pitt, Michael Shannon & Michael K. Williams)
Downton Abbey (Hugh Bonneville, Michelle Dockery, Brendan Coyle, Rob James-Collier, Elizabeth McGovern, Dan Stevens, Jessica Brown-Findlay, Laura Carmichael, Joanne Froggatt & Maggie Smith)
Game of Thrones (Peter Dinklage, Lena Headey, Nikolaj Coster-Waldau, Michelle Fairley, Emilia Clarke, Kit Harington, Charles Dance, Isaac Hempstead-Wright, Jack Gleeson & Maisie Williams)
Mad Men (Jon Hamm, Elisabeth Moss, Vincent Kartheiser, January Jones, Christina Hendricks, Jared Harris, Kiernan Shipka, Jessica Pare, Robert Morse & John Slattery)
Parenthood (Peter Krause, Lauren Graham, Max Burkholder, Erika Christensen, Craig T. Nelson, Monica Potter, Dax Shepard, Mae Whitman, Sarah Ramos & Joy Bryant)

Best Ensemble - Comedy
American Dad! (Seth MacFarlane, Wendy Schaal, Scott Grimes, Rachael MacFarlane & Dee Bradley Baker)
The Big Bang Theory (Johnny Galecki, Jim Parsons, Kaley Cuoco, Simon Helberg, Kunal Nayyar, Mayim Bialik & Melissa Rauch)
Community (Joel McHale, Gillian Jacobs, Danny Pudi, Yvette Nicole Brown, Alison Brie, Donald Glover, Jim Rash, Ken Jeong & Chevy Chase)
Girls (Lena Dunham, Adam Driver, Jemima Kirke, Zosia Mamet & Allison Williams)
Parks and Recreation (Amy Poehler, Nick Offerman, Aubrey Plaza, Aziz Ansari, Rashida Jones, Rob Lowe, Adam Scott, Jim O'Heir, Retta & Chris Pratt)

Best Ensemble - Miniseries/TV Movie
American Horror Story (Dylan McDermott, Connie Britton, Taissa Farmiga, Frances Conroy, Evan Peters, Denis O'Hare & Jessica Lange)
Game Change (Julianne Moore, Woody Harrelson, Ed Harris, Ron Livingston, Sarah Paulson, Peter MacNicol, Tiffany Thornton, Jamey Sheridan, Bruce Altman & Brian d'Arcy James)
Hatfields & McCoys (Kevin Costner, Bill Paxton, Tom Berenger, Powers Boothe, Matt Barr, Andrew Howard, Jena Malone, Sarah Parish, Boyd Holbrook & Mare Winningham)
Hemingway & Gellhorn (Nicole Kidman, Clive Owen, Rodrigo Santoro, Robert Duvall, Connie Nielsen, Parker Posey, David Straitharn, Tony Shalhoub, Jeffrey Jones & Lars Ulrich)
Sherlock (Benedict Cumberbatch, Martin Freeman, Una Stubbs, Rupert Graves, Loo Brealey, Mark Gatiss, Andrew Scott, Jonathan Aris, Russell Tovey & Lara Pulver)

Best Main Title Design
American Horror Story (Kyle Cooper, Juan Ruiz Anchia, Gabriel Diaz & Ryan Murphy)
Great Expectations (Nic Benns, Rodi Kaya & Tom Bromwich)
Luck
Magic City
New Girl (Conn Reilly, Veva Burns & John Priday)

Best Main Title Theme Music
American Horror Story
Great Expectations (Martin Phipps)
Homeland (Sean Callery)
New Girl
Touch (Lisa Coleman & Wendy Melvoin)

Best Makeup - Series
Boardwalk Empire - Michele Paris, Mary Aaron & Steven Lawrence (Episode: "Georgia Peaches")
Game of Thrones - Paul Engelen, Conor O'Sullivan & Robert Trenton (Episode: "Valar Morghulis")
Glee - Kelley Mitchell, Jennifer Greenberg & Melissa Buell (Episode: "Yes/No")
Mad Men - Lana Grossman, Ron Pipes & Keith Sayer (Episode: "Christmas Waltz")
The Walking Dead - Greg Nicotero, Andy Schoneberg & Jake Garber (Episode: "What Lies Ahead")

Best Makeup - Miniseries/TV Movie
American Horror Story (Eryn Krueger Mekash, Kim Ayers & Silvina Knight)
Game Change
Hatfields & McCoys (Mario Michisanti & Francesca Tampieri)
Hemingway & Gellhorn (Gretchen Davis, Kyra Panchenko & Paul Pattison)
Sherlock

Best Music Composition - Series
30 Rock - Jeff Richmond (Episode: "The Tuxedo Begins")
American Dad! - Asa Taccone (Episode: "Hot Water")
The Borgias - Trevor Morris (Episode: "The Prince")
Downton Abbey - John Lunn (Episode: "Episode 6")
Smash - Christian Bacon & Marc Shaiman (Episode: "Publicity")

Best Music Composition - Miniseries/TV Movie
Game Change - Theodore Shapiro
Hatfields & McCoys - John Debney & Tony Morales
Hemingway & Gellhorn - Javier Navarrete
Prep & Landing: Naughty vs. Nice - Michael Giacchino
Sherlock - David Arnold & Michael Price

Best Music & Lyrics
65th Tony Awards - "It's Not Just for Gays Anymore" (David Javerbaum & Adam Schlesinger)
American Dad! - "Hot Tub of Love" (Asa Taccone)
Raising Hope - "Welcome Back to Hope" (Matthew W. Thompson)
Saturday Night Live - "I Can't Believe I'm Hosting" (Eli Brueggemann, Seth Meyers & John Mulaney)
Smash - "Let Me Be Your Star" (Marc Shaiman & Scott Wittman)

Best Production Design - Series
Boardwalk Empire - Bill Groom & Carol Silverman (Episode: "To the Lost")
Downton Abbey - Donal Woods & Judy Farr (Episode: "Episode Four")
Game of Thrones - Gemma Jackson & Tina Jones (Episode: "Valar Morghulis")
Mad Men - Dan Bishop & Claudette Didul (Episode: "At the Codfish Ball")
Once Upon a Time - Mark Worthington & Mark Lane (Episode: "Pilot")

Best Production Design - Miniseries/TV Movie
American Horror Story (Beth Rubino & Ellen Brill)
Game Change (Michael Corenblith & Tiffany Zappulla)
Great Expectations (Jim Clay & Caroline Smith)
Hatfields & McCoys (Derek R. Hill & Sally Black)
Sherlock (Arwel Jones & Dafydd Shurmer)

Best Sound - Series
Boardwalk Empire - Fred Rosenberg, Roland Vijs & Tom Fleischman (Episode: "Gimcrack and Bunkum")
Breaking Bad - Nick Forshager, Jeffrey Perkins & Eric Justen (Episode: "Face Off")
Downton Abbey (Episode: "Episode One")
Game of Thrones - Peter Brown, Onnalee Blank & Mathew Waters (Episode: "Blackwater")
Homeland (Episode: "Marine One")

Best Sound - Miniseries/TV Movie
American Horror Story (Gary Megregian, Joe Earle & Doug Andham)
Game Change (Thomas O'Neil Younkman, Leslie Shatz & Gabriel J. Serrano)
Hatfields & McCoys (Tom Bjelic, Christian T. Cooke & Brad Zoern)
Hemingway & Gellhorn (Douglas Murray, Lora Hirschberg & Pete Horner)
Sherlock (Doug Sinclair & Howard Bargroff)

Best Visual Effects
Boardwalk Empire - David Taritero, Robert Stromberg, Richard Friedlander & Eran Dinur (Episode: "Georgia Peaches")
Breaking Bad - William Powloski, Greg Nicotero, Werner Hahnlein & Matthew Perin (Episode: "Face Off")
Fringe (Episode: "Nothing As it Seems")
Game of Thrones - Rainer Gombos, Juri Stanossek, Steve Kullback & Jan Fiedler (Episode: "Valar Morghulis")
Touch - Tony Pirzadeh, Mark Spatny, Nicole Zabala & Christopher D. Martin (Episode: "Pilot")

Best Voice Acting
Nancy Cartwright - The Simpsons for voicing Bart Simpson in "Beware My Cheating Bart"
Sarah Michelle Gellar - American Dad! for voicing Phyllis in "Virtual In-Stanity"
Jon Heder - Napoleon Dynamite for voicing Napoleon Dynamite in "Ligertown"
Mila Kunis - Family Guy for voicing Meg Griffin in "Seahorse Seashell Party"
Wendy Schaal - American Dad! for voicing Francine Smtih in "The Unbrave One"
Kristen Wiig - The Looney Tunes Show for voicing Lola Bunny in "Double Date"
----
2013 Tyler's Choice Television Awards

Best T.V. Series - Drama
Breaking Bad (Vince Gilligan, Mark Johnson & Michelle MacLaren)
Downton Abbey (Julian Fellowes & Gareth Naeme)
Game of Thrones (David Benioff, D.B. Weiss, Carolyn Strauss, Frank Doelger & Bernadette Caulfield)
Homeland (Alex Gansa, Howard Gordon, Michael Cuesta, Gideon Raff, Avi Nir, Ran Tellem, Meredith Stiehm, Chip Johannessen, Alexander Cary & Henry Bromell)
House of Cards (David Fincher, Joshua Donen, Eric Roth, Beau Willimon, John Melfi, Kevin Spacey, Dana Brunetti, Michael Dobbs & Andrew Davies)
Mad Men (Matthew Weiner, Scott Hornbacher, Andre Jacquemetton, Maria Jacquemetton & Janet Leahy)

Best T.V. Series - Comedy
30 Rock (Lorne Michaels, Tina Fey, Marci Klein, David Miner, Robert Carlock, Jeff Richmond & Jack Burditt)
Arrested Development (Ron Howard, Brian Grazer, Mitchell Hurwitz, Jim Vallely & Troy Miller)
The Big Bang Theory (Chuck Lorre, Bill Prady & Steven Molaro)
Girls (Lena Dunham, Judd Apatow, Jenni Konner, Ilene S. Landress & Bruce Eric Kaplan)
Louie (Louis C.K., Dave Becky & M. Blair Breard)
New Girl (Elizabeth Meriwether, Peter Chernin & Katherine Pope)

Best Miniseries/TV Movie
American Horror Story: Asylum (Ryan Murphy, Brad Falchuk, Dante Di Loreto, Tim Minear & Alexis Martin Woodall)
Behind the Candelabra (Jerry Weintraub, Gregory Jacobs, Susan Ekins & Michael Polaire)
Parade's End (Tom Stoppard, Michele Buck, Simon Vaughan, David Parfitt & Selwyn Douglas)
Phil Spector (Barry Levinson, David Mamet & Michael Hausman)
Top of the Lake (Emile Sherman, Iain Canning, Jane Campion & Philippa Campbell)

Best Variety Series
The Colbert Report (Stephen Colbert, Jon Stewart & Tom Purcell)
Conan (Jeff Ross)
The Daily Show with Jon Stewart (Jon Stewart & Rory Albanese)
Portlandia
Real Time with Bill Maher (Bill Maher, Scott Carter, Brad Grey, Sheila Griffiths, Marc Gurvitz & Billy Martin)
Saturday Night Live (Lorne Michaels)

Best Variety Special
66th Annual Tony Awards (Glenn Weiss, Ricky Kirshner & Neil Patrick Harris)
70th Annual Golden Globe Awards (Louis J. Horvitz & Barry Adelman)
The Kennedy Center Honours (Louis J. Horvitz & Michael Stevens)
Louis C.K.: Oh My God (Louis C.K., Dave Becky & M. Blair Breard)
Mel Brooks Strikes Back: With Mel Brooks and Alan Yentob (Mel Brooks & Steve Haberman)

Best Reality Series
Antiques Roadshow (Marsha Bemko)
Deadliest Catch (Thom Beers, Jeff Conroy & David Pritikin)
Diners, Drive-ins and Dives (Frank Matson, Kat Higgins & Tim McOsker)
MythBusters (Jamie Hyneman, Adam Savage, Dan Tapster, John Luscombe & Cameo Wallace)
Shark Tank (Mark Burnett, Clay Newbill & Phil Gurin)

Best Reality-Competition Series
The Amazing Race (Bertram van Munster, Elise Doganieri, Jerry Bruckheimer, Jonathan Littman & Mark Vertullo)
Project Runway (Heidi Klum, Harvey Weinstein, Bob Weinstein, Meryl Poster & Jonathan Murray)
So You Think You Can Dance? (Simon Fuller, Barry Adelman & Nigel Lythgoe)
Top Chef (Dan Cutforth, Jane Lipsitz, Casey Kriley, Tom Colicchio & Andrew Cohen)
The Voice (Mark Burnett, John de Mol, Audrey Morrissey, Stijn Bakkers & Lee Metzger)

Best Host - Reality Series
Tom Bergeron - Dancing with the Stars
Cat Deeley - So You Think You Can Dance?
Phil Keoghan - The Amazing Race
Ryan Seacrest - American Idol
Betty White - Betty White's Off Their Rockers

Best Animated Program
American Dad! - "Lost in Space" (Seth MacFarlane, Mike Barker, Matt Weitzman, Rick Wiener, Kenny Schwartz & Chris Bennett)
Bob's Burgers - "Ear-sy Rider" (Loren Bouchard, Jim Dauterive, Anthony Chun, Dan Fybel & Rich Rinaldi)
Family Guy - "Yug Ylimaf" (Seth MacFarlane, Mark Hentemann, Steve Callaghan, Danny Smith, Alec Sulkin, Wellesley Wild, Kara Vallow & John Holmquist)
Futurama - "The Bots and the Bees" (Matt Groening, David X. Cohen, Ken Keeler, Eric Horsted & Stephen Sandoval)
The Simpsons - "The Day the Earth Stood Cool" (Matt Selman, Al Jean, James L. Brooks, Matt Groening, Sam Simon, Ian Maxtone-Graham, John Frink & Matthew Faughnan)
South Park - "Raising the Bar" (Trey Parker, Matt Stone & Anne Garefino)

Best Actor - Drama
Bryan Cranston - Breaking Bad (Episode: "Say My Name")
Jeff Daniels - The Newsroom (Episode: "We Just Decided To")
Jon Hamm - Mad Men (Episode: "In Care Of")
Damian Lewis - Homeland (Episode: "Q&A")
Matthew Rhys - The Americans (Episode: "Duty and Honor")
Kevin Spacey - House of Cards (Episode: "Chapter 1")

Best Actor - Comedy
Alec Baldwin - 30 Rock (Episode: "My Whole Life is Thunder")
Jason Bateman - Arrested Development (Episode: "Flight of the Phoenix")
Louis C.K. - Louie (Episode: "Daddy's Girlfriend: Part 1")
Jake Johnson - New Girl (Episode: "Models")
Matt LeBlanc - Episodes (Episode: "Episode Two")
Jim Parsons - The Big Bang Theory (Episode: "The Hesitation Ramification")

Best Actor - Miniseries/TV Movie
Kenneth Branagh - Wallander
Benedict Cumberbatch - Parade's End
Matt Damon - Behind the Candelabra
Michael Douglas - Behind the Candelabra
Al Pacino - Phil Spector

Best Actress - Drama
Claire Danes - Homeland (Episode: "Q&A")
Michelle Dockery - Downton Abbey (Episode: "Episode One")
Julianna Margulies - The Good Wife (Episode: "Red Team, Blue Team")
Elisabeth Moss - Mad Men (Episode: "The Better Half")
Keri Russell - The Americans (Episode: "Covert War")
Robin Wright - House of Cards (Episode: "Chapter 10")

Best Actress - Comedy
Zooey Deschanel - New Girl (Episode: "Cooler")
Lena Dunham - Girls (Episode: "Bad Friend")
Tina Fey - 30 Rock (Episode: "Hogcock!/Last Lunch")
Julia Louis-Dreyfus - Veep (Episode: "Running")
Amy Poehler - Parks and Recreation (Episode: "Leslie and Ben")
Wendy Schaal - American Dad! (Episode: "Killer Vacation")

Best Actress - Miniseries/TV Movie
Jessica Lange - American Horror Story: Asylum
Laura Linney - The Big C: Hereafter
Helen Mirren - Phil Spector
Elisabeth Moss - Top of the Lake
Sigourney Weaver - Political Animals

Best Sup. Actor - Drama [TIE]
Peter Dinklage - Game of Thrones (Episode: "Second Sons")
Noah Emmerich - The Americans (Episode: "Safe House")
John Noble - Fringe (Episode: "Through the Looking Glass and What Walter Found There")
Mandy Patinkin - Homeland (Episode: "The Choice")
Aaron Paul - Breaking Bad (Episode: "Buyout")
Sam Waterston - The Newsroom (Episode: "The 112th Congress")

Best Sup. Actor - Comedy
Will Arnett - Arrested Development (Episode: "Colony Collapse")
Ty Burrell - Modern Family (Episode: "Heart Broken")
David Cross - Arrested Development (Episode: "A New Start")
Max Greenfield - New Girl (Episode: "Marriage")
Simon Helberg - The Big Bang Theory (Episode: "The Love Spell Potential")
Jeffrey Tambor - Arrested Development (Episode: "Double Crosses")

Best Sup. Actor - Miniseries/TV Movie
Dan Aykroyd - Behind the Candelabra
James Cromwell - American Horror Story: Asylum
Peter Mullan - Top of the Lake
Zachary Quinto - American Horror Story: Asylum
James Woods - Mary and Martha

Best Sup. Actress - Drama
Christine Baranski - The Good Wife (Episode: "The Seven Day Rule")
Anna Gunn - Breaking Bad (Episode: "Fifty-One")
Christina Hendricks - Mad Men (Episode: "A Tale of Two Cities")
Archie Panjabi - The Good Wife (Episode: "Invitation To An Inquest")
Monica Potter - Parenthood (Episode: "Keep On Rowing")
Maggie Smith - Downton Abbey (Episode: "Episode One")

Best Sup. Actress - Comedy
Mayim Bialik - The Big Bang Theory (Episode: "The Fish Guts Displacement")
Julie Bowen - Modern Family (Episode: "A Slight at the Opera")
Anna Chlumsky - Veep (Episode: "First Response")
Jane Krakowski - 30 Rock (Episode: "Hogcock!/Last Lunch")
Jessica Walter - Arrested Development (Episode: "Queen B")
Merritt Wever - Nurse Jackie (Episode: "Teachable Moments")

Best Sup. Actress - Miniseries/TV Movie
Ellen Burstyn - Political Animals
Holly Hunter - Top of the Lake
Sarah Paulson - American Horror Story: Asylum
Lily Rabe - American Horror Story: Asylum
Gabourey Sidibe - The Big C: Hereafter

Best Guest Actor - Drama
Michael J. Fox - The Good Wife (Episode: "Boom De Ya Da")
Nathan Lane - The Good Wife (Episode: "I Fought the Law")
Robert Morse - Mad Men (Episode: "For Immediate Release")
Matthew Perry - The Good Wife (Episode: "Death of a Client")
Ray Romano - Parenthood
Jimmy Smits - Sons of Anarchy (Episode: "Authority Vested")

Best Guest Actor - Comedy [TIE]
Will Arnett - 30 Rock (Episode: "Game Over")
Louis C.K. - Saturday Night Live (Episode: "Host: Louis C.K.")
Charlie Day - American Dad! (Episode: "Adventures in Hayley-sitting")
Bob Newhart - The Big Bang Theory (Episode: "The Proton Resurgence")
Patrick Stewart - American Dad! (Episode: "Finger Lenting Good")
Justin Timberlake - Saturday Night Live (Episode: "Host: Justin Timberlake")

Best Guest Actress - Drama
Stockhard Channing - The Good Wife (Episode: "A Defense of Marriage")
Joan Cusack - Shameless (Episode: "A Long Way from Home")
Jane Fonda - The Newsroom (Episode: "The 112th Congress")
Shirley MacLaine - Downton Abbey (Episode: "Episode Two")
Margo Martindale - The Americans (Episode: "The Colonel")
Carrie Preston - The Good Wife (Episode: "Je Ne Sais What?")

Best Guest Actress - Comedy
Elizabeth Banks - Modern Family (Episode: "Best Man")
Michelle Monaghan - American Dad! (Episode: "Max Jets")
Parker Posey - Louie (Episode: "Daddy's Girlfriend: Part 2")
Molly Shannon - Enlightened (Episode: "The Ghost is Seen")
Elaine Stritch - 30 Rock (Episode: "My Whole Life is Thunder")
Kristen Wiig - Saturday Night Live (Episode: "Host: Kristen Wiig")

Best Directing - Drama
Phil Abraham - Mad Men (Episode: "The Other Woman")
David Fincher - House of Cards (Episode: "Chapter 1")
Lesli Linka Glatter - Homeland (Episode: "Q&A")
Rian Johnson - Breaking Bad (Episode: "Fifty-One")
Greg Mottola - The Newsroom (Episode: "We Just Decided To")
Tim Van Patten - Boardwalk Empire (Episode: "Margate Sands")

Best Directing - Comedy
Mark Cendrowski - The Big Bang Theory (Episode: "The Proton Resurgence")
Louis C.K. - Louie (Episode: "New Years' Eve")
Joe Daniello - American Dad! (Episode: "Finger Lenting Good")
Mitchell Hurwitz & Jim Vallely - Arrested Development (Episode: "Flight of the Phoenix")
Beth McCarthy-Miller - 30 Rock (Episode: "Hogcock!/Last Lunch")
Jesse Peretz - Girls (Episode: "It's a Shame About Ray")

Best Directing - Miniseries/TV Movie
Jane Campion & Garth Davis - Top of the Lake
Michael Engler - The Big C: Hereafter
Michael Lehmann - American Horror Story: Asylum
Steven Soderbergh - Behind the Candelabra
Susannah White - Parade's End

Best Writing - Drama
David Benioff & D.B. Weiss - Game of Thrones (Episode: "The Rains of Castamere")
Julian Fellowes - Downton Abbey (Episode: "A Journey to the Highlands")
Aaron Sorkin - The Newsroom (Episode: "We Just Decided To")
Meredith Stiehm - Homeland (Episode: "New Car Smell")
Beau Willimon - House of Cards (Episode: "Chapter 1")
Carly Wray & Matthew Weiner - Mad Men (Episode: "In Care Of")
J.H. Wyman - Fringe (Episode: "An Enemy of Fate")

Best Writing - Comedy
Mike Barker - American Dad! (Episode: "Lost in Space")
Jack Burditt, Robert Carlock, Tina Fey & Tracey Wigfield - 30 Rock (Episode: "Hogcock!/Last Lunch")
Louis C.K. - Louie (Episode: "New Years' Eve")
Lena Dunham & Sarah Heyward - Girls (Episode: "Bad Friend")
Elizabeth Meriwether - New Girl (Episode: "Virgins")
Matt Selman - The Simpsons (Episode: "The Day the Earth Stood Cool")

Best Writing - Miniseries/TV Movie
Greg Berlanti - Political Animals
Jane Campion & Gerard Lee - Top of the Lake
Richard LaGravenese - Behind the Candelabra
David Mamet - Phil Spector
Tom Stoppard - Parade's End

Best Casting - Drama
Downton Abbey (Jill Trevellick)
Game of Thrones (Nina Gold & Robert Sterne)
The Good Wife (Mark Saks)
Homeland (Judy Henderson, Craig Fincannon & Lisa Mae Fincannon)
House of Cards (Laray Mayfield & Julie Schubert)

Best Casting - Comedy
30 Rock (Jennifer McNamara-Shroff & Blichfield + Daniels)
Girls (Jennifer Euston)
Modern Family (Jeff Greenberg)
New Girl (Michael Nicolo)
Veep (Allison Jones, Pat Moran & Meredith Tucker)

Best Casting - Miniseries/TV Movie
American Horror Story: Asylum (Robert Ulrich & Eric Dawson)
Behind the Candelabra (Carmen Cuba)
Parade's End (Karen Lindsay-Stewart)
Political Animals (David Rubin & Diane Heery)
Top of the Lake (Kirsty McGregor & Tina Cleary)

Best Cinematography - Series
Boardwalk Empire - Bill Coleman (Episode: "Margate Sands")
Breaking Bad - Michael Slovis (Episode: "Gliding Over All")
Game of Thrones - Robert McLachlan (Episode: "Mhysa")
House of Cards - Eigil Bryld (Episode: "Chapter 1")
Mad Men - Christopher Manley (Episode: "The Doorway")

Best Cinematography - Miniseries/TV Movie
American Horror Story: Asylum - Michael Goi
Behind the Candelabra - Peter Andrews
The Girl - John Pardue
Parade's End - Mike Eley
Top of the Lake - Adam Arkapaw

Best Costume Design - Series
Boardwalk Empire - John Dunn (Episode: "The Pony")
The Borgias - Gabriella Pescucci (Episode: "The Gunpowder Plot")
Downton Abbey - Caroline McCall (Episode: "Episode Four")
Game of Thrones - Michele Clapton (Episode: "Second Sons")
Once Upon a Time - Eduardo Castro (Episode: "Queen of Hearts")

Best Costume Design - Miniseries/TV Movie
American Horror Story: Asylum (Lou Eyrich)
Behind the Candelabra (Ellen Mirojnick)
The Bible (Ros Little)
Parade's End (Sheena Napier)
Top of the Lake (Emily Seresin)

Best Editing - Series
30 Rock - Ken Eluto & Meg Reticker (Episode: "Hogcock!/Last Lunch")
Breaking Bad - Kelley Dixon (Episode: "Gliding Over All")
Game of Thrones - Oral Ottey (Episode: "The Rains of Castamere")
House of Cards - Kirk Baxter (Episode: "Chapter 1")
Louie - Susan E. Morse (Episode: "Daddy's Girlfriend: Part 2")

Best Editing - Miniseries/TV Movie
American Horror Story: Asylum - Fabienne Bouville
American Horror Story: Asylum - Stewart Schill
Behind the Candelabra - Mary Ann Bernard
Phil Spector - Barbara Tulliver
Top of the Lake - Alexandre de Franceschi & Scott Gray

Best Ensemble - Drama
Breaking Bad (Bryan Cranston, Anna Gunn, Aaron Paul, Dean Norris, Betsy Brandt, RJ Mitte, Bob Odenkirk, Laura Fraser, Jesse Plemons & Jonathan Banks)
Downton Abbey (Hugh Bonneville, Michelle Dockery, Jim Carter, Brendan Coyle, Joanne Froggatt, Rob James-Collier, Elizabeth McGovern, Allen Leach, Phyllis Logan & Maggie Smith)
Fringe (Anna Torv, Joshua Jackson, Jasika Nicole, Georgina Haig, Lance Reddick, Blair Brown & John Noble)
Game of Thrones (Peter Dinklage, Nikolaj Coster-Waldau, Lena Headey, Emilia Clarke, Kit Harington, Richard Madden, Michelle Fairley, Charles Dance, Maisie Williams & Carice von Houten)
Parenthood (Peter Krause, Lauren Graham, Dax Shepard, Monica Potter, Erika Christensen, Max Burkholder, Craig T. Nelson, Bonnie Bedalia, Mae Whitman & Ray Romano)

Best Ensemble - Comedy
30 Rock (Alec Baldwin, Tina Fey, Tracy Morgan, Jack McBrayer, Jane Krakowski, Judah Friedlander, Keith Powell, Katrina Bowden, Grizz Chapman & John Lutz)
The Big Bang Theory (Johnny Galecki, Jim Parsons, Kaley Cuoco, Simon Helberg, Kunal Nayyar, Mayim Bialik, Melissa Rauch & Kevin Sussman)
Girls (Lena Dunham, Adam Driver, Jemima Kirke, Zosia Mamet, Alex Karpovsky & Allison Williams)
New Girl (Zooey Deschanel, Jake Johnson, Max Greenfield, Lamorne Morris & Hannah Simone)
Parks and Recreation (Amy Poehler, Rashida Jones, Aziz Ansari, Nick Offerman, Aubrey Plaza, Chris Pratt, Adam Scott, Rob Lowe, Retta & Jim O'Heir)

Best Ensemble - Miniseries/TV Movie
American Horror Story: Asylum (Jessica Lange, Zachary Quinto, Sarah Paulson, Evan Peters, Lily Rabe, Joseph Fiennes, Zachary Quinto & James Cromwell)
Behind the Candelabra (Michael Douglas, Matt Damon, Rob Lowe, Dan Aykroyd, Debbie Reynolds, Scott Bakula, Tom Papa, Nicky Katt, Cheyenne Jackson & Paul Reiser)
Parade's End (Benedict Cumberbatch, Rebecca Hall, Miranda Richardson, Freddie Fox, Adelaide Clemens, Janet McTeer, Rupert Everett, Ann-Marie Duff & Rufus Sewell)
Political Animals (Sigourney Weaver, Carla Gugino, James Wolk, Sebastian Stan, Ellen Burstyn & Ciaran Hinds)
Top of the Lake (Elisabeth Moss, David Wenham, Peter Mullan, Holly Hunter, Jacqueline Joe, Thomas M. Wright, Robyn Malcolm, Sarah Valentine & Lucy Lawless)

Best Main Title Design
American Horror Story: Asylum (Kyle Cooper, Ryan Murphy, Juan Ruiz Anchia & Kate Berry)
Da Vinci's Demons (Paul McDonnell, Hugo Moss, Nathan Mckenna & Tamsin McGee)
Elementary (Simon Clowes, Benji Bakshi, Kyle Cooper & Nate Park)
The Newsroom (Michael Riley, Denny Zimmerman, Cory Shaw & Justine Gerenstein)
Vikings (Rama Allen, Audrey Davis, Ryan McKenna & Westley Sarokin)

Best Main Title Theme Music
The Americans (Nathan Barr)
Da Vinci's Demons (Bear McCreary)
House of Cards (Jeff Beal)
The Newsroom
Top of the Lake

Best Makeup - Series
Boardwalk Empire - Michele Paris, Steven Lawrence & Anette Lian-Williams (Episode: "Resolution")
Game of Thrones - Paul Engelen, Conor O'Sullivan & Robert Trenton (Episode: "Valar Dohaeris")
Mad Men - Lana Grossman, Ron Pipes & Maurine Burke (Episode: "The Doorway")
Once Upon a Time - Sarah Graham, Juliana Vit & Naomi Bakstad (Episode: "The Evil Queen")
The Walking Dead - Greg Nicotero, Andy Schoneberg & Jake Garber (Episode: "This Sorrowful Life")

Best Makeup - Miniseries/TV Movie
American Horror Story: Asylum (Eryn Krueger Mekash, Kim Ayers & Silvina Knight)
Behind the Candelabra (Kate Biscoe, Deborah Rutherford & Christine Beveridge)
The Bible
Liz & Dick (Eryn Krueger Mekash, Kim Ayers & Myriam Arougheti)
Phil Spector (Chris Bingham, Hildie Ginsberg & John Caglione, Jr.)

Best Music Composition - Series
American Dad! - Wax Fang (Episode: "Lost in Space")
Arrested Development - David Schwartz (Episode: "Flight of the Phoenix")
Downton Abbey - John Lunn (Episode: "Episode 6")
House of Cards - Jeff Beal (Episode: "Chapter 1")
Last Resort - Robert Duncan (Episode: "Captain")

Best Music Composition - Miniseries/TV Movie
American Horror Story: Asylum - James Levine
Behind the Candelabra - Marvin Hamlisch
Parade's End - Dirk Bosse
Restless - Lorne Balfe
Top of the Lake - Mark Bradshaw

Best Music & Lyrics
30 Rock - "Rural Juror" (Tina Fey, Jeff Richmond & Tracey Wigfield)
Glee - "All or Nothing"
Nashville - "Nothing in This World Will Ever Break My Heart Again" (Sarah Jane Buxton & Kate York)
The Neighbors - "More or Less The Kind of Thing You May or May Not Possibly See on Broadway" (Alan Menken & Glenn Slater)
Smash - "Hang the Moon" (Marc Shaiman & Scott Wittman)

Best Production Design - Series
American Dad! - Fredrick Kim, Jon Fancher & Zeke Johnson (Episode: "Lost in Space")
The Big Bang Theory - John Shaffner & Ann Shea (Episode: "The Date Night Variable")
Boardwalk Empire - Bill Groom & Carol Silverman (Episode: "Margate Sands")
Downton Abbey - Donal Woods & Gina Cromwell (Episode: "Episode Seven")
Game of Thrones - Gemma Jackson & Rob Cameron (Episode: "Valar Dohaeris")

Best Production Design - Miniseries/TV Movie
American Horror Story: Asylum (Mark Worthington & Ellen Brill)
Behind the Candelabra (Howard Cummings & Barbara Munch)
The Bible (Alan Spalding & Claudia Parker)
Phil Spector (Patrizia von Brandenstein & Diane Ledermann)
Top of the Lake (Fiona Crombie & Ken Turner)

Best Sound - Series
American Dad! - Shawn Ian Kerkhoff, Jeremy Olsen & Jim Fitzpatrick (Episode: "Lost in Space")
Breaking Bad - Nick Forshager, Jeffrey Perkins & Eric Justen (Episode: "Dead Freight")
Game of Thrones - Tim Kimmel, Onnalee Blank & Mathew Waters (Episode: "And Now is Watch Has Ended")
Homeland - Craig A. Dellinger, Alan Decker & Nello Torri (Episode: "Beirut is Back")
Mad Men - Cormac Funge, Alec St. John & Ken Teaney (Episode: "The Flood")

Best Sound - Miniseries/TV Movie
American Horror Story: Asylum (Gary Megregian, Joe Earle & Doug Andham)
Battlestar Galactica: Blood and Chrome (Daniel Colman, John W. Cook II & Peter Nusbaum)
Behind the Candelabra (Larry Blake & Thomas Vicari)
The Bible (Jamie Caple, Dan Johnson & Scott Jones)
Top of the Lake (Adrian Bilinsky, John Dennison & Tony Vaccher)

Best Visual Effects
American Horror Story: Asylum (Episode: "Tricks and Treats")
Boardwalk Empire - Lesley Robson-Foster, Paul Graff, John Bair & Steven Kirshoff (Episode: "The Pony")
Fringe (Episode: "An Enemy of Fate")
Game of Thrones - Joe Bauer,  Jörn Großhans, Doug Campbell & Steve Kullback (Episode: "Valar Dohaeris")
Last Resort - David Altenau, Tim Jacobsen, Tiffany Smith & Jason Fotter (Episode: "Captain")

Best Voice Acting
Dee Bradley Baker - American Dad! for voicing Klaus Heissler in "Da Flippity Flop"
Dan Castellaneta - The Simpsons for voicing Homer Simpson in "Homer Goes to Prep School"
John DiMaggio - Futurama for voicing Bender in "The Bots and the Bees"
Seth Green - Robot Chicken for voicing various characters in "Robot Chicken DC Comics Special"
Patrick Stewart - American Dad! for voicing Avery Bullock in "Finger Lenting Good"
Kristen Wiig - The Looney Tunes Show for voicing Lola Bunny in "The Black Widow"
----
2014 Tyler's Choice Television Awards

Best T.V. Series - Drama
Breaking Bad (Vince Gilligan, Mark Johnson & Michelle MacLaren)
Game of Thrones (David Benioff, D.B. Weiss, Carolyn Strauss, Frank Doelger & Bernadette Caulfield)
The Good Wife (Robert King, Michelle King, Leonard Dick, Keith Eisner, Ted Humphrey, David W. Zucker & Brooke Kennedy)
House of Cards (David Fincher, Joshua Donen, Eric Roth, Beau Willimon, Kevin Spacey, Dana Brunetti, Andrew Davies, Michael Dobbs & David Manson)
Mad Men (Matthew Weiner, Scott Hornbacher & Janet Healy)
True Detective (Nic Pizzolatto, Cary Joji Fukunga, Scott Stephens, Steve Golin, Woody Harrelson & Matthew McConaughey & Richard Brown)

Best T.V. Series - Comedy
American Dad! (Seth MacFarlane, David A. Goodman, Mike Barker, Matt Weitzman, Rick Wiener, Kenny Schwartz & Brian Boyle)
The Big Bang Theory (Chuck Lorre, Bill Prady & Steven Molaro)
Brooklyn Nine-Nine (Michael Schur, Dan Goor & David Miner)
Girls (Lena Dunham, Judd Apatow, Jenni Konner & Ilene S. Landress)
Louie (Louis C.K., Dave Becky & M. Blair Breard)
Orange is the New Black (Jenji Kohan)

Best Miniseries/TV Movie
American Horror Story: Coven (Ryan Murphy, Brad Falchuk, Dante Di Loreto, Tim Minear, Jennifer Salt & Alexis Martin Woodall)
Clear History (Larry David, Alec Berg, Jeff Schaffer, David Mandel, Greg Mottola & Bradley Thomas)
Fargo (Joel Coen, Ethan Coen, Noah Hawley & Warren Littlefield)
The Normal Heart (Ryan Murphy, Brad Pitt, Dede Gardner, Dante Di Loreto & Scott Ferguson)
The Spoils of Babylon (Will Ferrell, Adam McKay, Matt Piedmont, Andrew Steele, Tobey Maguire & Kristen Wiig)

Best Variety Series
The Colbert Report (Stephen Colbert, Jon Stewart & Tom Purcell)
The Daily Show with Jon Stewart (Jon Stewart, Steve Bodow, Jennifer Flanz, Adam Lowitt & Rory Albanese)
Portlandia
Real Time with Bill Maher (Bill Maher, Scott Carter, Brad Grey, Sheila Griffiths, Marc Gurvitz & Billy Martin)
Saturday Night Live (Lorne Michaels)
The Tonight Show with Jimmy Fallon (Lorne Michaels)

Best Variety Special
71st Annual Golden Globe Awards (Louis J. Horvitz & Barry Adelman)
The Beatles: The Night That Changed America (Gregg Gelfand & Ken Ehrlich)
Billy Crystal: 700 Sundays
The Kennedy Center Honours (Louis J. Horvitz)
Sarah Silverman: We Are Miracles (Liam Lynch & Sarah Silverman)

Best Reality Series
Antiques Roadshow (Marsha Bemko)
Cosmos: A Spacetime Odyssey (Seth MacFarlane, Ann Druyan & Brannon Brago)
Diners, Drive-ins and Dives (Guy Fieri, Frank Matson, Kat Higgins & Tim McOsker)
MythBusters (Jamie Hyneman, Adam Savage, Dan Tapster, John Luscombe & Cameo Wallace)
Shark Tank (Mark Burnett, Clay Newbill & Phil Gurin)

Best Reality-Competition Series
The Amazing Race (Bertram van Munster, Elise Doganieri, Jerry Bruckheimer, Jonathan Littman & Mark Vertullo)
So You Think You Can Dance? (Simon Fuller, Barry Adelman, Nigel Lythgoe & Allen Shapiro)
Survivor (Mark Burnett, Charlie Parsons & Tom Shelly)
Top Chef (Dan Cutforth, Jane Lipsitz, Casey Kriley, Tom Colicchio & Padma Lakshmi)
The Voice (Mark Burnett, John de Mol, Audrey Morrissey, Stijn Bakkers & Lee Metzger)

Best Host - Reality Series
Tom Bergeron - Dancing with the Stars
Cat Deeley - So You Think You Can Dance?
Phil Keoghan - The Amazing Race
Jeff Probst - Survivor
Neil deGrasse Tyson - Cosmos: A Spacetime Odyssey

Best Animated Program
American Dad! - "Independent Movie" (Seth MacFarlane, Mike Barker, Matt Weitzman, Brian Boyle, Shawn Murray & Judah Miller)
Bob's Burgers - "The Equestranauts" (Loren Bouchard, Jim Dauterive, Tyree Dillihay & Dan Mintz)
Futurama - "Meanwhile" (Matt Groening, David X. Cohen, Ken Keeler & Peter Avanzino)
Rick and Morty - "Rixty Minutes" (Dan Harmon, Justin Roiland, James A. Fino, Joe Russo II, Tom Kauffman & Bryan Newton)
The Simpsons - "Brick Like Me" (Matt Selman, Al Jean, James L. Brooks, Matt Groening, Sam Simon, John Frink, Matthew Nastuk & Brian Kelley)
Toy Story OF TERROR! (John Lasseter, Andrew Stanton, Angus MacLane & Galyn Susman)

Best Actor - Drama
Bryan Cranston - Breaking Bad (Episode: "Ozymandias")
Jeff Daniels - The Newsroom (Episode: "News Night with Will McAvoy")
Jon Hamm - Mad Men (Episode: "Waterloo")
Matthew McConaughey - True Detective (Episode: "Form and Void")
Kevin Spacey - House of Cards (Episode: "Chapter 26")
James Spader - The Blacklist (Episode: "Pilot")

Best Actor - Comedy
Louis C.K. - Louie (Episode: "Pamela 3")
Seth MacFarlane - American Dad! (Episode: "Cock of the Sleepwalk")
William H. Macy - Shameless (Episode: "Lazarus")
Thomas Middleditch - Silicon Valley (Episode: "The Cap Table")
Jim Parsons - The Big Bang Theory (Episode: "The Thanksgiving Decoupling")
Andy Samberg - Brooklyn Nine-Nine (Episode: "The Vulture")

Best Actor - Miniseries/TV Movie
Benedict Cumberbatch - Sherlock
Larry David - Clear History
Chiwetel Ejiofor - Dancing on the Edge
Martin Freeman - Fargo
Billy Bob Thornton - Fargo

Best Actress - Drama
Claire Danes - Homeland (Episode: "The Star")
Julianna Margulies - The Good Wife (Episode: "A Material World")
Tatiana Maslany - Orphan Black (Episode: "By Means of Which Have Never Yet Been Tried")
Elisabeth Moss - Mad Men (Episode: "Waterloo")
Keri Russell - The Americans (Episode: "Behind the Red Door")
Robin Wright - House of Cards (Episode: "Chapter 17")

Best Actress - Comedy
Zooey Deschanel - New Girl (Episode: "Birthday")
Lena Dunham - Girls (Episode: "Beach Hosue")
Julia Louis-Dreyfus - Veep (Episode: "Crate")
Amy Poehler - Parks and Recreation (Episode: "Moving Up")
Wendy Schaal - American Dad! (Episode: "Crotchwalkers")
Taylor Schilling - Orange is the New Black (Episode: "I Wasn't Ready")

Best Actress - Miniseries/TV Movie
Helena Bonham Carter - Burton and Taylor
Whoopi Goldberg - A Day Late and a Dollar Short
Jessica Lange - American Horror Story: Coven
Cicely Tyson - The Trip to Bountiful
Kristen Wiig - The Spoils of Babylon

Best Sup. Actor - Drama
Josh Charles - The Good Wife (Episode: "Hitting the Fan")
Peter Dinklage - Game of Thrones (Episode: "The Laws of Gods and Men")
Mandy Patinkin - Homeland (Episode: "Gerontion")
Aaron Paul - Breaking Bad (Episode: "Buried")
Jon Voight - Ray Donovan (Episode: "Fite Nite")
Jeffrey Wright - Boardwalk Empire (Episode: "Farewell Daddy Blues")

Best Sup. Actor - Comedy
Fred Armisen - Portlandia (Episode: "Pull Out King")
Andre Braugher - Brooklyn Nine-Nine (Episode: "Full Boyle")
Ty Burrell - Modern Family (Episode: "Spring-a-Ding-Fling")
Adam Driver - Girls (Episode: "Sectionals")
Simon Helberg - The Big Bang Theory (Episode: "The Deception Verification")
Seth MacFarlane - American Dad! (Episode: "News Glance with Genevieve Vavance")

Best Sup. Actor - Miniseries/TV Movie
Matt Bomer - The Normal Heart
Will Ferrell - The Spoils of Babylon
Martin Freeman - Sherlock
Jon Hamm - Clear History
Jim Parsons - The Normal Heart

Best Sup. Actress - Drama
Christine Baranski - The Good Wife (Episode: "The Last Call")
Emilia Clarke - Game of Thrones (Episode: "The Children")
Anna Gunn - Breaking Bad (Episode: "Ozymandias")
Christina Hendricks - Mad Men (Episode: "The Strategy")
Michelle Monaghan - True Detective (Episode: "Haunted House")
Maggie Smith - Downton Abbey (Episode: "Episode Eight")

Best Sup. Actress - Comedy
Mayim Bialik - The Big Bang Theory (Episode: "The Scavenger Vortex")
Julie Bowen - Modern Family (Episode: "Las Vegas")
Allison Janney - Mom (Episode: "Estrogen and a Hearty Breakfast")
Rachael MacFarlane - American Dad! (Episode: "She Swill Survive")
Kate Mulgrew - Orange is the New Black (Episode: "Tit Punch")
Merritt Wever - Nurse Jackie (Episode: "Flight")

Best Sup. Actress - Miniseries/TV Movie
Kathy Bates - American Horror Story: Coven
Jacqueline Bisset - Dancing on the Edge
Ellen Burstyn - Flowers in the Attic
Julia Roberts - The Normal Heart
Alison Tolman - Fargo

Best Guest Actor - Drama
Beau Bridges - Masters of Sex (Episode: "Love and Marriage")
Dan Bucatinsky - Scandal (Episode: "YOLO")
Paul Giamatti - Downton Abbey (Episode: "Episode Seven")
Nathan Lane - The Good Wife (Episode: "The Next Week")
Robert Morse - Mad Men (Episode: "Waterloo")
Ray Romano - Parenthood (Episode: "Promises")

Best Guest Actor - Comedy
Curtis Armstrong - American Dad! (Episode: "Independent Movie")
Louis C.K. - Saturday Night Live (Episode: "Host: Louis C.K.")
Brad Garrett - The Crazy Ones (Episode: "The Stan Wood Account")
Danny Glover - American Dad! (Episode: "Minstrel Krampus")
James Earl Jones - The Big Bang Theory (Episode: "The Convention Conundrum")
Bob Newhart - The Big Bang Theory (Episode: "The Proton Displacement")

Best Guest Actress - Drama
Jane Fonda - The Newsroom (Episode: "Red Team III")
Allison Janney - Masters of Sex (Episode: "Brave New World")
Lisa Kudrow - Scandal (Episode: "Icarus")
Margo Martindale - The Americans (Episode: "Behind the Red Door")
Carrie Preston - The Good Wife (Episode: "Outside the Bubble")
Diana Rigg - Game of Thrones (Episode: "The Lion and the Rose")

Best Guest Actress - Comedy
Uzo Aduba - Orange is the New Black (Episode: "Lesbian Request Denied")
Joan Cusack - Shameless (Episode: "Liver, I Hardly Know Her")
Zooey Deschanel - American Dad! (Episode: "Independent Movie")
Tina Fey - Saturday Night Live (Episode: "Host: Tina Fey")
Octavia Spencer - Mom (Episode: "Toilet Wine and the Earl of Sandwich")
June Squibb - Girls (Episode: "Flo")

Best Directing - Drama
Cary Fukunga - True Detective (Episode: "The Long Bright Dark")
Vince Gilligan - Breaking Bad (Episode: "Felina")
Rian Johnson - Breaking Bad (Episode: "Ozymandias")
Michelle MacLaren - Breaking Bad (Episode: "Buried")
John Madden - Masters of Sex (Episode: "Pilot")
Tim Van Patten - Boardwalk Empire (Episode: "Farewell Daddy Blues")

Best Directing - Comedy
Mark Cendrowski - The Big Bang Theory (Episode: "The Scavenger Vortex")
Louis C.K. - Louie (Episode: "Elevator: Part 6")
Joe Daniello - American Dad! (Episode: "Familyland")
Brad Falchuk - Glee (Episode: "The Quarterback")
Phil Lord & Christopher Miller - Brooklyn Nine-Nine (Episode: "Pilot")
Shawn Murray - American Dad! (Episode: "Independent Movie")

Best Directing - Miniseries/TV Movie
Adam Bernstein - Fargo
Alfonso Gomez-Rejon - American Horror Story: Coven
Ryan Murphy - The Normal Heart
Matt Piedmont - The Spoils of Babylon
Stephen Poliakoff - Dancing on the Edge

Best Writing - Drama
Michelle Ashford - Masters of Sex (Episode: "Manhigh")
Vince Gilligan - Breaking Bad (Episode: "Felina")
Robert & Michelle King - The Good Wife (Episode: "Hitting the Fan")
Nic Pizzolatto - True Detective (Episode: "The Long Bright Dark")
Moira Walley-Beckett - Breaking Bad (Episode: "Ozymandias")
Carly Wray & Matthew Weiner - Mad Men (Episode: "Waterloo")

Best Writing - Comedy
Judd Apatow, Lena Dunham & Jenni Konner - Girls (Episode: "Beach House")
Louis C.K. - Louie (Episode: "So Did the Fat Lady")
Liz Friedman & Jenji Kohan - Orange is the New Black (Episode: "I Wasn't Ready")
Dan Goor & Michael Schur - Brooklyn Nine-Nine (Episode: "Operation: Broken Feather")
Eric Kaplan, Jim Reynolds, Adam Faberman, Steven Molaro, Dan Goetsch & Steve Holland - The Big Bang Theory (Episode: "The Convention Conundrum")
Judah Miller - American Dad! (Episode: "Independent Movie")

Best Writing - Miniseries/TV Movie
Larry David, Jeff Schaffer, Alec Berg & David Mandel - Clear History
Noah Hawley - Fargo
Larry Kramer - The Normal Heart
Ryan Murphy & Brad Falchuk - American Horror Story: Coven
Matt Piedmont & Andrew Steele - The Spoils of Babylon

Best Casting - Drama
Breaking Bad (Sharon Bialy & Sharon Thomas)
Game of Thrones (Nina Gold & Robert Sterne)
House of Cards (Laray Mayfield & Julie Schubert)
Masters of Sex (Risa Bramon Garcia & Bernard Telsey)
True Detective (Alexa L. Fogel & Christine Kromer)

Best Casting - Comedy
American Dad! (Linda Lamontagne)
Brooklyn Nine-Nine (Allison Jones & Juel Bestrop)
Girls (Jennifer Euston)
New Girl (Michael V. Nicolo)
Orange is the New Black (Jennifer Euston)

Best Casting - Miniseries/TV Movie
American Horror Story: Coven (Robert Ulrich, Eric Dawson & Meagan Lewis)
Clear History (Ronna Kress)
Fargo (Rachel Tenner & Jackie Lind)
The Normal Heart (Amanda Mackey & Cathy Sandrich Gelfond)
Treme (Alexa L. Fogel & Meagan Lewis)

Best Cinematography - Series
Breaking Bad - Michael Slovis (Episode: "Ozymandias")
Cosmos: A Spacetime Odyssey - Bill Pope (Episode: "Pilot")
Game of Thrones - Jonathan Freeman (Episode: "Two Swords")
House of Cards - Igor Martinovic (Episode: "Chapter 18")
True Detective - Adam Arkapaw (Episode: "Who Goes There")

Best Cinematography - Miniseries/TV Movie
American Horror Story: Coven - Michael Goi
Bonnie & Clyde - Francis Kenny
Fargo - Matt Lloyd
The Normal Heart - Danny Moder
Sherlock - Neville Kidd

Best Costume Design - Series
Boardwalk Empire - John Dunn (Episode: "New York Sour")
Downton Abbey - Caroline McCall (Episode: "Episode 8")
Game of Thrones - Michele Clapton (Episode: "The Lion and the Rose")
Mad Men - Janie Bryant (Episode: "Time Zones")
Once Upon a Time - Eduardo Castro (Episode: "A Curious Thing")

Best Costume Design - Miniseries/TV Movie
American Horror Story: Coven (Lou Eyrich)
Dancing on the Edge (Lindsay Pugh)
House of Versace (Claire Nadon)
Sherlock (Sarah Arthur)
The White Queen (Nic Ede)

Best Editing - Series
Breaking Bad - Kelley Dixon & Chris McCaleb (Episode: "Granite State")
Breaking Bad - Skip MacDonald (Episode: "Ozymandias")
The Good Wife - Scott Vickrey (Episode: "Hitting the Fan")
Orange is the New Black - Michael S. Stern (Episode: "Can't Fix Crazy")
True Detective - Alfonso Goncalves (Episode: "Who Goes There")

Best Editing - Miniseries/TV Movie
American Horror Story: Coven - Stewart Schill
Clear History - Steven Rasch
Fargo - Skip MacDonald
The Normal Heart - Adam Penn
The Spoils of Babylon - David Trachtenberg

Best Ensemble - Drama
Breaking Bad (Bryan Cranston, Aaron Paul, Anna Gunn, Dean Norris, Betsy Brandt, RJ Mitte, Bob Odenkirk, Laura Fraser, Jesse Plemons & Michael Bowen)
Downton Abbey (Hugh Bonneville, Michelle Dockery, Jim Carter, Brendan Coyle, Elizabeth McGovern, Rob James-Collier, Laura Carmichael, Allen Leach, Joanne Froggatt & Maggie Smith)
Game of Thrones (Peter Dinklage, Emilia Clarke, Nikolaj Coster-Waldau, Lena Headey, Charles Dance, Kit Harington, Maisie Williams, Sophie Turner, Gwendoline Christie & Pedro Pascal)
The Good Wife (Julianna Margulies, Josh Charles, Matt Czuchry, Archie Panjabi, Alan Cumming, Christine Baranski, Makenzie Vega, Graham Phillips & Chris Noth)
Mad Men (Jon Hamm, Elisabeth Moss, Vincent Kartheiser, January Jones, Christina Hendricks, Kiernan Shipka, Jessica Pare, Robert Morse, Harry Hamlin & John Slattery)

Best Ensemble - Comedy
American Dad! (Seth MacFarlane, Wendy Schaal, Scott Grimes, Rachael MacFarlane & Dee Bradley Baker)
The Big Bang Theory (Johnny Galecki, Jim Parsons, Kaley Cuoco, Simon Helberg, Kunal Nayyar, Mayim Bialik & Melissa Rauch)
Brooklyn Nine-Nine (Andy Samberg, Stephanie Beatriz, Terry Crews, Melissa Fumero, Joe Lo Truglio, Chelsea Perretti, Dirk Blocker, Joel McKinnon Miller & Andre Braugher)
Orange is the New Black (Taylor Schilling, Laura Prepon, Kate Mulgrew, Jason Biggs, Laverne Cox, Natasha Lyonne, Uzo Aduba, Danielle Brooks, Pablo Schreiber & Taryn Manning)
Parks and Recreation (Amy Poehler, Rashida Jones, Aziz Ansari, Nick Offerman, Aubrey Plaza, Chris Pratt, Adam Scott, Rob Lowe, Retta & Jim O'Heir)

Best Ensemble - Miniseries
American Horror Story: Coven (Jessica Lange, Sarah Paulson, Frances Conroy, Evan Peters, Lily Rabe, Denis O'Hare, Emma Roberts, Kathy Bates, Gabourey Sidibe & Angela Bassett)
Clear History (Larry David, Jon Hamm, Bill Hader, Philip Baker Hall, Kate Hudson, Michael Keaton, Danny McBride, Amy Ryan, Eva Mendes & J.B. Smoove)
Fargo (Billy Bob Thornton, Martin Freeman, Alison Tolman, Colin Hanks, Bob Odenkirk, Keith Carradine, Oliver Platt, Glenn Howerton, Jordan Peele & Keegan-Michael Key)
The Normal Heart (Mark Ruffalo, Matt Bomer, Taylor Kitsch, Alfred Molina, Jim Parsons, Joe Mantello, BD Wong, Jonathan Groff, Finn Wittrock & Julia Roberts)
The Spoils of Babylon (Tobey Maguire, Kristen Wiig, Tim Robbins, Jessica Alba, Val Kilmer, Haley Joel Osment, Michael Sheen, Carey Mulligan & Will Ferrell)

Best Main Title Design
Brooklyn Nine-Nine
Cosmos: A Spacetime Odyssey (Curtis Doss, Shaun Collings, Randall Smith, Tom Connors & Troy James Miller)
Masters of Sex (Leanne Dare, Yi-Jen Liu, Jon Forsman & Gabriel Britz)
Silicon Valley (Garson Yu & Mehmet Kizilay)
True Detective (Patrick Clair, Raoul Marks & Jennifer Sofio Hill)

Best Main Title Theme Music
Brooklyn Nine-Nine
Cosmos: A Spacetime Odyssey (Alan Silvestri)
Orange is the New Black
The Spoils of Babylon (Andrew Feltenstein & John Nau)
True Detective

Best Makeup - Series
Breaking Bad - Tarra Day & Corey Welk (Episode: "Ozymandias")
Game of Thrones - Jane Walker & Ann McEwan (Episode: "Oathkeeper")
Hannibal (Episode: "Mizumono")
True Detective - Felicity Bowring, Wendy Bell & Ann Pala (Episode: "The Secret Fate of All Life")
The Walking Dead - Greg Nicotero, Howard Berger & Jake Garber (Episode: "A")

Best Makeup - Miniseries/TV Movie
American Horror Story: Coven (Eryn Krueger Mekash, Mike Mekash & Christian Tinsley)
Bonnie & Clyde (Trefor Proud & Karri Farris)
The Normal Heart (Eryn Krueger Mekash, Mike Mekash & Carla White)
Sherlock
The White Queen

Best Music Composition - Series
Cosmos: A Spacetime Odyssey - Alan Silvestri (Episode: "Standing Up in the Milky Way")
Downton Abbey - John Lunn (Episode: "Episode 8")
Game of Thrones - Ramin Djawadi (Episode: "The Mountain and the Viper")
The Good Wife - Tree Adams & T-Bone Burnett (Episode: "Hitting the Fan")
House of Cards - Jeff Beal (Episode: "Chapter 26")

Best Music Composition - Miniseries/TV Movie
American Horror Story: Coven - James Levine
Clear History - Ludovic Bource
Fargo - Jeff Russo
Sherlock - David Arnold & Michael Price
The White Queen - John Lunn

Best Music & Lyrics
American Dad! - "You Get the Rod" (Asa Taccone)
The Big Bang Theory - "If I Didn't Have You (Bernadette's Song)"
It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia - "I Like Paddy's Pub"
Saturday Night Live - "(Do It In My) Twin Bed" (Eli Brueggemann, Chris Kelly, Sarah Schneider, Aidy Bryant & Kate McKinnon)
The Simpsons - "Comic Book Guy's Lament" (Alf Clausen & Tim Long)

Best Production Design - Series
American Dad! - Fredrick Kim, Tom Dankiewicz & Nick Dubois (Episode: "Familyland")
Boardwalk Empire - Bill Groom & Carol Silverman (Episode: "Erlkonig")
Downton Abbey - Donal Woods & Gina Cromwell (Episode: "Episode 8")
Game of Thrones - Deborah Riley & Rob Cameron (Episode: "The Laws of God and Men")
House of Cards - Steve Arnold & Tiffany Zappulla (Episode: "Chapter 24")

Best Production Design - Miniseries/TV Movie
American Horror Story: Coven (Mark Worthington & Ellen Brill)
Dancing on the Edge (Grant Montgomery & Ussal Smithers)
Fargo (John Blackie & Paul Healy)
Treme (Chester Kaczenski & Tim Cohn)
The White Queen (Martyn John & Linda Wilson)

Best Sound - Series
Breaking Bad - Nick Forshager, Jeffrey Perkins & Eric Justen (Episode: "Felina")
Cosmos: A Spacetime Odyssey - Christopher Harvengt, Mark Hensley & Joel D. Catalan (Episode: "Standing Up in the Milky Way")
Game of Thrones - Tim Kimmel, Onnalee Banks & Mathew Waters (Episode: "The Watchers on the Wall")
House of Cards - Jeremy Molod, Nathan Nance & Scott R. Lewis (Episode: "Chapter 14")
The Simpsons - Terry Greene, Mark Linden & Tara Paul (Episode: "Married to the Blob")

Best Sound - Miniseries/TV Movie
American Horror Story: Coven (Gary Megregian, Joe Earle & Doug Andham)
Fargo (Frank Laratta, David Raines, Mark Server & Chris Philp)
Klondike (Lee Walpole & Stuart Hilliker)
Sherlock (Doug Sinclair & Howard Bargroff)
Treme (Rachel Chancey & Andy Kris)

Best Visual Effects
Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. - Mark Kolpack, Gary D'Amico, Sabrina Arnold & Tracy Takahashi (Episode: "T.A.H.I.T.I.")
American Horror Story: Coven (Episode: "Burn, Witch, Burn!")
The Blacklist (Episode: "Pilot")
Cosmos: A Spacetime Odyssey - Rainer Gombos, Adica Manis, Natasha Anne Francis & Luke McDonald (Episode: "The Immortals")
Game of Thrones - Joe Bauer, Jörn Großhans, Steve Kullback & Adam Chazen (Episode: "The Children")

Best Voice Acting
Dan Castellaneta - The Simpsons for voicing Homer Simpson in "Steal This Episode"
Danny Glover - American Dad! for voicing Krampus in "Minstrel Krampus"
Maurice LaMarche - Futurama for voicing Calculon in "Calculon 2.0"
Rachael MacFarlane - American Dad! for voicing Hayley Smith in "She Swill Survive"
Justin Roiland - Rick and Morty for voicing Rick Sanchez in "Close Rick-Counters of the Rick Kind"
Billy West - Futurama for voicing Philip J. Fry in "Meanwhile"
----
2015 Tyler's Choice Television Awards

Best T.V. Series - Drama
The Americans (Joel Fields, Joe Weisberg, Darryl Frank, Daniel Sackheim & Graham Yost)
Empire (Lee Daniels, Danny Strong & Ilene Chaiken)
Game of Thrones (David Benioff, D.B. Weiss, Carolyn Strauss, Frank Doelger & Bernadette Caulfield)
House of Cards (David Fincher, Joshua Donen, Eric Roth, Beau Willimon, Kevin Spacey, Dana Brunetti, Andrew Davies, Michael Dobbs & John David Coles)
Mad Men (Matthew Weiner, Scott Hornbacher & Janet Leahy)
Masters of Sex (Michelle Ashford, Amy Lippmann, Carl Beverley, Judith Verno & Sarah Timberman)

Best T.V. Series - Comedy
American Dad! (Seth MacFarlane, Steve Callaghan, Mike Barker, Matt Weitzman & Brian Boyle)
Brooklyn Nine-Nine (Michael Schur, Dan Goor & David Miner)
Louie (Louis C.K., Dave Becky & M. Blair Breard)
Orange is the New Black (Jenji Kohan)
Parks and Recreation (Greg Daniels, Michael Schur, Howard Klein, David Miner, Dean Holland & Morgan Sackett)
Silicon Valley (Mike Judge & Alec Berg)

Best Miniseries/TV Movie
American Horror Story: Freak Show (Ryan Murphy, Brad Falchuk, Dante Di Loreto, Tim Minear, Jennifer Salt & Bradley Buecker)
Bessie (Richard D. Zanuck, Lili Fini Zanuck, Ron Schmidt & Queen Latifah)
Galavant (Dan Fogelman, Chris Koch, Alan Menken & Glenn Slater)
Olive Kitteridge (Tom Hanks, Gary Goertzen, David Coatsworth, Jane Anderson & Frances McDormand)
Wolf Hall (Colin Callender, Mark Pybus, Tim Smith & Rebecca Eaton)

Best Variety Series
The Colbert Report (Stephen Colbert, Jon Stewart & Tom Purcell)
The Daily Show with Jon Stewart (Jon Stewart, Steve Bodow, Jennifer Flanz, Adam Lowitt & Timothy Greenberg)
Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson
Late Show with David Letterman (Jude Brennan, Rob Burnett, Barbara Gaines & Matt Roberts)
Portlandia (Fred Armisen, Carrie Brownstein, Lorne Michaels, Jonathan Krisel & Andrew Singer)
Saturday Night Live (Lorne Michaels)

Best Variety Special
Bill Maher: Live at D.C. (Marc Gurvitz, Bill Maher & Troy Miller)
The Kennedy Center Honours (Louis J. Horvitz)
Night of Too Many Stars: America Comes Together for Autism Programs (Jon Stewart, Robert Smigel, Carol Donovan & Chris McShane)
Saturday Night Live: The 40th Anniversary Special (Lorne Michaels)
Tony Bennett & Lady Gaga: Cheek to Cheek LIVE! (David Horn, Tony Bennett, Lady Gaga & Bobby Campbell)

Best Reality Series
Antiques Roadshow (Marsha Bemko)
Diners, Drive-ins and Dives (Guy Fieri, Frank Matson, Kat Higgins & Tim McOsker)
Duck Dynasty (Mike Odair, Hugh Peterson, Deirdre Gurney & Scott Gurney)
MythBusters (Jamie Hyneman, Adam Savage, Dan Tapster, John Luscombe & Cameo Wallace)
Shark Tank (Mark Burnett, Clay Newbill & Phil Gurin)

Best Reality-Competition Series
The Amazing Race (Bertram van Munster, Elise Doganieri, Jerry Bruckheimer, Jonathan Littman & Mark Vertullo)
America's Funniest Home Videos (Vin Di Bona, Michele Nasraway & Todd Thicke)
So You Think You Can Dance? (Simon Fuller, Barry Adelman, Nigel Lythgoe, Allen Shapiro, Jeff Thacker & James Breen)
Top Chef (Dan Cutforth, Jane Lipsitz, Casey Kriley, Tom Colicchio & Padma Lakshmi)
The Voice (Mark Burnett, John de Mol, Audrey Morrissey, Marc Jansen & Lee Metzger)

Best Host - Reality Series
Tom Bergeron - Dancing with the Stars
Anthony Bourdain - The Taste
Nick Cannon - America's Got Talent
Cat Deeley - So You Think You Can Dance?
Phil Kegohan - The Amazing Race

Best Animated Program
American Dad! - "Holy Shit, Jeff's Back!" (Seth MacFarlane, Matt Weitzman, Brian Boyle, Tim Parsons, Jennifer Graves, Joe Chandler & Nic Wegener)
Bob's Burgers - "Work Hard of Die Trying, Girl" (Loren Bouchard, Jim Dauterive, Jennifer Coyle & Nora Smith)
BoJack Horseman - "The BoJack Horseman Story" (Raphael Bob-Waksberg, Noel Bright, Steven A. Cohen, Jane Wiseman, Will Arnett, Aaron Paul & Joel Moser)
Family Guy - "The Simpsons Guy" (Seth MacFarlane, Richard Appel, Steve Callaghan, Mark Hentemann, Danny Smith, Kara Vallow, Peter Shin & Patrick Meighan)
The Legend of Korra - "Day of the Colossus/The Last Stand" (Michael Dante DiMartino, Bryan Konietzko, Ian Graham, Melchior Zwyer & Tim Hedrick)
The Simpsons - "The Man Who Came to Be Dinner" (Al Jean, James L. Brooks, Matt Groening, Sam Simon, Matt Selman, John Frink, David Silverman & David Mirkin)

Best Actor - Drama
Clark Gregg - Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. (Episode: "A Fractured House")
Jon Hamm - Mad Men (Episode: "Person to Person")
Bob Odenkirk - Better Call Saul (Episode: "Uno")
Matthew Rhys - The Americans (Episode: "Salang Pass")
Michael Sheen - Masters of Sex (Episode: "Fight")
Kevin Spacey - House of Cards (Episode: "Chapter 28")

Best Actor - Comedy
Louis C.K. - Louie (Episode: "Bobby's House")
Billy Crystal - The Comedians (Episode: "Billy's Birthday")
William H. Macy - Shameless (Episode: "Drugs Actually")
Jim Parsons - The Big Bang Theory (Episode: "The Prom Equivalency")
Andy Samberg - Brooklyn Nine-Nine (Episode: "Payback")
Jeffrey Tambor - Transparent (Episode: "The Wilderness")

Best Actor - Miniseries/TV Movie
Ricky Gervais - Derek: The Final Chapter
Richard Jenkins - Olive Kitteridge
David Oyelowo - Nightingale
Joshua Sasse - Galavant
Kiefer Sutherland - 24: Live Another Day

Best Actress - Drama
Lizzy Caplan - Masters of Sex (Episode: "Fight")
Viola Davis - How to Get Away with Murder (Episode: "Let's Get to Scooping")
Julianna Margulies - The Good Wife (Episode: "Oppo Research")
Elisabeth Moss - Mad Men (Episode: "Time & Life")
Keri Russell - The Americans (Episode: "Open House")
Robin Wright - House of Cards (Episode: "Chapter 32")

Best Actress - Comedy
Zooey Deschanel - New Girl (Episode: "Girl Fight")
Ellie Kemper - The Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt (Episode: "Kimmy Goes Outside")
Julia Louis-Dreyfus - Veep (Episode: "East Wing")
Amy Poehler - Parks and Recreation (Episode: "Leslie and Ron")
Wendy Schaal - American Dad! (Episode: "Morning Mimosa")
Taylor Schilling - Orange is the New Black (Episode: "Thirsty Bird")

Best Actress - Miniseries/TV Movie
Maggie Gyllenhaal - The Honourable Woman
Felicity Huffman - American Crime
Jessica Lange - American Horror Story: Freak Show
Queen Latifah - Bessie
Frances McDormand - Olive Kitteridge

Best Sup. Actor - Drama
Jonathan Banks - Better Call Saul (Episode: "Five-O")
Peter Dinklage - Game of Thrones (Episode: "The Wars to Come")
Walton Goggins - Justified (Episode: "The Hunt")
Kit Harington - Game of Thrones (Episode: "Hardhome")
Ben Mendelsohn - Bloodline (Episode: "Part 1")
John Slattery - Mad Men (Episode: "Lost Horizon")

Best Sup. Actor - Comedy
Fred Armisen - Portlandia (Episode: "Healthcare")
Andre Braugher - Brooklyn Nine-Nine (Episode: "Johnny and Dora")
Ty Burrell - Modern Family (Episode: "Halloween 3: Awesome Land")
Terry Crews - Brooklyn Nine-Nine (Episode: "Chocolate Milk")
Hugh Laurie - Veep (Episode: "Mommy Meyer")
Nick Offerman - Parks and Recreation (Episode: "Leslie and Ron")

Best Sup. Actor - Miniseries/TV Movie
Michael Chiklis - American Horror Story: Freak Show
William Devane - 24: Live Another Day
Damian Lewis - Wolf Hall
Bill Murray - Olive Kitteridge
Timothy Omundson - Galavant

Best Sup. Actress - Drama
Lena Headey - Game of Thrones (Episode: "Mother's Mercy")
Christina Hendricks - Mad Men (Episode: "Severance")
Archie Panjabi - The Good Wife (Episode: "Hail Mary")
Maggie Smith - Downton Abbey (Episode: "Episode Two")
Sissy Spacek - Bloodline (Episode: "Part 9")
Mary Steenburgen - Justified (Episode: "The Trash and the Snake")

Best Sup. Actress - Comedy
Uzo Aduba - Orange is the New Black (Episode: "Hugs Can Be Deceiving")
Stephanie Beatriz - Brooklyn Nine-Nine (Episode: "The Road Trip")
Mayim Bialik - The Big Bang Theory (Episode: "The Focus Attenuation")
Julie Bowen - Modern Family (Episode: "Connection Lost")
Carrie Brownstein - Portlandia (Episode: "The Fiance")
Allison Janney - Mom (Episode: "Forged Resumes and the Recommended Dosage")

Best Sup. Actress - Miniseries/TV Movie
Kathy Bates - American Horror Story: Freak Show
Michelle Fairley - 24: Live Another Day
Mallory Jensen - Galavant
Mo'Nique - Bessie
Sarah Paulson - American Horror Story: Freak Show

Best Guest Actor - Drama
Beau Bridges - Masters of Sex (Episode: "Parallax")
Bruce Greenwood - Mad Men (Episode: "The Forecast")
Frank Langella - The Americans (Episode: "EST Men")
Kyle MacLachlan - Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. (Episode: "One of Us")
David Hyde Pierce - The Good Wife (Episode: "The Debate")
Ray Romano - Parenthood (Episode: "How Did We Get Here?")

Best Guest Actor - Comedy
Jim Carrey - Saturday Night Live (Episode: "Host: Jim Carrey")
Laurence Fishburne - Black-ish (Episode: "Parental Guidance")
Bill Hader - Saturday Night Live (Episode: "Host: Bill Hader")
Jon Hamm - The Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt (Episode: "Kimmy Rides a Bike")
Michael Rapaport - Louie (Episode: "Cop Story")
Billy Bob Thornton - The Big Bang Theory (Episode: "The Misinterpretation Agitation")

Best Guest Actress - Drama
Patricia Arquette - Boardwalk Empire (Episode: "Cuanto")
Allison Janney - Masters of Sex (Episode: "Parallax")
Margo Martindale - The Americans (Episode: "I Am Abassin Zadran")
Carrie Preston - The Good Wife (Episode: "Shiny Objects")
Diana Rigg - Game of Thrones (Episode: "Unbowed, Unbent, Unbroken")
Kiernan Shipka - Mad Men (Episode: "The Forecast")

Best Guest Actress - Comedy
Amy Adams - Saturday Night Live (Episode: "Host: Amy Adams")
Joan Cusack - Shameless (Episode: "The Two Lisas")
Tina Fey - The Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt (Episode: "Kimmy Goes to Court")
Kyra Sedgwick - Brooklyn Nine-Nine (Episode: "Defense Rests")
Octavia Spencer - Mom (Episode: "Dirty Money and a Woman Named Mike")
Uma Thurman - American Dad! (Episode: "Now and Gwen")

Best Directing - Drama
Michael Apted - Masters of Sex (Episode: "Parallax")
Adam Bernstein - Better Call Saul (Episode: "Five-O")
Lee Daniels - Empire (Episode: "Pilot")
James Foley - House of Cards (Episode: "Chapter 32")
Tim Van Patten - Boardwalk Empire (Episode: "Eldorado")
Matthew Weiner - Mad Men (Episode: "Person to Person")

Best Directing - Comedy
Louis C.K. - Louie (Episode: "Bobby's House")
Jodie Foster - Orange is the New Black (Episode: "Thirty Bird")
Mike Judge - Silicon Valley (Episode: "Severance Space")
Beth McCarthy-Miller - The Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt (Episode: "Kimmy Rides a Bike")
Victor Nelli, Jr. - Brooklyn Nine-Nine (Episode: "Payback")
Jill Soloway - Transparent (Episode: "Pilot")

Best Directing - Miniseries/TV Movie
Jon Cassar - 24: Live Another Day
Lisa Cholodenko - Olive Kitteridge
Chris Koch - Galavant
Ryan Murphy - American Horror Story: Freak Show
John Ridley - American Crime

Best Writing - Drama
Michelle Ashford - Masters of Sex (Episode: "The Revolution Will Not Be Televised")
David Benioff & D.B. Weiss - Game of Thrones (Episode: "High Sparrow")
Julian Fellowes - Downton Abbey (Episode: "A Moorland Holiday")
Jason Katims - Parenthood (Episode: "May God Bless and Keep You Always")
Matthew Weiner - Mad Men (Episode: "Person to Person")
Beau Willimon - House of Cards (Episode: "Chapter 27")

Best Writing - Comedy
Brian Boyle - American Dad! (Episode: "Big Stan on Campus")
Louis C.K. & Robert Smigel - Louie (Episode: "Cop Story")
Luke Del Tredici - Brooklyn Nine-Nine (Episode: "Lockdown")
Michael Patrick King & Lisa Kudrow - The Comeback (Episode: "Valerie Cooks in the Desert")
Jenji Kohan - Orange is the New Black (Episode: "We Have Manners, We're Polite")
Michael Schur & Amy Poehler - Parks and Recreation (Episode: "One Last Ride")

Best Writing - Miniseries/TV Movie
Jane Anderson - Olive Kitteridge
Dan Fogelman - Galavant
Ricky Gervais - Derek: The Final Chapter
Peter Kosminsky - Wolf Hall
Ryan Murphy & Brad Falchuk - American Horror Story: Freak Show

Best Casting - Drama
The Americans (Rori Bergman)
Game of Thrones (Nina Gold, Robert Sterne & Carol Stronge)
House of Cards (Laray Mayfield & Julie Schubert)
Mad Men (Laura Schiff & Carrie Audino)
Masters of Sex (Risa Bramon Garcia)

Best Casting - Comedy
American Dad! (Linda Lamontagne)
Brooklyn Nine-Nine (Juel Bestrop)
Girls (Jennifer Euston)
New Girl (Anya Coloff & Michael V. Nicolo)
Orange is the New Black (Jennifer Euston)

Best Casting - Miniseries/TV Movie
American Crime (Kim Coleman & Beth Sepko Lindsay)
American Horror Story: Freak Show (Robert Ulrich, Eric Dawson & Meagan Lewis)
Galavant (Susan Vash)
Olive Kitteridge (Laura Rosenthal & Carolyn Pickman)
Wolf Hall (Nina Gold & Robert Sterne)

Best Cinematography - Series
The Americans - Richard Rutkowski (Episode: "Do Mail Robots Dream of Electric Sheep?")
Better Call Saul - Arthur Albert (Episode: "Bingo")
Game of Thrones - David Franco (Episode: "The Wars to Come")
House of Cards - Martin Ahlgren (Episode: "Chapter 29")
Mad Men - Christopher Manley (Episode: "Person to Person")

Best Cinematography - Miniseries/TV Movie
American Crime - Ramsey Nickell
American Horror Story: Freak Show - Michael Goi
The Honourable Woman - Zac Nicholson & George Steel
Texas Rising - Arthur Reinhart
Wolf Hall - Gavin Finney

Best Costume Design - Series
Boardwalk Empire - Carol Silverman (Episode: "Golden Days for Boys and Girls")
Downton Abbey - Anna Robbins (Episode: "A Moorland Holiday")
Empire - Rita McGhee (Episode: "The Lyon's Roar")
Game of Thrones - Michele Clapton (Episode: "The Dance of Dragons")
Mad Men - Janie Bryant (Episode: "Person to Person")

Best Costume Design - Miniseries/TV Movie
American Horror Story: Freak Show (Lou Eyrich)
Bessie (Michael T. Boyd)
Galavant (Susannah Buxton)
Texas Rising (Karri Hutchinson)
Wolf Hall (Joanna Eatwell)

Best Editing - Series
The Americans - Michael Berenbaum (Episode: "EST Men")
Better Call Saul - Kelley Dixon (Episode: "Five-O")
Game of Thrones - Tim Porter (Episode: "Hardhome")
House of Cards - Byron Smith (Episode: "Chapter 30")
Mad Men - Tom Wilson (Episode: "Person to Person")

Best Editing - Miniseries/TV Movie
24: Live Another Day - Joe Hobeck
American Crime - Joanne Yarrow
American Horror Story: Freak Show - Adam Penn
Olive Kitteridge - Jeffrey M. Werner
Wolf Hall - David Blackmore

Best Ensemble - Drama
The Americans (Matthew Rhys, Keri Russell, Annet Mahendru, Lev Gorn, Susan Misner, Costa Ronin, Holly Taylor, Noah Emmerich, Richard Thomas & Frank Langella)
Game of Thrones (Peter Dinklage, Nikolaj Coster-Waldau, Lena Headey, Emilia Clarke, Kit Harington, Charles Dance, Stephen Dillane, Sophie Turner & Maisie Williams)
House of Cards (Kevin Spacey, Robin Wright, Michael Kelly, Elizabeth Marvel, Mahershala Ali, Derek Cecil, Nathan Darrow, Molly Parker, Paul Sparks & Kim Dickens)
Mad Men (Jon Hamm, Elisabeth Moss, Christina Hendricks, Vincent Kartheiser, January Jones, Kiernan Shipka, Robert Morse, John Slattery, Aaron Staton & Bruce Greenwood)
Parenthood (Peter Krause, Lauren Graham, Dax Shepard, Monica Potter, Erika Christensen, Sam Jaeger, Max Burkholder, Craig T. Nelson, Mae Whitman & Ray Romano)

Best Ensemble - Comedy
American Dad! (Seth MacFarlane, Wendy Schaal, Scott Grimes, Rachael MacFarlane & Dee Bradley Baker)
The Big Bang Theory (Johnny Galecki, Jim Parsons, Kaley Cuoco, Simon Helberg, Kunal Nayyar, Mayim Bialik, Melissa Rauch & Kevin Sussman)
Brooklyn Nine-Nine (Andy Samberg, Stephanie Beatriz, Terry Crews, Melissa Fumero, Joe Lo Truglio, Chelsea Perretti, Dirk Blocker, Joel McKinnon Miller & Andre Braugher)
Orange is the New Black (Taylor Schilling, Kate Mulgrew, Uzo Aduba, Danielle Brooks, Natasha Lyonne, Taryn Manning, Michael J. Harvey, Laverne Cox & Pablo Schreiber)
Parks and Recreation (Amy Poehler, Nick Offerman, Aziz Ansari, Aubrey Plaza, Chris Pratt, Adam Scott, Jim O'Heir, Billy Eichner & Retta)

Best Ensemble - Miniseries/TV Movie
24: Live Another Day (Kiefer Sutherland, Yvonne Strahovski, Tate Donovan, Mary Lynn Rajskub, William Devane, Benjamin Bratt, Kim Raver, Giles Matthey, Stephen Fry & Michelle Fairley)
American Horror Story: Freak Show (Jessica Lange, Sarah Paulson, Michael Chiklis, Evan Peters, Finn Wittrock, Denis O'Hare, Frances Conroy, Emma Roberts, Angela Bassett & Kathy Bates)
Bessie (Queen Latifah, Michael Kenneth Williams, Khandi Alexander, Mike Epps, Tory Kittles, Tika Sumpter, Oliver Platt, Charles S. Dutton, Bryan Greenberg & Mo'Nique)
Galavant (Joshua Sasse, Timothy Omundson, Vinnie Jones, Mallory Jansen, Karen David, Luke Youngblood, John Stamos, Ricky Gervais, Hugh Bonneville & "Weird Al" Yankovic)
Olive Kitteridge (Frances McDormand, Richard Jenkins, Zoe Kazan, Rosemarry DeWitt, Martha Wainwright, John Gallagher, Jr., Cory Michael Smith, Ann Dowd, Peter Mullan & Bill Murray)

Best Main Title Design
American Horror Story: Freak Show (Ryan Murphy, Kyle Cooper, Lee Nelson & Nadia Tzou)
BoJack Horseman (Mike Roberts & Ben Bjelajac)
Daredevil (Patrick Clair, Andrew Romatz, Miguel Salek & Shahana Khan)
The Leftovers (Garson Yu)
Olive Kitteridge (Garson Yu, Synderela Peng, Michael Lane Parks & Alex Pollini)

Best Main Title Theme Music
The Affair (Fiona Apple)
Penny Dreadful (Abel Korzeniowski)
Texas Rising (John Debney & Bruce Broughton)
Transparent (Dustin O'Halloran)
The Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt (Jeff Richmond & The Gregory Brothers)

Best Makeup - Series
Boardwalk Empire - Michele Paris & Joe Farulla (Episode: "What Jesus Said")
Game of Thrones - Jane Walker, Barrie Gower & Sarah Gower (Episode: "Hardhome")
The Knick - Nicki Ledermann, Sunday Inglis & Cassandra Saulter (Episode: "Method and Madness")
Mad Men - Lana Horochowski, Ron Pipes & Maurine Burke (Episode: "Person to Person")
Sons of Anarchy - Tracey Anderson, Michelle Garbin & Tami Lane (Episode: "Faith and Despondency")

Best Makeup - Miniseries/TV Movie
American Horror Story: Freak Show (Eryn Krueger Mekash, Kim Ayers & Michael Mekash)
Bessie (Debi Young, Noel Hernandez & Sian Richards)
Houdini (Gregor Eckstein)
Olive Kitteridge (Christien Tinsley, Gerald Quist & Liz Bernstrom)
Secret Life of Marilyn Monroe (Jordan Samuel, Patricia Keighran & Susan Reilly LeHane)

Best Music Composition - Series
Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. - Bear McCreary (Episode: "What They Become")
Downton Abbey - John Lunn (Episode: "Episode 6")
House of Cards - Jeff Beal (Episode: "Chapter 32")
The Knick - Cliff Martinez (Episode: "Method and Madness")
The Legend of Korra - Jeremy Zuckerman (Episode: "Day of the Colossus/The Last Stand")

Best Music Composition - Miniseries/TV Movie
24: Live Another Day - Sean Callery
American Horror Story: Freak Show - James Levine
Galavant - Alan Menken & Christopher Lennertz
The Missing - Dominik Scherrer
Wolf Hall - Debbie Wiseman

Best Music & Lyrics
American Dad! - "I'm Having a Crisis"
Galavant - "Goodnight, My Friend" (Alan Menken & Glenn Slater)
Portlandia - "Money for Beer"
Saturday Night Live - "Ode to Laugh Breaks"
The Simpsons - "Hopin' for a Dream" (Alf Clausen, Matt Selman & Matthew Sweet)

Best Production Design - Series
Boardwalk Empire - Bill Groom & Carol Silverman (Episode: "Golden Days of Boys and Girls")
Downton Abbey - Donal Woods & Linda Bishop (Episode: "A Moorland Holiday")
Empire - Steve Saklad & Caroline Perzan (Episode: "Pilot")
Game of Thrones - Deborah Riley & Rob Cameron (Episode: "High Sparrow")
Mad Men - Dan Bishop & Claudette Didul (Episode: "Person to Person")

Best Production Design - Miniseries/TV Movie
American Horror Story: Freak Show (Mark Worthington & Cindy Slagter)
Galavant (Jeff Tessler & Paul Gilpin)
Killing Jesus (Tom McCullagh & Elizabeth Brennan)
Olive Kitteridge (Julie Berghoff & Sophie Neudorfer)
Wolf Hall (Pat Campbell & Elaine McLenachan)

Best Sound - Series
Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. - Daniel Colman & Kenn Fuller (Episode: "What They Become")
Empire - Craig A. Dellinger, Terry O'Bright & Nick Offord (Episode: "The Lyon's Roar")
Game of Thrones - Tim Kimmel, Onnalee Banks & Mathew Waters (Episode: "Hardhome")
Justified - Jon Lipman & Grant Grierson-Brett (Episode: "The Promise")
Mad Men - Cormac Funge, Alec St. John & Ken Teaney (Episode: "Person to Person")

Best Sound - Miniseries/TV Movie
24: Live Another Day (Pembrooke Andrews, Mark Fleming & Kenneth Kobett)
American Horror Story: Freak Show (Gary Megregian, Joe Earle & Doug Andham)
Bessie (Roberto Fernandez & Damian Volpe)
Houdini (Michael J. Benavente, Onnalee Banks & Ken Burton)
Texas Rising (John Laing, Christian Cooke & Brad Zoern)

Best Visual Effects
Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. (Episode: "What They Become")
American Horror Story: Freak Show - Jason Piccioni, Justin Ball, Jason Spratt & Tim Jacobsen (Episode: "Edward Mordrake: Part 2")
Daredevil - David Van Dyke, Bryan Godwin, Karl Coyner & Julie Long (Episode: "Speak of the Devil")
The Flash - Armen V. Kevorkian, James Baldanzi, Keith Hamakawa & Jason Shulman (Episode: "Grodd Lives")
Game of Thrones - Steve Kullback, Joe Bauer, Adam Chazen & Eric Carney (Episode: "The Dance of Dragons") 

Best Voice Acting
Will Arnett - BoJack Horseman for voicing BoJack Horseman in "The Telescope"
Hank Azaria - The Simpsons for voicing Moe Szyslak in "The Princess Guide"
Dan Castellaneta - The Simpsons for voicing Homer Simpson in "Bart's New Friend"
Scott Grimes - American Dad! for voicing Steve Smith in "LGBSteve"
Trey Parker - South Park for voicing Eric Cartman in "#HappyHolograms"
Uma Thurman - American Dad! for voicing Gwen Ling in "Now and Gwen"
----
2016 Tyler's Choice Television Awards

Best T.V. Series - Drama
The Americans (Joel Fields, Joe Wiesberg, Darryl Frank, Graham Yost, Justin Falvey & Chris Long)
Better Call Saul (Vince Gilligan, Peter Gould, Mark Johnson, Thomas Schnauz & Melissa Bernstein)
Downton Abbey (Julian Fellowes, Gareth Naeme, Rebecca Eaton, Nigel Marchant & Liz Trubridge)
Game of Thrones (David Benioff, D.B. Weiss, Carolyn Strauss, Frank Doelger & Bernadette Caulfield)
House of Cards (David Fincher, Beau Willimon, Eric Roth, Andrew Davies, Michael Dobbs, Kevin Spacey, Robin Wright, Dana Brunetti & Joshua Donen)
The Knick (Steven Soderbergh, Gregory Jacobs, Jack Amiel & Michael Begler)

Best T.V. Series - Comedy
American Dad! (Seth MacFarlane, Matt Weitzman & Brian Boyle)
Brooklyn Nine-Nine (Michael Schur, Dan Goor, David Miner & Luke Del Tredici)
Master of None (Aziz Ansari, Alan Yang, Michael Schur, Dave Becky & David Miner)
Orange is the New Black (Jenji Kohan)
Silicon Valley (Mike Judge, Alec Berg, Michael Rotenberg & Tom Lassally)
The Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt (Tina Fey, Robert Carlock, David Miner & Jeff Richmond)

Best Miniseries/TV Movie
American Crime Story: The People v. O.J. Simpson (Ryan Murphy, Brad Falchuk, Scott Alexander, Larry Karaszewski & Alexis Martin Woodall)
A Deadly Adoption (Andrew Steele, Will Ferrell, Adam McKay, Fritz Manger & Adam Silver)
Fargo (Joel Coen, Ethan Coen, Noah Hawley & Warren Littlefield)
Roots (Lawrence Konner, Mark Rosenthal, Marc Toberoff & Mark M. Wolper)
Show Me a Hero (Paul Haggis, David Simon, William F. Zorzi & Gail Mutrux)

Best Variety Series
Comedians in Cars Getting Coffee (Jerry Seinfeld, George Shapiro & Howard West)
Documentary NOW! (Fred Armisen, Bill Hader, Seth Meyers, Lorne Michaels & Andrew Singer)
Inside Amy Schumer (Amy Schumer, Daniel Powell, Jessi Klein, Steve Ast & Tony Hernandez)
Key & Peele (Keegan-Michael Key, Jordan Peele, Jay Martel & Ian Roberts)
Portlandia (Fred Armisen, Carrie Brownstein, Lorne Michaels, Jonathan Krisel & Andrew Singer)
Saturday Night Live (Lorne Michaels)

Best Variety Special
Adele: Live from New York City (Adele Adkins, Lorne Michaels & Jonathan Dickins)
Craig Ferguson: Just Being Honest (Craig Ferguson, Ross Bernard, Jack Vaughn & Philip Cottone)
Grease: LIVE! (Marc Platt & Adam Siegel)
The Kennedy Center Honours (Louis J. Horvitz)
Lemonade (Beyonce Knowles, Todd Tourso, Melissa Vargas & Jonathan Lia)

Best Reality Series
Antiques Roadshow (Marsha Bemko)
Diners, Drive-ins and Dives (Guy Fieri, Frank Matson, Kat Higgins & Tim McOsker)
MythBusters (Jamie Hyneman, Adam Savage, Dan Tapster, John Luscombe & Joshua C. Berkley)
Project Greenlight (Ben Affleck, Matt Damon, Dan Cutforth & Jane Lipsitz)
Shark Tank (Mark Burnett, Clay Newbill, Yun Lingner & Phil Gurin)

Best Reality-Competition Series
The Amazing Race (Bertram van Munster, Elise Doganieri, Jerry Bruckheimer, Jonathan Littman & Mark Vertullo)
Celebrity Family Feud
So You Think You Can Dance? (Simon Fuller, Barry Adelman, Nigel Lythgoe, Allen Shapiro, Jeff Thacker & James Breen)
Top Chef (Dan Cutforth, Jane Lipsitz, Casey Kriley, Tom Colicchio & Padma Lakshmi)
The Voice (John de Mol, Mark Burnett, Audrey Morrissey, Jay Bienstock & Lee Metzger)

Best Host - Reality Series
Tom Bergeron - Dancing with the Stars
Cat Deeley - So You Think You Can Dance?
Steve Harvey - Celebrity Family Feud
Jamie Hyneman & Adam Savage - ( MythBusters
Ryan Seacrest - American Idol

Best Animated Program
American Dad! - "The Two Hundred" (Seth MacFarlane, Matt Weitzman, Brian Boyle, Jansen Yee, Brett Cawley & Robert Maitia)
Bob's Burgers - "The Horse Rider-er" (Loren Bouchard, Jim Dauterive, Dan Fybel, Rich Rinaldi, Tyree Dillihay & Nora Smith)
BoJack Horseman - "Escape from L.A." (Raphael Bob-Waksberg, Noel Bright, Jane Wiseman, Will Arnett, Aaron Paul, Amy Winfrey & Joe Lawson)
Gravity Falls - "Weirdmageddon 3: Take Back the Falls" (Alex Hirsch, Stephen Sandoval, Shion Takeuchi, Mark Rizzo, Jeff Rowe & Josh Weinstein)
Rick and Morty - "A Rickle in Time" (Dan Harmon, Justin Roiland, Wes Archer & Matt Roller)
The Simpsons - "Halloween of Horror" (Matt Selman, Al Jean, James L. Brooks, Matt Groening, Sam Simon, John Frink, Mike B. Anderson & Carolyn Omine)

Best Actor - Drama
Bobby Cannavale - Vinyl (Episode: "Pilot")
Paul Giamatti - Billions (Episode: "Pilot")
Bob Odenkirk - Better Call Saul (Episode: "Klick")
Clive Owen - The Knick (Episode: "Whiplash")
Matthew Rhys - The Americans (Episode: "The Magic of David Copperfield v. The Statue of Liberty Disappears")
Kevin Spacey - House of Cards (Episode: "Chapter 42")

Best Actor - Comedy
Anthony Anderson - Black-ish (Episode: "The Word")
Aziz Ansari - Master of None (Episode: "Nashville")
William H. Macy - Shameless (Episode: "I Only Miss Her When I'm Breathing")
Andy Samberg - Brooklyn Nine-Nine (Episode: "9 Days")
Joshua Sasse - Galavant (Episode: "Giants vs. Dwarves")
Jeffrey Tambor - Transparent (Episode: "Man on the Land")

Best Actor - Miniseries/TV Movie
Bryan Cranston - All the Way
Idris Elba - Luther
Oscar Isaac - Show Me a Hero
Courtney B. Vance - American Crime Story
Patrick Wilson - Fargo

Best Actress - Drama
Viola Davis - How to Get Away with Murder (Episode: "What Did We Do?")
Michelle Dockery - Downton Abbey (Episode: "Episode Eight")
Taraji P. Henson - Empire (Episode: "Poor Yorick")
Tatiana Maslany - Orphan Black (Episode: "The Antisocialism of Sex")
Keri Russell - The Americans (Episode: "The Magic of David Copperfield v. The Statue of Liberty Disappears")
Robin Wright - House of Cards (Episode: "Episode 49")

Best Actress - Comedy
Lena Dunham - Girls (Episode: "Good Man")
Ellie Kemper - The Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt (Episode: "Kimmy Goes to a Hotel")
Julia Louis-Dreyfus - Veep (Episode: "Mother")
Emmy Rossum - Shameless
Wendy Schaal - American Dad! (Episode: "The Nova Centauris-burgh Board of Tourism Presents: American Dad")
Taylor Schilling - Orange is the New Black (Episode: "Tongue-Tied")

Best Actress - Miniseries/TV Movie
Gillian Anderson - The X-Files
Kirsten Dunst - Fargo
Felicity Huffman - American Crime
Sarah Paulson - American Crime Story
Kristen Wiig - A Deadly Adoption

Best Sup. Actor - Drama
Jonathan Banks - Better Call Saul (Episode: "Bali Ha'i")
Jim Carter - Downton Abbey (Episode: "Episode Three")
Peter Dinklage - Game of Thrones (Episode: "The Winds of Winter")
Christopher Eccleston - The Leftovers (Episode: "No Room at the Inn")
Ray Romano - Vinyl (Episode: "Cyclone")
Christian Slater - Mr. Robot

Best Sup. Actor - Comedy
Fred Armisen - Portlandia (Episode: "Going Gray")
Andre Braugher - Brooklyn Nine-Nine (Episode: "9 Days")
Laurence Fishburne - Black-ish (Episode: "Dr. Hell No")
Hugh Laurie - Veep
Joe Lo Truglio - Brooklyn Nine-Nine (Episode: "Boyle's Hunch")
Timothy Omundson - Galavant (Episode: "World's Best Kiss")"

Best Sup. Actor - Miniseries/TV Movie
Bradley Cooper - Wet Hot American Summer
Ted Danson - Fargo
Hugh Laurie - The Night Manager
Alfred Molina - Show Me a Hero
Jesse Plemons - Fargo

Best Sup. Actress - Drama
Emilia Clarke - Game of Thrones (Episode: "Book of the Stranger")
Joanne Froggatt - Downton Abbey (Episode: "Episode Two")
Lena Headey - Game of Thrones (Episode: "The Winds of Winter")
Maggie Smith - Downton Abbey (Episode: "Episode One")
Maura Tierney - The Affair (Episode: "204")
Alison Wright - The Americans (Episode: "Glanders")

Best Sup. Actress - Comedy
Uzo Aduba - Orange is the New Black (Episode: "Where My Dreidel At?")
Stephanie Beatriz - Brooklyn Nine-Nine (Episode: "Cheddar")
Mayim Bialik - The Big Bang Theory (Episode: "The Opening Night Excitation")
Allison Janney - Mom (Episode: "Terrorists and Gingerbread")
Jane Krakowski - The Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt
Kate McKinnon - Saturday Night Live (Episode: "Host: Ariana Grande")

Best Sup. Actress - Miniseries/TV Movie
Elizabeth Banks - Wet Hot American Summer
Jamie Lee Curtis - Scream Queens
Regina King - American Crime
Sarah Paulson - American Horror Story: Hotel
Jean Smart - Fargo

Best Guest Actor - Drama
Hank Azaria - Ray Donovan (Episode: "One Night in Yerevan")
Vincent D'Onofrio - Daredevil
Michael J. Fox - The Good Wife (Episode: "Taxed")
Ian McShane - Game of Thrones (Episode: "The Broken Man")
Max von Sydow - Game of Thrones (Episode: "The Door")
B.D. Wong - Mr. Robot

Best Guest Actor - Comedy
Fred Armisen - Saturday Night Live (Episode: "Host: Fred Armisen")
Fred Armisen - The Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt
Larry David - Saturday Night Live (Episode: "Host: Larry David")
Jeff Goldblum - The Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt (Episode: "Kimmy Meets a Celebrity")
Bill Hader - Brooklyn Nine-Nine (Episode: "New Captain")
Dennis Haysbert - Brooklyn Nine-Nine (Episode: "Bureau")

Best Guest Actress - Drama
Ellen Burstyn - House of Cards (Episode: "Chapter 40")
Whoopi Goldberg - Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (Episode: "Institutional Fall")
Allison Janney - Masters of Sex (Episode: "Undue Influence")
Annet Mahendru - The Americans
Margo Martindale - The Americans (Episode: "The Magic of David Copperfield v. The Statue of Liberty Disappears")
Diana Rigg - Game of Thrones

Best Guest Actress - Comedy
Claire Danes - Master of None (Episode: "The Other Man")
Christina Hendricks - Rick and Morty (Episode: "Auto Erotic Assimilation")
Anjelica Huston - Transparent (Episode: "Grey, Green, Brown and Copper")
Lisa Kudrow - The Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt
Mary Steenburgen - Orange is the New Black (Episode: "Empathy is a Boner Killer")
Reese Witherspoon - The Muppets (Episode: "Walk the Swine")

Best Directing - Drama
Jack Bender - Game of Thrones (Episode: "The Door")
Vince Gilligan - Better Call Saul (Episode: "Klick")
Lesli Linka Glatter - Homeland (Episode: "The Tradition of Hospitality")
Thomas Schlamme - The Americans (Episode: "Glanders")
Martin Scorsese - Vinyl (Episode: "Pilot")
Steven Soderbergh - The Knick (Episode: "You're No Rose")

Best Directing - Comedy
Phil Abraham - Orange is the New Black (Episode: "Trust No Bitch")
Aziz Ansari - Master of None (Episode: "Parents")
Ryan Case - Brooklyn Nine-Nine (Episode: "Bureau")
Mike Judge - Silicon Valley (Episode: "Founder Friendly")
Shawn Levy - The Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt (Episode: "Kimmy Drives a Car")
Beth McCarthy-Miller - Black-ish (Episode: "Hope")

Best Directing - Miniseries/TV Movie
Adam Arkin - Fargo
Rick Famuwiya - Confirmation
Paul Haggis - Show Me a Hero
Ryan Murphy - American Crime Story
John Ridley - American Crime

Best Writing - Drama
David Benioff & D.B. Weiss - Game of Thrones (Episode: "The Door")
Louis C.K. - Horace and Pete (Episode: "Episode 1")
Julian Fellowes - Downton Abbey (Episode: "The Finale")
Joel Fields & Joe Wiesberg - The Americans (Episode: "Persona Non Grata")
Steven Katz - The Knick (Episode: "Not Well at All")
Beau Willimon - House of Cards (Episode: "Chapter 52")

Best Writing - Comedy
Aziz Ansari & Alan Yang - Master of None (Episode: "Parents")
Lena Dunham - Girls (Episode: "The Panic in Central Park")
Tina Fey & Sam Means - The Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt (Episode: "Kimmy Finds Her Mom")
Dan Fogelman - Galavant (Episode: "A New Season, AKA: Suck it, Cancellation Bear")
Jenji Kohan - Orange is the New Black (Episode: "Mother's Day")
Jill Soloway - Transparent (Episode: "Kina Hora")

Best Writing - Miniseries/TV Movie
Scott Alexander & Larry Karaszewski - American Crime Story
Noah Hawley - Fargo
Nic Pizzolatto - True Detective
John Ridley - American Crime
William F. Zorzi & David Simon - Show Me a Hero

Best Casting - Drama
The Americans (Rori Bergman)
Downton Abbey (Jill Trevellick)
Game of Thrones (Nina Gold, Robert Sterne & Carol Stronge)
House of Cards (Laray Mayfield & Julie Schubert)
Vinyl (Meredith Tucker & Ellen Lewis)

Best Casting - Comedy
Brooklyn Nine-Nine (Juel Bestrop)
Girls (Jennifer Euston)
Orange is the New Black (Jennifer Euston)
Silicon Valley (Jeanne McCarthy, Nicole Abellera Hallman & Leslie Woo)
The Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt (Cindy Tolan)

Best Casting - Miniseries/TV Movie
All the Way (David Rubin)
American Crime Story (Jeanne McCarthy, Nicole Abellera Hallman, Courtney Bright & Nicole Daniels)
Fargo (Rachel Tenner, Jackie Lind & Stephane Gorin)
Roots (Victoria Thomas & Meagan Lewis)
Show Me a Hero (Alexa L. Fogel)

Best Cinematography - Series
The Americans - Alex Nepomniaschy (Episode: "Persona Non Grata")
Better Call Saul - Arthur Albert (Episode: "Inflatable")
Game of Thrones - Jonathan Freeman (Episode: "The Door")
The Knick - Peter Andrews (Episode: "Not Well At All")
Vinyl - Rodrigo Prieto (Episode: "Pilot")

Best Cinematography - Miniseries/TV Movie
American Crime Story (Nelson Cragg)
American Horror Story: Hotel (Michael Goi)
Fargo (Dana Gonzales)
Show Me a Hero (Andrij Parekh)
True Detective (Nigel Bluck)

Best Costume Design - Series
Downton Abbey - Anna Robbins (Episode: "Episode 8")
Empire - Paolo Nieddu (Episode: "Past is Prologue")
Galavant - Sheena Napier (Episode: "Giants vs. Dwarves")
Game of Thrones - Michele Clapton (Episode: "The Winds of Winter")
The Knick - Ellen Mirojnick (Episode: "Williams and Walker")

Best Costume Design - Miniseries/TV Movie
All the Way (Daniel Orlandi)
American Horror Story: Hotel (Lou Eyrich)
Roots (Ruth E. Carter & Diana Cilliers)
Sherlock: The Abominable Bride (Sarah Arthur)
Show Me a Hero (Abigail Murray)

Best Editing - Series
The Americans - Amanda Pollack (Episode: "The Magic of David Copperfield v. The Statue of Liberty Disappears")
Better Call Saul - Kelley Dixon (Episode: "Rebecca")
Game of Thrones - Katie Weiland (Episode: "Oathbreaker")
The Knick - Mary Ann Bernard (Episode: "This is All We Are")
The Leftovers - Henk Van Eeghen (Episode: "International Assassin")

Best Editing - Miniseries/TV Movie
American Crime (Joanne Yarrow)
American Crime Story (Adam Penn)
Fargo (Skip MacDonald)
Show Me a Hero (Kate Sanford)
True Detective (Alex Hall & Byron Smith)

Best Ensemble - Drama
The Americans (Matthew Rhys, Keri Russell, Noah Emmerich, Annet Mahendru, Richard Thomas, Alison Wright, Lev Gorn, Holly Taylor, Dylan Baker & Margo Martindale)
Downton Abbey (Hugh Bonneville, Michelle Dockery, Jim Carter, Brendan Coyle, Laura Carmichael, Joanne Froggatt, Rob James-Collier, Elizabeth McGovern, Phyllis Logan & Maggie Smith)
Game of Thrones (Peter Dinklage, Emilia Clarke, Nikolaj Coster-Waldau, Lena Headey, Kit Harington, Aidan Gillen, Carice van Houten, Natalie Dormer, Sophie Turner & Maisie Williams)
House of Cards (Kevin Spacey, Robin Wright, Michael Kelly, Mahershala Ali, Neve Campbell, Derek Cecil, Nathan Darrow, Elizabeth Marvel, Molly Parker & Kim Dickens)
The Leftovers (Justin Theroux, Amy Brennemann, Christopher Eccleston, Margaret Qually, Carrie Coon, Liv Tyler, Ann Dowd, Janel Moloney, Kevin Carroll & Regina King)

Best Ensemble - Comedy
American Dad! (Seth MacFarlane, Wendy Schaal, Scott Grimes, Rachael MacFarlane, Dee Bradley Baker & Patrick Stewart)
Black-ish (Anthony Anderson, Tracee Ellis Ross, Yara Shahidi, Marcus Scribner, Miles Brown, Marsai Martin, Jenifer Lewis & Laurence Fishburne)
Brooklyn Nine-Nine (Andy Samberg, Stephanie Beatriz, Terry Crews, Melissa Fumero, Joe Lo Truglio, Chelsea Perretti, Dirk Blocker, Joel McKinnon Miller & Andre Braugher)
Gravity Falls (Jason Ritter, Kristen Schaal, Alex Hirsch, Linda Cardellini, J.K. Simmons, Dee Bradley Baker, Jackie Buscarino, Niki Yang, Thurop Van Orman & T.J. Miller)
Orange is the New Black (Taylor Schilling, Kate Mulgrew, Uzo Aduba, Laura Prepon, Danielle Brooks, Natasha Lyonne, Taryn Manning, Michael J. Harvey, Selenis Leyva & Samira Wiley)

Best Ensemble - Miniseries/TV Movie
American Crime Story (Cuba Gooding, Jr., Courtney B. Vance, Sarah Paulson, Nathan Lane, John Travolta, David Schwimmer, Sterling K. Brown, Christian Clemenson, Bruce Greenwood & Connie Britton)
Fargo (Patrick Wilson, Kirsten Dunst, Ted Danson, Jesse Plemons, Bokeem Woodbine, Jean Smart, Rachel Keller, Cristin Milioti, Brad Garrett & Nick Offerman)
Roots (Malachi Kirby, Emayatzy Corinealdi, Forest Whitaker, Anika Noni Rose, Rege-Jean Page, Erica Tazel, James Purefoy, Matthew Goode, Anna Paquin & Laurence Fishburne)
A Very Murray Christmas (Bill Murray, Michael Cera, George Clooney, Miley Cyrus, Dimitri Dimitrov, David Johansen, Rashida Jones, Amy Poehler, Chris Rock & Maya Rudolph)
Wet Hot American Summer: The First Day of Camp (Elizabeth Banks, Bradley Cooper, Christopher Meloni, David Hyde Pierce, Paul Rudd, Jon Hamm, Kristen Wiig, John Slattery, Judah Friedlander & "Weird Al" Yankovic)

Best Main Title Design
Jessica Jones (Michelle Dougherty, Arisu Kashiwagi, David Mack & Thomas McMahan)
The Leftovers
The Man in the High Castle (Patrick Clair, Paul Kim, Jose Limon & Raoul Marks)
The Night Manager (Patrick Clair, Jeff Han, Paul Kim & Raoul Marks)
Vinyl (Alan Williams, Michelle Dougherty, Tess Sitzmann & Jessica Ledoux)

Best Main Title Theme Music
Crazy Ex-Girlfriend (Rachel Bloom & Adam Schlesinger)
Jessica Jones (Sean Callery)
Making a Murderer (Gustavo Santaolalla)
The Night Manager (Victor Reyes)
Sense8 (Johnny Klimek & Tom Tykwer)

Best Makeup - Series
Daredevil - Kymbra Kelley & Joelle Troisi (Episode: ".380")
Game of Thrones - Jane Walker, Barrie Gower & Sarah Gower (Episode: "The Door")
The Knick - Nicki Ledermann, Stephanie Pasicov & Sunday Inglis (Episode: "Whiplash")
The Leftovers - Carla Palmer & Michaela Farrell (Episode: "I Live Here Now")
Vinyl - Nicki Ledermann, Tania Ribalow & Sunday Inglis (Episode: "Pilot")

Best Makeup - Miniseries/TV Movie
American Crime Story (Eryn Krueger Mekash, Zoe Hay & Heather Plott)
American Horror Story: Hotel (Eryn Krueger Mekash, Kim Ayers & Michael Mekash)
Fargo (Gail Kennedy, Joanne Preece & Danielle Hanson)
Roots (Aimee Stuit, Christa Schoeman & Marike Liebetrau)
True Detective (Felicity Bowring, Jay Wejebe & Kathleen Freeman)

Best Music Composition - Series
Bates Motel - Chris Bacon (Episode: "Forever")
Downton Abbey - John Lunn (Episode: "The Finale")
House of Cards - Jeff Beal (Episode: "Chapter 52")
The Knick - Cliff Martinez (Episode: "Not Well At All")
Penny Dreadful - Abel Korzeniowski (Episode: "And They Were Enemies")

Best Music Composition - Miniseries/TV Movie
All the Way - James Newton Howard
American Horror Story: Hotel - James Levine
Fargo - Jeff Russo
Jesse Stone: Made in Paradise - Jeff Beal
True Detective - T-Bone Burnett

Best Music & Lyrics
Crazy Ex-Girlfriend - "Settle for Me" (Adam Schlesinger, Rachel Bloom & Jack Dolgen)
Empire - "Good People" (Jim Beanz)
Galavant - "A New Season" (Alan Menken & Glenn Slater)
The Hunting Ground - "Til it Happens to You" (Lady Gaga & Diane Warren)
Rick and Morty - "Goodbye, Moonmen" (David Phillips & Dan Harmon)

Best Production Design - Series
Daredevil - Jan Jericho & Stephanie Q. Bowen (Episode: "Regrets Only")
Downton Abbey - Donal Woods & Linda Wilson (Episode: "Episode Seven")
Galavant - Andrew Lavin (Episode: "A New Season, AKA: Suck it, Cancellation Bear")
Game of Thrones - Deborah Riley & Rob Cameron (Episode: "Blood of My Blood")
Outlander - Jon Gary Steele & Gina Cromwell (Episode: "Not in Scotland Anymore")

Best Production Design - Miniseries/TV Movie
All the Way (Christopher Tandon & Jan Pascale)
American Horror Story: Hotel (Mark Worthington & Ellen Brill)
Sherlock: The Abominable Bride (Dafydd Shurmer & Hannah Nicholson)
Show Me a Hero (Laurence Bennett & Ellen Christiansen)
War and Peace

Best Sound - Series
The Americans (Episode: "Persona Non Grata")
Daredevil - Lauren Stephens, Joe Barnett & Adam Jenkins (Episode: "New York's Finest")
Empire - Takako Ishikawa & Nick Offord (Episode: "Past is Prologue")
Game of Thrones - Tim Kimmel, Onnalee Blank & Mathew Waters (Episode: "The Door")
The Knick (Episode: "This is All We Are")

Best Sound - Miniseries/TV Movie
American Horror Story: Hotel (Gary Megregian, Joe Earle & Doug Andham)
Fargo (Kurt Forshager, Joe Bracciale & Kirk Lynds)
Show Me a Hero (Jen Ralston & Andy Kris)
True Detective (Mandell Winter, Daniel J. Leahy & Steve Pederson)
The X-Files (Thierry J. Couturier, Rick Ash & Mark Server)

Best Visual Effects
Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. - Mark Kolpack, Briana Aeby, Cristiana Melendez & Sabrina Arnold (Episode: "Ascension")
The Flash - Charise E. Angone, Alena Cochran, Tanya Kevorkian & Jason Shulman (Episode: "Gorilla Warfare")
Game of Thrones - Steve Kullback, Joe Bauer, Eric Carney & Derek Spears (Episode: "Battle of the Bastards")
Hannibal - Anthony Paterson, Robert Crowther & Thomas Plaskett (Episode: "Primavera")
Supergirl - Armen V. Kevorkian, Tanya Kevorkain & Gregory Price (Episode: "Pilot")

Best Voice Acting
Will Arnett - BoJack Horseman for voicing BoJack Horseman in "Escape from L.A."
Hank Azaria - The Simpsons for voicing Professor John Frink in "Love is in the N2-O2-Ar-CO2-Ne-He-CH4"
Eric Jacobson - The Muppets for voicing Miss Piggy in "A Tale of Two Piggies"
Trey Parker - South Park for voicing Eric Cartman in "Stunning and Brave"
Justin Roiland - Rick and Morty for voicing Rick Sanchez in "The Ricks Must Be Crazy"
J.K. Simmons - Gravity Falls for voicing Stanford Pines in "Not What He Seems"
----
2017 Tyler's Choice Television Awards

Best T.V. Series - Drama
The Americans (Joel Fields, Joe Wiesberg, Darryl Frank, Graham Yost, Justin Falvey, Stephen Schiff & Chris Long)
The Crown (Stephen Daldry, Peter Morgan, Philip Martin, Andy Harries, Robert Fox, Allie Goss, Suzanne Mackie & Nina Wolarsky)
Orange is the New Black (Jenji Kohan)
Stranger Things (Matt Duffer, Ross Duffer, Shawn Levy, Dan Cohen, Cindy Holland, Brian Wright & Matt Thunell)
This is Us (Dan Fogelman, Glenn Ficarra, John Requa, Jess Rosenthal, Ken Olin & Donald Todd)
Westworld (J.J. Abrams, Jonathan Nolan, Lisa Joy, Bryan Burk & Jerry Weintraub)

Best T.V. Series - Comedy
American Dad! (Seth MacFarlane, Matt Weitzman & Brian Boyle)
Atlanta (Donald Glover, Dianne McGunigle & Paul Simms)
Brooklyn Nine-Nine (Michael Schur, Dan Goor, David Miner & Luke Del Tredici)
Master of None (Aziz Ansari, Alan Yang, Michael Schur, Dave Becky & David Miner)
Silicon Valley (Mike Judge, Alec Berg, Michael Rotenberg & Tom Lassally)
The Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt (Tina Fey, Robert Carlock, David Miner & Jeff Richmond)

Best Miniseries/TV Movie
Big Little Lies (David E. Kelley, Jean-Marc Vallee, Nicole Kidman, Reese Witherspoon & Gregg Fienberg)
Fargo (Joel Coen, Ethan Coen, Noah Hawley & Warren Littlefield)
Feud (Ryan Murphy, Dede Gardner, Tim Minear & Alexis Martin Woodall)
The Night Of (Steven Zaillian, Richard Price, Jane Tranter, Peter Moffatt & James Gandolfini)
Sherlock (Steven Moffatt, Mark Gatiss, Beryl Vertue, Sue Vertue & Rebecca Eaton)

Best Variety Series
Comedians in Cars Getting Coffee (Jerry Seinfeld, George Shapiro & Howard West)
The Late Late Show with James Corden (Ben Winston & Rob Crabbe)
Mystery Science Theatre 3000: The Return (Joel Hodgson, Harold Buchholz, Bob Emmer, Elliot Kalan & Jonathan Stern)
Portlandia (Lorne Michaels, Fred Armisen, Carrie Brownstein, Jonathan Krisel & Andrew Singer)
Saturday Night Live (Lorne Michaels)
The Tonight Show with Jimmy Fallon (Lorne Michaels)

Best Variety Special
AFI Life Achievement Award: A Tribute to John Williams
Justin Timberlake + The Tennessee Kids (Rocco Caruso, Rick Yorn & Gary Goertzen)
Louis C.K.: 2017 (Louis C.K., Dave Becky & Mike Berkowitz)
Tony Bennett Celebrates 90: The Best is Yet to Come (Danny Bennett)
Tracy Morgan: Staying Alive

Best Reality Series
Antiques Roadshow (Marsha Bemko)
Diners, Drive-ins and Dives (Guy Fieri, Frank Matson & Tim McOsker)
Lip Sync Battle (Casey Patterson, Jay Peterson, John Krasinski, Stephen Merchant & James McKinlay)
Little Big Shots
Shark Tank (Mark Burnett, Clay Newbill, Yun Lingner & Phil Gurin)

Best Reality-Competition Series
The Amazing Race (Bertram van Munster, Elise Doganieri, Jerry Bruckheimer, Jonathan Littman & Mark Vertullo)
Celebrity Family Feud
MasterChef Junior
Top Chef (Dan Cutforth, Jane Lipsitz, Casey Kriley, Tom Colicchio & Padma Lakshmi)
The Voice (John de Mol, Mark Burnett, Audrey Morrissey, Jay Bienstock & Chad Hines)

Best Host - Reality Series
Tom Bergeron - Dancing with the Stars
Nick Cannon - America's Got Talent
Steve Harvey - Celebrity Family Feud
Steve Harvey - Little Big Shots
Gordon Ramsay - MasterChef Junior

Best Animated Program
American Dad! ["Ninety North, Zero West"] (Seth MacFarlane, Matt Weitzman, Brian Boyle, Pam Cooke, Valerie Fletcher, Brett Cawley & Robert Maitia)
BoJack Horseman ["That's Too Much, Man!"] (Raphael Bob-Waksberg, Noel Bright, Steven A. Cohen, Jane Wiseman, Will Arnett, J.C. Gonzalez, Elijah Aron & Jordan Young)
Regular Show ["A Regular Epic Final Battle"] (J.G. Quintel, Brian A. Miller, Jennifer Pelphrey, Curtis Lelash, Rob Sorcher, Calvin Wong, Minty Lewis, Ryan Pequin, Andres Salaff, Benton Cooper, Owen Dennis, Alex Cline, Madeline Queripel, Sam Spina, Matt Price, Patrick Baker, Gina Ippito & Sean Szeles)
Tangled: Before Ever After (Chris Sonnenburg, Tom Caulfield, Stephen Sandoval & Jase Ricci)
Trollhunters ["Becoming: Part 1"] (Guillermo del Toro, Rodrigo Blaas & Marc Guggenheim)
Wander Over Yonder ["The End of the Galaxy"] (Craig McCracken, Dave Thomas, Eddie Trigueros, Francisco Angones, Todd Casey, Amy Higgins & Noelle Stevenson)

Best Actor - Drama
Freddie Highmore - Bates Motel [Episode: "The Cord"]
Rami Malek - Mr. Robot [Episode: "eps2.1_k3rnel-pan1c.ksd"]
Bob Odenkirk - Better Call Saul [Episode: "Expenses"]
Matthew Rhys - The Americans [Episode: "Crossbreed"]
Kevin Spacey - House of Cards [Episode: "Chapter 53"]
Justin Theroux - The Leftovers [Episode: "The Most Powerful Man in the World (And His Identical Twin Brother"]

Best Actor - Comedy
Anthony Anderson - Black-ish [Episode: "40 Acres and a Vote"]
Donald Glover - Atlanta [Episode: "The Big Bang"]
Neil Patrick Harris - A Series of Unfortunate Events [Episode: "The Bad Beginning: Part One"]
William H. Macy - Shameless [Episode: "Requiem for a Slut"]
Andy Samberg - Brooklyn Nine-Nine [Episode: "The Last Ride"]
Jeffrey Tambor - Transparent [Episode: "Elizah"]

Best Actor - Miniseries/TV Movie
Riz Ahmed - The Night Of
Benedict Cumberbatch - Sherlock
Robert De Niro - The Wizard of Lies
Ewan McGregor - Fargo
John Turturro - The Night Of

Best Actress - Drama
Viola Davis - How to Get Away with Murder [Episode: "Wes"]
Claire Foy - The Crown [Episode: "Pride & Joy"]
Elisabeth Moss - The Handmaid's Tale [Episode: "Offred"]
Keri Russell - The Americans [Episode: "Dyatkovo"]
Winona Ryder - Stranger Things [Episode: "Chapter Four: The Body"]
Robin Wright - House of Cards [Episode: "Chapter 65"]

Best Actress - Comedy
Ana Faris - Mom [Episode: "Xanax and a Baby Duck"]
Ellie Kemper - The Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt [Episode: "Kimmy Bites an Onion"]
Julia Louis-Dreyfus - Veep [Episode: "Omaha"]
Sarah Jessica Parker - Divorce [Episode: "Pilot"]
Tracee Ellis Ross - Black-ish [Episode: "Who's Afraid of the Big Black Man?"]
Wendy Schaal - American Dad! [Episode: "Whole Slotta Love"]

Best Actress - Miniseries/TV Movie
Carrie Coon - Fargo
Felicity Huffman - American Crime
Nicole Kidman - Big Little Lies
Jessica Lange - Feud
Susan Sarandon - Feud

Best Sup. Actor - Drama
Jonathan Banks - Better Call Saul [Episode: "Witness"]
Sterling K. Brown - This is Us [Episode: "Memphis"]
Christopher Eccleston - The Leftovers [Episode: "It's A Matt, Matt, Matt World"]
David Harbour - Stranger Things [Episode: "Chapter Eight: The Upside Down"]
John Lithgow - The Crown [Episode: "Assassins"]
Christian Slater - Mr. Robot

Best Sup. Actor - Comedy
Louie Anderson - Baskets [Episode: "Denver"]
Fred Armisen - Portlandia
Andre Braugher - Brooklyn Nine-Nine [Episode: "Chasing Amy"]
Tituss Burgess - The Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt [Episode: "Kimmy's Roommate Lemonades"]
Terry Crews - Brooklyn Nine-Nine [Episode: "Moo Moo"]
Joe Lo Truglio - Brooklyn Nine-Nine [Episode: "Captain Latvia"]

Best Sup. Actor - Miniseries/TV Movie
Hank Azaria - The Wizard of Lies
Idris Elba - Guerrilla
Martin Freeman - Sherlock
Alfred Molina - Feud
Michael Stuhlbarg - Fargo

Best Sup. Actress - Drama
Uzo Aduba - Orange is the New Black [Episode: "People Persons"]
Millie Bobby Brown - Stranger Things [Episode: "Chapter Seven: The Bathtub"]
Vera Farmiga - Bates Motel [Episode: "The Cord"]
Mandy Moore - This is Us [Episode: "Moonshadow"]
Thandie Newton - Westworld [Episode: "The Adversary"]
Holly Taylor - The Americans

Best Sup. Actress - Comedy
Carrie Brownstein - Portlandia
Allison Janney - Mom [Episode: "High-Tops and Brown Jacket"]
Jane Krakowski - The Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt [Episode: "Kimmy Pulls Off a Heist"]
Judith Light - Transparent [Episode: "Exciting and New"]
Kate McKinnon - Saturday Night Live [Episode: "Host: Dave Chappelle"]
Rita Moreno - One Day at a Time [Episode: "No Mass"]

Best Sup. Actress - Miniseries/TV Movie
Laura Dern - Big Little Lies
Diane Keaton - The Young Pope
Regina King - American Crime
Sarah Paulson - American Horror Story: Roanoke
Mary Elizabeth Winstead - Fargo

Best Guest Actor - Drama
Mahershala Ali - Luke Cage [Episode: "Manifest"]
Hank Azaria - Ray Donovan [Episode: "Norman Saves the World"]
Beau Bridges - Masters of Sex
Giancarlo Esposito - Better Call Saul
Frank Langella - The Americans [Episode: "Crossbreed"]
Ben Mendelsohn - Bloodline [Episode: "Part 23"]

Best Guest Actor - Comedy
Alec Baldwin - Saturday Night Live [Episode: "Host: Alec Baldwin"]
Bobby Cannavale - Master of None [Episode: "Thanksgiving"]
Tom Hanks - Saturday Night Live [Episode: "Host: Tom Hanks"]
Jason Mantzoukas - Brooklyn Nine-Nine [Episode: "The Bank Job"]
Chris Pratt - Mom [Episode: "Good Karma and the Big Weird"]
Matthew Rhys - Girls [Episode: "American Bitch"]

Best Guest Actress - Drama
Patricia Clarkson - House of Cards
Kim Dickens - House of Cards
Cloris Leachman - American Gods
Margo Martindale - The Americans [Episode: "Immersion"]
Mary-Louise Parker - Billions
Alison Wright - The Americans [Episode: "The Soviet Division"]

Best Guest Actress - Comedy
Angela Bassett - Master of None [Episode: "Thanksgiving"]
Laura Dern - The Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt [Episode: "Kimmy Can't Help You"]
Carrie Fisher - Catastrophe [Episode: "Episode 6"]
Maya Rudolph - The Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt [Episode: "Kimmy Does a Puzzle"]
Kristen Wiig - The Last Man on Earth
Kristen Wiig - Saturday Night Live [Episode: "Host: Kristen Wiig"]

Best Directing - Drama
Stephen Daldry - The Crown [Episode: "Wolferton Splash"]
Matt & Ross Duffer - Stranger Things [Episode: "Chapter One: The Vanishing of Will Byers"]
Chris Long - The Americans [Episode: "The Soviet Division"]
Jonathan Nolan - Westworld [Episode: "The Original"]
Daniel Sackheim - Better Call Saul [Episode: "Chicanery"]
Matthew Weiner - Orange is the New Black [Episode: "The Animals"]

Best Directing - Comedy
Aziz Ansari - Master of None [Episode: "The Thief"]
Donald Glover - Atlanta [Episode: "Value"]
Mike Judge - Silicon Valley [Episode: "Success Failure"]
Tristram Shapeero - The Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt [Episode: "Kimmy's Roommate Lemonades"]
Jill Soloway - Transparent [Episode: "To Sardines and Back"]
Barry Sonnenfeld - A Series of Unfortunate Events [Episode: "The Bad Beginning: Part One"]

Best Directing - Miniseries/TV Movie
Noah Hawley - Fargo
Barry Levinson - The Wizard of Lies
Ryan Murphy - Feud
Joe Wright - Black Mirror
Steven Zaillian - The Night Of

Best Writing - Drama
Michelle Ashford - Masters of Sex [Episode: "Freefall"]
Joel Fields & Joe Wiesberg - The Americans [Episode: "Amber Waves"]
Dan Fogelman - This is Us [Episode: "Pilot"]
Peter Morgan - The Crown [Episode: "Wolferton Splash"]
Jonathan Nolan, Lisa Joy & Michael Crichton - Westworld [Episode: "The Original"]
Tom Perrotta, Tom Spezialy & Damon Lindelof - The Leftovers [Episode: "The Book of Nora"]

Best Writing - Comedy
Aziz Ansari & Alan Yang - Master of None [Episode: "Buona Notte"]
Elijah Aron & Jordan Young - BoJack Horseman [Episode: "That's Too Much, Man!"]
Alec Berg - Silicon Valley [Episode: "Success Failure"]
Lena Dunham, Jenni Konner & Judd Apatow - Girls [Episode: "Latching"]
Tina Fey & Sam Means - The Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt [Episode: "Kimmy's Roommate Lemonades"]
Donald Glover - Atlanta [Episode: "B.A.N."]

Best Writing - Miniseries/TV Movie
Noah Hawley - Fargo
David E. Kelley - Big Little Lies
Richard Price - The Night Of
John Ridley - American Crime
Amy Sherman-Palladino - Gilmore Girls: A Year in the Life

Best Casting - Drama
The Americans (Rori Bergman)
The Crown (Nina Gold & Robert Sterne)
Orange is the New Black (Jennifer Euston)
This is Us (Bernard Telsey & Tiffany Little Canfield)
Westworld (John Papsidera)

Best Casting - Comedy
American Dad! (Linda Lamontagne)
Brooklyn Nine-Nine (Juel Bestrop)
Girls (Jennifer Euston)
Silicon Valley (Jeanne McCarthy, Nicole Aballera Hallman & Leslie Woo)
The Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt (Cindy Tolan)

Best Casting - Miniseries/TV Movie
Big Little Lies (David Rubin)
Fargo (Rachel Tenner, Jackie Lind & Stephanie Gorin)
Feud (Robert Ulrich & Eric Dawson)
The Night Of (Avy Kaufman & Sabrina Hyman)
The Wizard of Lies (Ellen Chenoweth)

Best Cinematography - Series
The Americans - Daniel Stoloff (Episode: "Darkroom")
Better Call Saul - Marshall Adams (Episode: "Witness")
The Leftovers - Robert Humphreys (Episode: "The Book of Nora")
Stranger Things - Tim Ives (Episode: "Chapter Eight: The Upside Down")
Westworld - Paul Cameron (Episode: "The Original")

Best Cinematography - Miniseries/TV Movie
American Crime (Ramsey Nickell)
American Horror Story: Roanoke (Gavin Kelly)
Black Mirror (Seamus McGarvey)
Fargo (Dana Gonzales)
The Night Of (Robert Elswit)

Best Costume Design - Series
The Crown - Michele Clapton (Episode: "Wolferton Splash")
Empire - Paolo Nieddu (Episode: "Light in Darkness")
The Handmaid's Tale - Ane Crabtree (Episode: "Offred")
A Series of Unfortunate Events - Angus Strathie (Episode: "The Bad Beginning: Part One")
Westworld - Trish Summerville (Episode: "The Original")

Best Costume Design - Miniseries/TV Movie
American Horror Story: Roanoke (Lou Eyrich)
Sherlock (Sarah Arthur)
The White Princess (Phoebe De Gaye)
The Wizard of Lies (Rita Ryack)
The Young Pope (Luca Canfora & Carlo Poggioli)

Best Editing - Series
The Americans - Amanda Pollack (Episode: "Dyatkovo")
Better Call Saul - Skip MacDonald (Episode: "Chicanery")
Orange is the New Black - William Turro (Episode: "The Animals")
Stranger Things - Dean Zimmerman (Episode: "Chapter Four: The Body")
Westworld - Stephen Semel & Marc Jozefowicz (Episode: "The Original")

Best Editing - Miniseries/TV Movie
American Crime (Luyen Vu)
American Horror Story: Roanoke (Justin Krohn)
Fargo (Henk Van Eeghen)
Feud (Adam Penn & Ken Ramos)
The Night Of (Jay Cassidy)

Best Ensemble - Drama
The Americans (Matthew Rhys, Keri Russell, Brandon J. Dirden, Costa Ronin, Noah Emmerich, Holly Taylor, Alison Wright, Keidrich Sellati, Margo Martindale & Frank Langella)
The Crown (Claire Foy, Matt Smith, Vanessa Kirby, Eileen Atkins, Victoria Hamilton, Ben Miles, Jeremy Northam, Nicholas Rowe, Harriet Walter & John Lithgow)
Orange is the New Black (Taylor Schilling, Uzo Aduba, Kate Mulgrew, Danielle Brooks, Selenis Leyva, Natasha Lyonne, Taryn Manning, Lori Petty, Nick Sandow & Samira Wiley)
This is Us (Milo Ventimiglia, Mandy Moore, Sterling K. Brown, Chrissy Metz, Justin Hartley, Ron Cephas Jones, Susan Kelechi Watson & Chris Sullivan)
Westworld (Anthony Hopkins, Ed Harris, Evan Rachel Wood, James Marsden, Thandie Newton, Ben Barnes, Luke Hemsworth, Rodrigo Santoro, Jimmi Simpson & Jeffrey Wright)

Best Ensemble - Comedy
American Dad! (Seth MacFarlane, Wendy Schaal, Scott Grimes, Rachael MacFarlane & Dee Bradley Baker)
BoJack Horseman (Will Arnett, Amy Sedaris, Alison Brie, Paul F. Tompkins & Aaron Paul)
Brooklyn Nine-Nine (Andy Samberg, Stephanie Beatriz, Terry Crews, Melissa Fumero, Joe Lo Truglio, Chelsea Perretti, Dirk Blocker, Joel McKinnon Miller & Andre Braugher)
Silicon Valley (Thomas Middleditch, T.J. Miller, Josh Brener, Martin Starr, Kumail Nanjiani, Amanda Crew, Zach Woods, Matt Ross, Stephen Tobolowsky & Chris Diamantopoulos)
The Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt (Ellie Kemper, Tituss Burgess, Carol Kane, Sara Chase, Lauren Adams, Sol Miranda, Dylan Gelula & Jane Krakowski)

Best Ensemble - Miniseries/TV Movie
American Horror Story: Roanoke (Kathy Bates, Sarah Paulson, Cuba Gooding, Jr., Lily Rabe, Andre Holland, Denis O'Hare, Wes Bentley, Evan Peters, Cheyenne Jackson & Angela Bassett)
Fargo (Ewan McGregor, Carrie Coon, Mary Elizabeth Winstead, Goran Bogdan, David Thewlis, Shea Whigham, Scoot McNairy, Olivia Sandoval, Mary McDonnell & Michael Stuhlbarg)
Feud (Jessica Lange, Susan Sarandon, Judy Davis, Jackie Hoffman, Alfred Molina, Stanley Tucci, Catherine Zeta-Jones, Alison Wright, Dominic Burgess & Kathy Bates)
Gilmore Girls: A Year in the Life (Lauren Graham, Alexis Bledel, Scott Patterson, Sean Gunn, Milo Ventimiglia, Matt Czuchry, Liz Torres, Keiko Agena, Alex Borstein & Kelly Bishop)
The Night Of (John Turturro, Riz Ahmed, Bill Camp, Jeannie Berlin, Peyman Moaadi, Glenne Headley, Amara Karan, Paul Sparks, Sofia Black-D'Elia & Michael K. Williams)

Best Main Title Design
13 Reasons Why
The Crown (Patrick Clair, Raoul Marks, Javier Leon Carrillo & Jeff Han)
Feud (Ryan Murphy, Alexis Martin Woodall, Kyle Cooper, Nadia Tzuo & Margherita Premuroso)
A Series of Unfortunate Events
Westworld (Patrick Clair, Raoul Marks, Yongsub Song, Felix Soletic, Jessica Hurst & Jose Limon)

Best Main Title Theme Music
The Crown (Hans Zimmer)
Genius (Hans Zimmer & Lorne Balfe)
Milo Murphy's Law (Danny Jacob, Dan Povenmire & Jeff "Swampy" Marsh)
Stranger Things (Michael Stein & Kyle Dixon)
Westworld (Ramin Djawadi)

Best Makeup - Series
The Crown (Ivana Primorac) [Episode: "Wolferton Splash"]
The Leftovers [Episode: "The Book of Nora"]
A Series of Unfortunate Events (Julie McHaffie & Vicki Syskakis) [Episode: "The Bad Beginning: Part Two"]
Stranger Things (Myke Michaels & Teresa Vest) [Episode: "Chapter Six: The Monster"]
Westworld (Christian Tinsley, Myriam Arougheti & Gerald Quist) [Episode: "The Original"] 

Best Makeup - Miniseries/TV Movie
American Horror Story: Roanoke (Kim Ayers, Mike Mekash & Eryn Krueger Mekash)
Black Mirror
Fargo (Gail Kennedy, Joanne Preece & Danielle Hanson)
The Night Of
The Young Pope

Best Music Composition - Series
The Crown - Rupert Gregson-Williams [Episode: "Hyde Parker Corner"]
House of Cards - Jeff Beal [Episode: "Chapter 63"]
A Series of Unfortunate Events - James Newton Howard [Episode: "The Bad Beginning: Part One"]
Stranger Things - Kyle Dixon & Michael Stern [Episode: "Chapter One: The Vanishing of Will Byers"]
Westworld - Ramin Djawadi [Episode: "The Original"]

Best Music Composition - Miniseries/TV Movie
Fargo (Jeff Russo)
Feud (Mac Quayle)
Genius (Lorne Balfe)
The Night Of (Jeff Russo)
Sherlock (David Arnold & Michael Price)

Best Music & Lyrics
13th - "A Letter to the Free" (Common, Robert Glasper & Karriem Riggins)
Crazy Ex-Girlfriend - "We Tapped That Ass" (Adam Schlesinger, Rachel Bloom & Jack Dolgen)
The Flash - "Runnin' Home to You" (Benj Pasek & Justin Paul)
Saturday Night Live - "Last Christmas" (Eli Brueggemann, Chancelor Bennett, Kenan Thompson & Will Stephen)
The Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt - "Hell No" (Jeff Richmond, Tina Fey & Sam Means)

Best Production Design - Series
The Crown (Martin Childs & Celia Bobak) [Episode: "Wolferton Splash"]
The Get Down (Karen Murphy & Christina K. Tonkin) [Episode: "Where There is Ruin, There is Hope for a Treasure"]
The Handmaid's Tale (Julie Berghoff & Sophie Neudorfer) [Episode: "Offred"]
A Series of Unfortunate Events (Bo Welch & Sandy Walker) [Episode: "The Bad Beginning: Part One"]
Westworld (Nathan Crowley & Julie Ochipinti) [Episode: "The Original"]

Best Production Design - Miniseries/TV Movie
American Horror Story: Roanoke (Andrew Murdock & Kathy Orlando)
Feud (Judy Becker & Florencia Martin)
The Night Of (Patrizia von Brandenstein & Melanie J. Baker)
Sherlock (Dafydd Shurmer & Hannah Nicholson)
The Young Pope (Ludovica Ferrario & Laura Casallini)

Best Short-Format Animation
Adventure Time [Episode: "Islands Part 8: The Light Cloud"] (Pendleton Ward, Brian A. Miller, Fred Seibert & Kent Osborne)
Infinity Train (Curtis Lelash, Brian A. Miller, Jennifer Selphrey & Owen Dennis)
Milo Murphy's Law [Episode: "Going the Extra Milo"] (Dan Povenmire, Jeff "Swampy" Marsh, Robert F. Hughes & Kyle Menke)
Star vs. the Forces of Evil [Episode: "Just Friends"] (Daron Nefcy, Brett Varon & Zach Marcus)
Steven Universe [Episode: "Mr. Greg"] (Rebecca Sugar, Brian A. Miller, Jennifer Pelphrey, Joe Johnston & Jeff Liu)

Best Sound - Series
The Americans (Ken Hahn, Paul Pouthier & James David Redding III) [Episode: "Amber Waves"]
Better Call Saul (Cormac Funge, Larry Benjamin & Kevin Valentine) [Episode: "Witness"]
The Leftovers (Jeremy J. Gordon) [Episode: "The Book of Nora"]
Stranger Things (Bradley North, Joe Barnett & Adam Jenkins) [Episode: "Chapter Eight: The Upside Down"]
Westworld (Tom deGorter, Keith Rogers & Scott Weber) [Episode: "The Bicameral Mind"]

Best Sound - Miniseries/TV Movie
American Horror Story: Roanoke (Gary Megregian, Joe Earle & Doug Andham)
Fargo (Nick Forshager, Martin Lee & Kirk Lynds)
Genius (Daniel Pagan, Bob Bronow & Mark Hensley)
The Night Of (Nicholas Rembeck & Michael Barry)
Sherlock (Doug Sinclair & Howard Bargroff)

Best Visual Effects
American Gods (Kevin Tod Haug, David Stump, Jeremy Ball & Bernice Charlotte Howes) [Episode: "The Bone Orchard"]
The Leftovers [Episode: "The Book of Nora"]
The Man in the High Castle (Lawson Deming, Cory Jamieson, Casi Blume & David Andrade) [Episode: "Fallout"]
Stranger Things (Marc Kolbe) [Episode: "Chapter Eight: The Upside Down"]
Westworld (Jay Worth, Elizabeth Castro, Joe Wehmeyer & Bobo Skipper) [Episode: "The Original"]

Best Voice Acting
Will Arnett - BoJack Horseman for voicing BoJack Horseman in "That's Too Much, Man!"
Kelsey Grammer - Trollhunters for voicing Blinky
Mandy Moore - Tangled: The Series for voicing Rapunzel in "Rapunzel's Enemy"
Grant Palmer - The Loud House for voicing Lincoln Loud in "Left in the Dark"
"Weird Al" Yankovic - Milo Murphy's Law for voicing Milo Murphy in "Going the Extra Milo"
Anton Yelchin - Trollhunters for voicing Jim Lake, Jr.
----
2018 Tyler's Choice Television Awards [UPCOMING]

Best T.V. Series - Drama

Best T.V. Series - Comedy

Best Miniseries/TV Movie

Best Variety Series

Best Variety Special

Best Reality Series

Best Reality-Competition Series

Best Host - Reality Series

Best Animated Program

Best Actor - Drama

Best Actor - Comedy

Best Actor - Miniseries/TV Movie

Best Actress - Drama

Best Actress - Comedy

Best Actress - Miniseries/TV Movie

Best Sup. Actor - Drama

Best Sup. Actor - Comedy

Best Sup. Actor - Miniseries/TV Movie

Best Sup. Actress - Drama

Best Sup. Actress - Comedy

Best Sup. Actress - Miniseries/TV Movie

Best Guest Actor - Drama

Best Guest Actor - Comedy

Best Guest Actress - Drama

Best Guest Actress - Comedy

Best Directing - Drama

Best Directing - Comedy

Best Directing - Miniseries/TV Movie

Best Writing - Drama

Best Writing - Comedy

Best Writing - Miniseries/TV Movie

Best Casting - Drama

Best Casting - Comedy

Best Casting - Miniseries/TV Movie

Best Cinematography - Series

Best Cinematography - Miniseries/TV Movie

Best Costume Design - Series

Best Costume Design - Miniseries/TV Movie

Best Editing - Series

Best Editing - Miniseries/TV Movie

Best Ensemble - Drama

Best Ensemble - Comedy

Best Main Title Design

Best Main Title Theme Music

Best Makeup - Series

Best Makeup - Miniseries/TV Movie

Best Music Composition - Series

Best Music Composition - Miniseries/TV Movie

Best Music & Lyrics

Best Production Design - Series

Best Production Design - Miniseries/TV Movie

Best Sound - Series

Best Sound - Miniseries/TV Movie

Best Visual Effects

Best Voice Acting

----